Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
The Udyam Sakhi Portal helps women entrepreneurs to start, build and grow their businesses and become self-reliant
4,535 Women Register on Udyam Sakhi Portal
18 AUG 2025 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Udyam Sakhi Portal i.e. https://udyamsakhi.com/ is designed to support women entrepreneurs and provides information about various financial schemes, policies, programmes & supporting institutions functioning under the administrative control of the Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME). This portal helps women entrepreneurs to start, build and grow their businesses and become self-reliant.
It provides the information relating to Financial Schemes of the Ministry of MSME such as PMEGP; CGTMSE; MUDRA; TReDS etc.
Policies and Programmes of the Ministry of MSME & other Central Ministries.
Information about preparation of Business plan. Details of Nodal offices / supporting organisations of the Ministry of MSME in the respective States in the Country.
Information about exhibitions, trade fairs & international events organised by the Ministry of MSME.
A total of 4535 women have so far registered on the portal. An expenditure of Rs. 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of the Udyam Sakhi portal in the year 2018.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
उद्यम सखी पोर्टल महिला उद्योजकांना स्वतःचा व्यवसाय सुरू करण्यास, उभारण्यास आणि वाढविण्यास तसेच आत्मनिर्भर होण्यास ठरले आहे सहाय्यकारी
उद्यम सखी पोर्टलवर 4,535 महिलांची नोंदणी
18 AUG 2025 3:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 ऑगस्ट 2025
उद्यम सखी पोर्टल https://udyamsakhi.com/ हे महिला उद्योजकांना पाठिंबा देण्यासाठी आरेखित केलेले असून हे सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या (एम एस एम ई) प्रशासकीय नियंत्रणाखाली कार्यरत असलेल्या विविध आर्थिक योजना, धोरणे, कार्यक्रम आणि सहाय्यक संस्थांबद्दलची माहिती उपलब्ध करून देते. हे पोर्टल महिला उद्योजकांना स्वतःचे व्यवसाय सुरू करण्यास, उभारण्यास, वाढविण्यास आणि आत्मनिर्भर होण्यास मदत करते.
हे एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाच्या पीएमईजीपी; सीजीटीएमएसई; मुद्रा; टीआरईडीएस इत्यादी वित्तीय योजनांविषयी माहिती उपलब्ध करून देते.
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय आणि इतर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयांची धोरणे आणि कार्यक्रम :
व्यवसाय योजना तयार करण्यासंदर्भातील माहिती. देशातील संबंधित राज्यांमध्ये एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाची नोडल कार्यालये / सहाय्यक संस्था यांची माहिती.
एमएसएमई मंत्रालयाने आयोजित केलेली प्रदर्शने, व्यापार मेळे आणि आंतरराष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रमांची माहिती.
आतापर्यंत एकूण 4,535 महिलांनी या पोर्टलवर नोंदणी केली आहे. 2018 मध्ये उद्यम सखी पोर्टलच्या विकासासाठी 43.52 लाख रुपये खर्च करण्यात आला.
सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग राज्यमंत्री शोभा करंदलाजे यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.