Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
The Udyam Sakhi Portal helps women entrepreneurs to start, build and grow their businesses and become self-reliant
4,535 Women Register on Udyam Sakhi Portal
18 AUG 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Udyam Sakhi Portal i.e. https://udyamsakhi.com/ is designed to support women entrepreneurs and provides information about various financial schemes, policies, programmes & supporting institutions functioning under the administrative control of the Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME). This portal helps women entrepreneurs to start, build and grow their businesses and become self-reliant.
It provides the information relating to Financial Schemes of the Ministry of MSME such as PMEGP; CGTMSE; MUDRA; TReDS etc.
Policies and Programmes of the Ministry of MSME & other Central Ministries.
Information about preparation of Business plan. Details of Nodal offices / supporting organisations of the Ministry of MSME in the respective States in the Country.
Information about exhibitions, trade fairs & international events organised by the Ministry of MSME.
A total of 4535 women have so far registered on the portal. An expenditure of Rs. 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of the Udyam Sakhi portal in the year 2018.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ادیم سکھی پورٹل خواتین کاروباریوں کو اپنا کاروبار شروع کرنے، اسے بنانے اور فروغ دینے نیز خود کفیل بننے میں مدد فراہم کرتا ہے
4535 خواتین نے ادیم سکھی پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کرایا
18 AUG 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ادیم سکھی پورٹل یعنی https://udyamsakhi.com/کو خواتین کاروباریوں کی مدد کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے اور وزارت چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں ( ایم ایس ایم ای ) کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت کام کرنے والی مختلف مالیاتی اسکیموں، پالیسیوں، پروگراموں اور معاون اداروں کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ پورٹل خواتین کاروباریوں کو اپنے کاروبار کو شروع کرنے، اسے بنانے اور فروغ دینے نیز خود کفیل بننے میں مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔
یہ چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں ( ایم ایس ایم ای ) کی وزارت کی مالی اسکیموں جیسے پی ایم ای جی پی ؛ سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای ؛ ایم یو ڈی آر اے ( مدرا ) ؛ ٹی آر ای ڈی ایس وغیرہ سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کرتا ہے ۔
چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں ( ایم ایس ایم ای ) کی وزارت اور دیگر مرکزی وزارتوں کی پالیسیاں اور پروگرام۔
کاروباری منصوبے کی تیاری کے بارے میں معلومات۔ ملک میں متعلقہ ریاستوں میں چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں ( ایم ایس ایم ای ) کی وزارت کے نوڈل دفاتر / معاون تنظیموں کی تفصیلات۔
چھوٹی ، بہت چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں ( ایم ایس ایم ای ) کی وزارت کے ذریعہ منعقد ہونے والی نمائشوں، تجارتی میلوں اور بین الاقوامی تقریبات کے بارے میں معلومات۔
پورٹل پر اب تک کل 4535 خواتین کاروباریوں نے اپنا اندراج کرایا ہے۔ سال ، 2018 ء میں ادیم سکھی پورٹل کے فروغ کے لیے 43.52 لاکھ روپے خرچ کئے گئے ۔
.........................
) ش ح – ش م - ع ا )
U.No. 4819