UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
08 SEP 2025 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against 38 vacancies of legal posts in Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India;03 vacancies for the post of Assistant Director in the Joint cadre of National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) and Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment,Government of India;15 vacancies of Lecturer (Urdu) in School Education Department, 125 vacancies of Medical Officer in Health and Medical Education Department and 32vacancies for the post of Accounts Officer in Finance Department in Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 13/2025, along-with instructions to the candidates has been scheduled to be uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application (ORA) portal https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ from 13th September, 2025 to 02nd October, 2025.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
भारत सरकारमधील विविध पदांवर थेट नेमणूक
08 SEP 2025 6:41PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 सप्टेंबर 2025
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने (युपीएससी)विविध सरकारी विभागांतील रिक्त पदांवर नेमणुकीसाठी पात्र उमेदवारांकडून अर्ज मागवले आहेत. केंद्रीय कायदे आणि न्याय मंत्रालयातील कायदेशीर व्यवहार विभागातील कायदेविषयक पदांवरील भरतीसाठी 38 रिक्त जागा; राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाती आयोग (एनसीएससी) आणि केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय आणि सक्षमीकरण मंत्रालय यांच्या संयुक्त केडरमधील सहाय्यक संचालकाच्या पदासाठी 03 रिक्त जागा; केंद्रीय शालेय शिक्षण विभागात व्याख्यात्यांच्या (उर्दू) 15 रिक्त जागा;केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि वैद्यकीय शिक्षण विभागातील वैद्यकीय अधिकारी पदाच्या 125 रिक्त जागा आणि लडाख केंद्रशासित प्रदेश प्रशासनातील वित्त विभागात लेखा अधिकारी पदावरील भरतीसाठी 32 रिक्त जागा यांचा या पदांमध्ये समावेश आहे.
2. यासंदर्भातील तपशीलवार जाहिरात क्र.13/2025 सह उमेद्वारांसाठीच्या सूचना केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या https://upsc.gov.in. या संकेतस्थळावर अपलोड करण्यात येतील. इच्छुक उमेदवारांना https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ या ऑनलाईन भर्ती अर्ज पोर्टलच्या माध्यमातून दिनांक 13 सप्टेंबर 2025 ते 02 ऑक्टोबर,2025 या कालमर्यादेत अर्ज सादर करता येतील.
3. उमेदवारांनी संकेतस्थळावर दिलेल्या तपशीलवार सूचनांचे पालन करण्याची दक्षता घ्यावी.