संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
08 SEP 2025 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेव आयोग (यूपीएससी) भारत सरकार के विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधि मामलों के विभाग में विधि संबंधी पदों की 38 रिक्तियों; भारत सरकार के राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाति आयोग (एनसीएससी) और सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय में संयुक्त संवर्ग में सहायक निदेशक के पद के लिए 03 रिक्तियों; स्कूल शिक्षा विभाग में व्याख्याता (उर्दू) के 15 रिक्त पदों, स्वास्थ्य एवं चिकित्सा शिक्षा विभाग में चिकित्सा अधिकारी के 125 रिक्त पदों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश लद्दाख के प्रशासन में वित्त विभाग में लेखा अधिकारी के 32 रिक्तियों पर भर्ती के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है।
2. विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 13/2025, उम्मीदवारों के लिए अनुदेशों सहित, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in. पर अपलोड किया जाना निर्धारित किया गया है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 13 सितंबर, 2025 से 02 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन (ओआरए) पोर्टल https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
3. उम्मीदवारों से इसमें उल्लिखित विस्तृत निर्देशों का पालन करने का अनुरोध किया गया है।

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
08 SEP 2025 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for recruitment against 38 vacancies of legal posts in Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India;03 vacancies for the post of Assistant Director in the Joint cadre of National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) and Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment,Government of India;15 vacancies of Lecturer (Urdu) in School Education Department, 125 vacancies of Medical Officer in Health and Medical Education Department and 32vacancies for the post of Accounts Officer in Finance Department in Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 13/2025, along-with instructions to the candidates has been scheduled to be uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application (ORA) portal https://upsconline.gov.in/ora/ from 13th September, 2025 to 02nd October, 2025.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.