நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அரசு பணியாளர்களின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான கர்மயோகி பயிற்சி
20 AUG 2025 1:44PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு அதிகாரிகளின் பொறுப்புணர்வு மற்றும் சேவை உணர்வை மேம்படுத்தும் வகையில், தேசிய கர்மயோகி முன்முயற்சிகளை மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மக்களுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வுடன் சேவையாற்றவும், பணியில் அவர்களது பங்களிப்பு குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை அதிகரிக்கும் வகையிலும், அவர்களுக்கு திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
மத்திய அரசு பணியாளர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கும் வகையில், திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையத்தின் மூலம், தேசிய கர்மயோகி, மக்கள் சேவை திட்டம் பெரிய அளவில் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது. அரசுப் பணியாளர்கள் தாங்கள் மேற்கொண்ட பணியில் திருப்தி காணும் வகையிலும் பொதுச் சேவையை அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வுடன் மேற்கொள்ளும் வகையிலும், இந்தப் பயிற்சி வழங்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. இதனை நடைமுறைப்படுத்தும் வகையில், தலைமைப் பயிற்சியாளர்கள், அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த பணியாளர்களுக்கு 3 நாள் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிலரங்குகளை நடத்தியது.
இத்தகவலை மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில், மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் ராம் மேக்வால் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2158308

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs actively taking part in Rashtriya Karmayogi initiative to build a stronger spirit of service
20 AUG 2025 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has actively taken part in the Rashtriya Karmayogi initiative to build a stronger spirit of service (Seva Bhav) and responsibility among its officers. The training has helped officers become more aware of their roles and encouraged them to serve the public with greater dedication.
The Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme is a large-scale behavioural training programme implemented by the Capacity Building Commission for Central Government employees. It aims to instil a spirit of public service (seva bhaaw) and a sense of satisfaction in the work, government employees perform. To implement this, Master Trainers (MTs) have been trained in all the Ministries/Departments through a three-days capacity-building workshops. The Master Trainers, in turn, have been training all the employees of their Ministry/Department in batches of 30–35 officials. The programme uses interactive learning methods rooted in the context of the government servant, which include:
i. Situational exercises where participants collectively think together to improve their ways of working (introducing a Karmayogi way of working).
ii. Detailed team design exercises in which participants reflect on their current roles and work in their section, and the contributions they are making to the department and to the larger national goals.
As per the current plan, the programme is for Central Government employees.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.