மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
கல்வித்துறையில் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக அரசுமுறை பயணமாக ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்திற்கு புறப்பட்டார், மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்
09 SEP 2025 5:02PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் செப்டம்பர் 10-11 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்திற்கு அரசு முறைப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். கல்வித்துறையில் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை வலிமைப்படுத்துவதும், இரு நாடுகளின் மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் இளைஞர்களின் லட்சங்களைப் பூர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான புதிய கூட்டு முயற்சிகளை ஆராய்வதும் இந்த இரண்டு நாள் பயணத்தின் நோக்கமாகும்.
தமது பயணத்தின் போது, கல்வி, புத்தாக்கம் மற்றும் அறிவுசார் பரிமாற்றத்தில் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரக நாட்டின் முக்கிய தலைவர்கள், அமைச்சர்கள், கொள்கை வடிவமைப்பாளர்கள், இந்தியா மற்றும் ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரக நிறுவனங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் உள்ளிட்டோருடன் திரு பிரதான் கூட்டங்களை நடத்துவார்.
இரண்டு நாள் பயணத்தின் போது ஐஐடி தில்லி- அபுதாபி வளாகத்தை பார்வையிட்டு அங்கு அடல் இன்குபேஷன் மையத்தை(வெளிநாட்டு மையம்) திறந்து வைத்து, பிஹெச்டி மற்றும் பி.டெக் பாடத் திட்டங்களைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து, மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்களுடன் உரையாடுவார். அதேபோல அகமதாபாத் இந்திய மேலாண்மைக் கழகத்தின் துபாய் வளாகத்தின் திறப்பு விழாவிலும் அவர் கலந்து கொள்வார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2164964

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan embarks on official visit to UAE to strengthen bilateral cooperation in education and strategic partnership for academic excellence and innovation ecosystems
Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad, Dubai Campus to be inaugurated
09 SEP 2025 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education, Government of India, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, will be on an official visit to the United Arab Emirates from 10–11 September 2025. The two-day visit is aimed at deepening bilateral cooperation in the field of education fostering Academic Excellence and Innovations, and exploring new avenues of partnership to meet the aspirations of the students and youths of both the countries.
During the visit, Shri Pradhan will engage with key UAE leaders, Ministers, policy-makers, academicians, and representatives from Indian and UAE institutions to advance the partnership in education, innovation, and knowledge exchange.
On 10 September 2025, Shri Pradhan will meet H.E. Ms. Sara Musallam, Chairperson, Abu Dhabi Department of Education and Knowledge (ADEK). He will also visit the IIT Delhi-Abu Dhabi Campus, where he will inaugurate the Atal Incubation Centre (First foreign Centre) and launch the PhD and B.Tech programmes. The Minister will also interact with the students and faculty members.
Later in the day, he will visit the BAPS Hindu Temple in Abu Dhabi, attend the 1st Anniversary of Symbiosis University, Dubai Campus,.
On 11 September 2025, the Minister will participate in the inauguration of Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad, Dubai Campus together with his counterpart H.E. Dr. Abdulrahman Al Awar, UAE Minister of Higher Education. Both Ministers will also discuss in detail the ongoing collaborations in the education sector between both the countries. Later, he will attend a Round Table Conference of the Indian Higher Education institutions in the UAE.
As part of his engagements in Dubai, the Minister will also participate in the ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ plantation drive at the Consulate, interact with CBSE school principals during a Teachers’ Day celebration, and launch Atal Tinkering Labs in Indian schools in the UAE. He will conclude his visit with interactions with the Indian diaspora in Dubai.