Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
The Udyam Sakhi Portal helps women entrepreneurs to start, build and grow their businesses and become self-reliant
4,535 Women Register on Udyam Sakhi Portal
18 AUG 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Udyam Sakhi Portal i.e. https://udyamsakhi.com/ is designed to support women entrepreneurs and provides information about various financial schemes, policies, programmes & supporting institutions functioning under the administrative control of the Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME). This portal helps women entrepreneurs to start, build and grow their businesses and become self-reliant.
It provides the information relating to Financial Schemes of the Ministry of MSME such as PMEGP; CGTMSE; MUDRA; TReDS etc.
Policies and Programmes of the Ministry of MSME & other Central Ministries.
Information about preparation of Business plan. Details of Nodal offices / supporting organisations of the Ministry of MSME in the respective States in the Country.
Information about exhibitions, trade fairs & international events organised by the Ministry of MSME.
A total of 4535 women have so far registered on the portal. An expenditure of Rs. 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of the Udyam Sakhi portal in the year 2018.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
பெண் தொழில்முனைவோருக்கான உத்யம் சகி தளத்தில் 4,535 பேர் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்
18 AUG 2025 2:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் நிர்வாக கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள பல்வேறு நிதி திட்டங்கள், கொள்கைகள், திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் ஆதரவு நிறுவனங்கள் குறித்து தகவல்களை வழங்கவும், பெண் தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கவும் https://udyamsakhi.com/ என்ற தளம் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்தத் தளம் பெண் தொழில்முனைவோர்கள் தங்களுடைய வர்த்தகங்களைத் தொடங்கவும், கட்டமைக்கவும், வளர்ச்சியடைய செய்யவும் மற்றும் தற்சார்பு அடையவும் உதவுகிறது.
இத்தளம் குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் முத்ரா, பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உதவித் திட்டம் போன்ற நிதித் திட்டங்கள் தொடர்பான தகவல்களை அளிக்கிறது. குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் இதர மத்திய அமைச்சகங்களின் கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த தகவல்களை வழங்குகிறது.
குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யும் கண்காட்சிகள் வர்த்தக காட்சிகள் மற்றும் சர்வதேச நிகழ்வுகள் குறித்த தகவல்களையும் அளிக்கிறது. இத்தளத்தில் இதுவரை 4,535 மகளிர் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2157434