Ministry of Communications
PRESS RELEASE
31 AUG 2025 6:19PM by PIB Mumbai
To celebrate the Ganesh Festival - Maharashtra Postal Circle released 2 Picture Postcards designed by Padma Shri awardee Shri Achyut Palav ji with a Special Cancellation on 30.08.2025 at GSB Seva Mandal.
Director Mumbai GPO - Smt. Rekha Rizvi released the Picture Postcards with the Special Cancellation and handed over the first album to the Trustee and Chairman of GSB Seva Mandal Shri R. G. Bhat.
Assistant Postmaster General (BD) - Dr. Sudhir Jakhere, Assistant Director (PSR) - Shri Yadagiri Nyalapelli, Assistant Director - Ms. Shyamala Srinivasan, ASP (Philately) - Shri Madhukar Gawari, Dr. Bhujang Pai convenor - GSB Seva Mandal, Smt. Shreedevi Shenoy and Philatelist Ms. Ashwini Manjure, were present on the dias.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி விழாவையொட்டி மகாராஷ்டிரா அஞ்சல் வட்டம் சார்பில் சிறப்பு அஞ்சல் அட்டைகள் வெளியீடு
31 AUG 2025 6:19PM by PIB Chennai
விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி விழாவைக் கொண்டாடும் வகையில் மகாராஷ்டிரா அஞ்சல் வட்டம் சார்பில் சிறப்பு அஞ்சல் அட்டைகள் வெளியிடும் நிகழ்ச்சி மும்பையில் நடைபெற்றது. பத்மஸ்ரீ விருது பெற்ற திரு அச்சுத் பலவ் ஜி வடிவமைத்த 2 பட அஞ்சல் அட்டைகள் நேற்று (30.08.2025) ஜிஎஸ்பி சேவா மண்டலில் வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
மும்பை பொது அஞ்சலக (ஜிபிஓ) இயக்குநர் திருமதி ரேகா ரிஸ்வி, சிறப்பு பட அஞ்சல் அட்டைகளை வெளியிட்டு, முதல் தொகுப்பை ஜிஎஸ்பி சேவா மண்டல் அமைப்பின் அறங்காவலரும் தலைவருமான திரு ஆர்ஜி பட்-டிடம் வழங்கினார்.
மகாராஷ்டிர அஞ்சல் வட்டத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.