सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
उद्यम सखी पोर्टल महिला उद्यमियों को व्यवसाय शुरू करने, विकसित करने और आगे बढ़ाने तथा आत्मनिर्भर बनने में मदद करता है।
उद्यम सखी पोर्टल पर 4,535 महिलाओं ने पंजीकरण कराया
18 AUG 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
उद्यम सखी पोर्टल यानी https://udyamsakhi.com/ महिला उद्यमियों को सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए बनाया गया है। यह सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण में कार्यरत विभिन्न वित्तीय योजनाओं, नीतियों, कार्यक्रमों और सहायक संस्थानों के बारे में जानकारी प्रदान करता है। यह पोर्टल महिला उद्यमियों को व्यवसाय शुरू करने, विकसित करने और आगे बढ़ाने तथा आत्मनिर्भर बनने में मदद करता है।
यह एमएसएमई मंत्रालय की वित्तीय योजनाओं जैसे पीएमईजीपी; सीजीटीएमएसई; मुद्रा; ट्रेड्स आदि से संबंधित जानकारी प्रदान करता है।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय और अन्य केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों की नीतियाँ और कार्यक्रम।
व्यवसाय योजना तैयार करने की जानकारी। राज्यों में एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के नोडल कार्यालयों/सहायक संगठनों का विवरण।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित प्रदर्शनियों, व्यापार मेलों और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रमों की जानकारी।
अब तक कुल 4535 महिलाओं ने पोर्टल पर पंजीकरण कराया है। वर्ष 2018 में उद्यम सखी पोर्टल के विकास पर 43.52 लाख रुपये खर्च किए गए।
यह जानकारी सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
The Udyam Sakhi Portal helps women entrepreneurs to start, build and grow their businesses and become self-reliant
4,535 Women Register on Udyam Sakhi Portal
18 AUG 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Udyam Sakhi Portal i.e. https://udyamsakhi.com/ is designed to support women entrepreneurs and provides information about various financial schemes, policies, programmes & supporting institutions functioning under the administrative control of the Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME). This portal helps women entrepreneurs to start, build and grow their businesses and become self-reliant.
It provides the information relating to Financial Schemes of the Ministry of MSME such as PMEGP; CGTMSE; MUDRA; TReDS etc.
Policies and Programmes of the Ministry of MSME & other Central Ministries.
Information about preparation of Business plan. Details of Nodal offices / supporting organisations of the Ministry of MSME in the respective States in the Country.
Information about exhibitions, trade fairs & international events organised by the Ministry of MSME.
A total of 4535 women have so far registered on the portal. An expenditure of Rs. 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of the Udyam Sakhi portal in the year 2018.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.