संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय सेवा भावना को मजबूत बनाने के लिए राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी पहल में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है
20 AUG 2025 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय अधिकारियों में सेवा भाव और उत्तरदायित्व की भावना को मज़बूत बनाने के लिए राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी पहल में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है। इस प्रशिक्षण ने अधिकारियों को अपनी भूमिकाओं के प्रति अधिक जागरूक और जनता की सेवा के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया है।
राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम, केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण आयोग द्वारा कार्यान्वित एक व्यापक व्यवहारिक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम है। इसका उद्देश्य सरकारी कर्मचारियों में जनसेवा की भावना और उनके द्वारा किए गए कार्य के प्रति संतुष्टि का भाव जागृत करना है। इस प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम के क्रियान्वयन के लिए सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों में तीन दिवसीय क्षमता निर्माण कार्यशालाओं के माध्यम से मास्टर प्रशिक्षकों (एमटी) को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है। यह मास्टर प्रशिक्षक अपने मंत्रालय/विभाग के 30 से 35 अधिकारियों के बैच को प्रशिक्षित कर रहे हैं। इस कार्यक्रम में परस्‍पर संवादात्‍मक शिक्षण विधियों का उपयोग किया जाता है, जिनमें शामिल हैं:
i. स्थिति परक अभ्यास, जिसमें प्रतिभागी सामूहिक रूप से अपने काम करने के तरीकों को बेहतर बनाते हैं (कर्मयोगी तरीके से काम करने का परिचय)।
ii. विस्तृत टीम डिजाइन अभ्यास जिसमें प्रतिभागी अपनी वर्तमान भूमिकाओं और अपने अनुभाग में कार्य तथा विभाग और बड़े राष्ट्रीय लक्ष्यों के प्रति अपने योगदान पर विचार करते हैं।
वर्तमान योजना के अनुसार, यह कार्यक्रम केन्द्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों के लिए है।
संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री तथा विधि और न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs actively taking part in Rashtriya Karmayogi initiative to build a stronger spirit of service
20 AUG 2025 1:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has actively taken part in the Rashtriya Karmayogi initiative to build a stronger spirit of service (Seva Bhav) and responsibility among its officers. The training has helped officers become more aware of their roles and encouraged them to serve the public with greater dedication.
The Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme is a large-scale behavioural training programme implemented by the Capacity Building Commission for Central Government employees. It aims to instil a spirit of public service (seva bhaaw) and a sense of satisfaction in the work, government employees perform. To implement this, Master Trainers (MTs) have been trained in all the Ministries/Departments through a three-days capacity-building workshops. The Master Trainers, in turn, have been training all the employees of their Ministry/Department in batches of 30–35 officials. The programme uses interactive learning methods rooted in the context of the government servant, which include:
i. Situational exercises where participants collectively think together to improve their ways of working (introducing a Karmayogi way of working).
ii. Detailed team design exercises in which participants reflect on their current roles and work in their section, and the contributions they are making to the department and to the larger national goals.
As per the current plan, the programme is for Central Government employees.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.