UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
08 SEP 2025 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against 38 vacancies of legal posts in Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India;03 vacancies for the post of Assistant Director in the Joint cadre of National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) and Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment,Government of India;15 vacancies of Lecturer (Urdu) in School Education Department, 125 vacancies of Medical Officer in Health and Medical Education Department and 32vacancies for the post of Accounts Officer in Finance Department in Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 13/2025, along-with instructions to the candidates has been scheduled to be uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application (ORA) portal https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ from 13th September, 2025 to 02nd October, 2025.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
ભારત સરકારમાં વિવિધ જગ્યાઓ પર સીધી ભરતી
08 SEP 2025 5:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
UPSC ભારત સરકારના કાયદા અને ન્યાય મંત્રાલયના કાયદાકીય બાબતો વિભાગમાં કાનૂની પદોની 38 ખાલી જગ્યાઓ; રાષ્ટ્રીય અનુસૂચિત જાતિ આયોગ (NCSC) અને સામાજિક ન્યાય અને સશક્તિકરણ મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકારના સંયુક્ત કેડરમાં સહાયક નિયામકની 03 જગ્યાઓ; શાળા શિક્ષણ વિભાગમાં લેક્ચરર (ઉર્દૂ)ની 15 જગ્યાઓ, આરોગ્ય અને તબીબી શિક્ષણ વિભાગમાં તબીબી અધિકારીની 125 જગ્યાઓ અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશ લદ્દાખના વહીવટમાં નાણાં વિભાગમાં એકાઉન્ટ્સ અધિકારીની 32 જગ્યાઓ માટે ભરતી માટે લાયક ઉમેદવારો પાસેથી અરજીઓ આમંત્રિત કરે છે.
2. ઉમેદવારોને સૂચનાઓ સાથે વિગતવાર જાહેરાત નં. 13/2025, કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ https://upsc.gov.in પર અપલોડ કરવાનું સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. રસ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો 13 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2025થી 02 ઓક્ટોબર, 2025 સુધી ઓનલાઈન ભરતી અરજી (ORA) પોર્ટલ https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ દ્વારા અરજી કરી શકે છે.
૩. ઉમેદવારોને તેમાં દર્શાવેલ વિગતવાર સૂચનાઓનું પાલન કરવા વિનંતી છે.