యు పి ఎస్ సి
భారత ప్రభుత్వంలో వివిధ పోస్టులకు నేరుగా నియామకాలు
08 SEP 2025 5:41PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ప్రభుత్వ చట్టం, న్యాయం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలోని చట్ట వ్యవహారాల విభాగంలో 38 లీగల్ పోస్టులు, షెడ్యూలు కులాల జాతీయ కమిషన్ (ఎన్‌సీఎస్‌సీ), సామాజిక న్యాయం, సాధికారత మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సంయుక్త హోదాలో అసిస్టెంట్ డైరెక్టర్ పోస్టుకు 3 ఖాళీలు, పాఠశాల విద్యా విభాగంలో అధ్యాపక (ఉర్దూ) ఖాళీలు 15, ఆరోగ్యం, వైద్య విద్యా విభాగంలో 125 వైద్య అధికారుల పోస్టులు, లదాఖ్ కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతంలో అడ్మినిస్ట్రేషన్లోని ఆర్థిక విభాగంలో అకౌంట్స్ అధికారి పోస్టుల్లో 32 ఖాళీలను భర్తీ చేసేందుకు అర్హులైన అభ్యర్థుల నుంచి దరఖాస్తులను యూపీఎస్సీ ఆహ్వానిస్తోంది.
అభ్యర్థులకు సూచనలతో పాటు, పూర్తి వివరాలతో కూడిన ప్రకటన నెంబరు 13/2025 https://upsc.gov.in వెబ్‌సైట్లో ఉంచుతారు. ఆసక్తి గల అభ్యర్థులు రిక్రూట్మెంట్ అప్లికేషన్ (ఓఆర్ఏ) పోర్టల్ https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ ద్వారా 2025 సెప్టెంబర్ 13 నుంచి 2025 అక్టోబర్ 2 వ తేదీ వరకూ దరఖాస్తు చేసుకోవచ్చు.

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
08 SEP 2025 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against 38 vacancies of legal posts in Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India;03 vacancies for the post of Assistant Director in the Joint cadre of National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) and Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment,Government of India;15 vacancies of Lecturer (Urdu) in School Education Department, 125 vacancies of Medical Officer in Health and Medical Education Department and 32vacancies for the post of Accounts Officer in Finance Department in Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 13/2025, along-with instructions to the candidates has been scheduled to be uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application (ORA) portal https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ from 13th September, 2025 to 02nd October, 2025.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.