Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) to Organise "Niveshak Shivir" in Hyderabad to Empower Investors and Streamline Claims Process
Niveshak Shivir, a One-stop initiative for resolving issues related to unclaimed dividends and shares, enhancing financial literacy, and providing direct access to investor services
22 AUG 2025 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA), operating under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Government of India, in collaboration with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), has announced the organisation of Niveshak Shivir in Hyderabad. The camp will be held on 30th August 2025 at Haryana Bhavan, 1-8-179, Sarojini Devi Road, Near HDFC Bank, Jogani, Ramgopalpet, Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Telangana – 500003, from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
Following the successful pilot phase held in Pune earlier this year, IEPFA is now expanding this initiative to Hyderabad to further empower investors and streamline the claims process. The program aims to serve as a one-stop solution for resolving issues related to unclaimed dividends and shares, enhancing financial literacy, and providing direct access to investor services.
As part of this program, IEPFA will offer:
• Direct facilitation of unclaimed dividends held for six to seven years
• On-the-spot KYC and nomination updates
• Resolution of pending IEPFA claim issues
Niveshak Shivir is designed to eliminate intermediaries by enabling direct interactions between investors, companies, and Registrars and Transfer Agents (RTAs), while also providing an immediate redressal mechanism for investor grievances. Stakeholder companies with significant volumes of unclaimed dividend accounts will participate through dedicated kiosks at the event.
Hyderabad’s Niveshak Shivir is part of a series of outreach programs being organised in cities with high concentrations of unclaimed investments. These efforts reflect IEPFA’s commitment to creating a secure, transparent, and investor-centric financial ecosystem.
About IEPFA
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) is dedicated to promoting investor awareness and protection in India through educational initiatives and strategic collaborations.
Interested claimants can register for the initiative using the link below:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScKRHhSxDZGAY55-PIL4-PSO1ymU-yMpNZw3b3rdNa5mdHtmw/viewform?usp=sharing&ouid=113654155076509084582
For more information, visit: www.iepf.gov.in

কৰ্প’ৰেট পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিনিয়োগকাৰী শিক্ষা আৰু সুৰক্ষা পুঁজি কৰ্তৃপক্ষ (আইইপিএফএ)ই বিনিয়োগকাৰীক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ আৰু দাবী প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সৰল কৰি তুলিবলৈ হায়দৰাবাদত “বিনিয়োগকাৰী শিবিৰ”ৰ আয়োজন কৰিব
22 AUG 2025 7:12PM by PIB Guwahati
বিনিয়োগকাৰী শিবিৰ হৈছে দাবী নকৰা লভ্যাংশ আৰু শ্বেয়াৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত সমস্যাসমূহ সমাধান, বিত্তীয় সাক্ষৰতা বৃদ্ধি আৰু বিনিয়োগকাৰী সেৱালৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষ প্ৰৱেশ প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ এক ৱান-ষ্টপ পদক্ষেপ।
কৰ্পৰেট পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত চলি থকা বিনিয়োগকাৰী শিক্ষা আৰু সুৰক্ষা পুঁজি কৰ্তৃপক্ষ (আইইপিএফএ)ই ভাৰতৰ ছিকিউৰিটিজ এণ্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ ব’ৰ্ড (ছেবি)ৰ সহযোগত হায়দৰাবাদত বিনিয়োগকাৰী শিবিৰৰ আয়োজন কৰিব। এই শিবিৰ ৩০ আগষ্ট, ২০২৫ তাৰিখে হাৰিয়ানা ভৱন, ১-৮-১৭৯, সৰোজিনী দেৱী ৰোড, নিয়াৰ এইচডিএফচি বেংক, জোগানি, ৰামগোপালপেট, ছিকন্দৰাবাদ, হায়দৰাবাদ, তেলেংগানাত পুৱা ১০:০০ বজাৰ পৰা বিয়লি ৪:০০ বজালৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।
চলিত বৰ্ষৰ আৰম্ভণিতে পুনেত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা সফল পাইলট পৰ্যায়ৰ পিছত, আইইপিএফএই এতিয়া বিনিয়োগকাৰীক অধিক সবলীকৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু দাবী প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সুশৃংখলিত কৰি তুলিবলৈ এই পদক্ষেপ হায়দৰাবাদলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰিছে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দাবী নকৰা লভ্যাংশ আৰু শ্বেয়াৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত সমস্যাসমূহ সমাধান, বিত্তীয় সাক্ষৰতাক প্ৰসাৰ কৰা আৰু বিনিয়োগকাৰী সেৱালৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষ প্ৰৱেশ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে ৱান-ষ্টপ সমাধান হিচাপে কাম কৰা।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অংশ হিচাপে আইইপিএফএ-ই তলত দিয়া বিষয়সমূহ আগবঢ়াব:
• ছয়ৰ পৰা সাত বছৰ ধৰি ৰখা দাবী নকৰা লভ্যাংশৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ সুবিধা
• তৎক্ষণাত কেৱাইচি আৰু মনোনয়ন আপডেট
• বাকী থকা আইইপিএফএ দাবীৰ সমস্যাসমূহৰ সমাধান
বিনিয়োগকাৰী শিবিৰৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে বিনিয়োগকাৰী, কোম্পানী আৰু পঞ্জীয়ক আৰু স্থানান্তৰ এজেণ্ট (আৰটিএ)ৰ মাজত প্ৰত্যক্ষ পাৰস্পৰিক ক্ৰিয়া-কলাপ সক্ষম কৰি মধ্যস্থতাকাৰীক নিৰ্মূল কৰাৰ লগতে বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰ অভিযোগৰ তাৎক্ষণিক প্ৰতিকাৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰদান কৰা। যিসকল অংশীদাৰ কোম্পানীত বৃহৎ সংখ্যক দাবীহীন লভ্যাংশ একাউণ্ট আছে, সেইসকলে এই কাৰ্যসূচীত নিৰ্দিষ্ট কিয়স্কৰ জৰিয়তে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
হায়দৰাবাদ বিনিয়োগকাৰী শিবিৰটো হৈছে দাবীহীন বিনিয়োগৰ অধিক প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ থকা চহৰসমূহত আয়োজন কৰা আউটৰিচ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ শৃংখলাৰ এটা অংশ। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহে আইইপিএফএৰ নিৰাপদ, স্বচ্ছ আৰু বিনিয়োগকাৰীকেন্দ্ৰিক বিত্তীয় পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰ সৃষ্টিৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
আইইপিএফএৰ বিষয়ে
বিনিয়োগকাৰী শিক্ষা আৰু সুৰক্ষা পুঁজি কৰ্তৃপক্ষ (আইইপিএফএ) শৈক্ষিক পদক্ষেপ আৰু কৌশলগত সহযোগিতাৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতত বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰ সজাগতা আৰু সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত।
ইচ্ছুক দাবীদাৰসকলে তলত দিয়া লিংকটো ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি এই পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিব পাৰে:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScKRHhSxDZGAY55-PIL4-PSO1ymU-yMpNZw3b3rdNa5mdHtmw/viewform?usp=sharing&ouid=113654155076509084582
অধিক তথ্যৰ বাবে চাওক: www.iepf.gov.in