Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs actively taking part in Rashtriya Karmayogi initiative to build a stronger spirit of service
20 AUG 2025 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has actively taken part in the Rashtriya Karmayogi initiative to build a stronger spirit of service (Seva Bhav) and responsibility among its officers. The training has helped officers become more aware of their roles and encouraged them to serve the public with greater dedication.
The Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme is a large-scale behavioural training programme implemented by the Capacity Building Commission for Central Government employees. It aims to instil a spirit of public service (seva bhaaw) and a sense of satisfaction in the work, government employees perform. To implement this, Master Trainers (MTs) have been trained in all the Ministries/Departments through a three-days capacity-building workshops. The Master Trainers, in turn, have been training all the employees of their Ministry/Department in batches of 30–35 officials. The programme uses interactive learning methods rooted in the context of the government servant, which include:
i. Situational exercises where participants collectively think together to improve their ways of working (introducing a Karmayogi way of working).
ii. Detailed team design exercises in which participants reflect on their current roles and work in their section, and the contributions they are making to the department and to the larger national goals.
As per the current plan, the programme is for Central Government employees.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت، خدمت کے جذبے کو مستحکم کرنے کے لیے راشٹریہ کرم یوگی پہل میں سرگرم طور پر حصہ لے رہی ہے
20 AUG 2025 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت اور قانون و انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے اپنے افسران میں خدمت اور ذمہ داری کا ایک مضبوط جذبہ (سیوا بھاؤ) پیدا کرنے کے لیے راشٹریہ کرم یوگی پہل میں سرگرم طور پر حصہ لیا ہے ۔ اس سلسلے میں فراہم کی جانے والی تربیت نے افسران کو اپنے رول کے بارے میں زیادہ آگاہ ہونے میں مدد کی ہے اور انہیں زیادہ لگن کے ساتھ عوام کی خدمت کرنے کی ترغیب دی ہے۔
راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام ،مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جانے والا بڑے پیمانے کے طرز عمل کا ایک تربیتی پروگرام ہے ۔ اس کا مقصد عوامی خدمت (سیوا بھاؤ) کا جذبہ پیدا کرنا اور سرکاری ملازمین کے کام میں طمانیت کا احساس پیدا کرنا ہے ۔ اس پر عمل درآمد کے لیے تین روزہ صلاحیت سازی ورکشاپ کے ذریعے تمام وزارتوں/محکموں میں ماسٹر ٹرینرز (ایم ٹیز) کو تربیت دی گئی ہے ۔ ماسٹر ٹرینرز ، بدلے میں وزارتوں/محکموں کے تمام ملازمین کو ، 30-35 اہلکاروں کے بیچ میں تربیت دے رہے ہیں ۔ یہ پروگرام بات چیت کے ذریعے سیکھنے کے طور طریقوں کا استعمال کرتا ہے جن کی جڑیں سرکاری ملازمین میں وابستہ ہیں، جن میں شامل ہیں:
1. حالات پر مبنی مشقیں جہاں شرکاء اجتماعی طور پر مل کر اپنے کام کرنے کے طریقوں کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے سوچتے ہیں (کام کرنے کا کرم یوگی طریقہ متعارف کرانا)
2. ٹیم ڈیزائن کی تفصیلی مشقیں جن میں شرکاء اپنے موجودہ کرداروں اور اپنے سیکشن میں کام کرنے نیزمحکمہ کے کام کاج اور بڑے قومی اہداف میں ان کے تعاون پر غور کرتے ہیں ۔
موجودہ منصوبے کے مطابق یہ پروگرام مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے لیے ہے ۔