وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت نے 79ویں یوم آزادی کی تقریب کے لیے خصوصی مدعوین کا خیرمقدم کیا
یوگا کے ماہرین اور ادویاتی پودوں کے کسان لال قلعہ کی یوم آزادی کی تقریب میں خاص مہمانان کے طور پر شامل ہوں گے
مرکزی وزیر جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے خود انحصار، خوشحال ہندوستان کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے کسانوں اور یوگا رضاکاروں کی تعریف کی
14 AUG 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
یوگا اور دواؤں کے پودوں کی کاشت کے شعبوں میں ان کی شراکت کا اعتراف کرتے ہوئے، حکومت ہند نے یوگا کے عالمی دن کی تقریبات سے وابستہ 100 یوگا رضاکاروں اور انسٹرکٹرز کو مدعو کیا ہے، ان کے ساتھ 100 بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے کسانوں کو جو دواؤں کے پودوں کے تحفظ، ترقی اور پائیدار انتظام میں مصروف ہیں، کو بھی مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ خصوصی مدعوین ملک بھر سے لال قلعہ میں 79ویں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ ایک پرشکوہ پروگرام کے ذریعے آئندہ 79ویں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات کے لیے تمام خصوصی مدعوین کا پرتپاک خیرمقدم کیا۔
شرکاء کے نام اپنے تحریری پیغام میں، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، آیوش کی وزارت، اور مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے کہا، ‘‘میری دلی تعریف ہمارے محنت کش کسانوں، ہماری قوم کی ریڑھ کی ہڈی اور ہمارے قابل احترام یوگا ماہرین کے لیے ہے، جوصحیح معنوں میں خود انحصار اور خوشحال ہندوستان کے ضمن میں جوش اور جذبے کے ساتھ ہماری رہنمائی کرتے رہتے ہیں۔’’
خصوصی مدعوین کا خیرمقدم کرتے ہوئے، آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری، ویدیہ راجیش کوٹیچا نے کہا،‘‘محترم وزیر، آیوش کی وزارت کی طرف سے، میں اپنے یوگا ماہرین اور اپنے کسانوں، ملک کے ‘‘انّ داتاؤں’’ کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں، جن کی انتھک محنت سے ہمارے کچن بھرے رہتے ہیں اور ہماری قوم کو صحت مند اور ہم آہنگ ہندوستان کےآپ کے وژن کو تقویت ملتی ہے۔’’
اس تقریب میں آیوش کی وزارت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ مونالیسا داش ،جناب ستیہ جیت پال، ڈی ڈی جی، آیوش کی وزارت؛ ڈاکٹر مہیش کمار ددھیچ، سی ای او، نیشنل میڈیسنل پلانٹس بورڈ (این ایم پی بی)؛ ڈاکٹر کاشی ناتھ سماگندی، ڈائرکٹر،ایم ڈی این آئی وائی اور وزارت آیوش،پی ایم پی بی اورایم ڈی این آئی وائی کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی شریک تھے۔
اس تقریب نے نہ صرف ایک استقبالیہ پروگرام، بلکہ یہ افراد صحت کے روایتی طریقوں کو فروغ دینے، دواؤں کے پودوں کے شعبے کو مضبوط کرنے اور ملک کی مجموعی ترقی میں کردار ادا کرنے میں انمول کردار کے دلی اعتراف کے طور پر بھی کام کیا۔ اس نے لال قلعہ میں 79 ویں یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں ان کی شرکت کے لیے جوش و خروش کو اور بڑھا دیا، جہاں وہ ایک صحت مند، خود انحصاراور متحدہ ہندوستان کے جذبے کی نمائندگی کرنے کے جذبے سے سرشار ہیں۔
یوم آزادی کی تقریب میں ان 200 خصوصی مدعو ین کی شرکت روایتی صحت کے طریقوں کو فروغ دینے اور ہندوستان کے دواؤں کے پودوں کے شعبے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے ان کی غیر متزلزل عزم کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتی ہے ، جو کہ–‘‘صحت مند ہندوستان، خود انحصار ہندوستان’’ کی زندہ مثال ہیں۔

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush welcomes Special Invitees for 79th Independence Day Celebration
Yoga Experts and Medicinal Plant Farmers to Join Red Fort Independence Day Ceremony as Special Guests
Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav Praises Farmers and Yoga Volunteers for Advancing a Self-Reliant, Prosperous India
14 AUG 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Recognizing their contributions in the fields of yoga and medicinal plant cultivation, the Government of India has invited 100 yoga volunteers and instructors associated with International Day of Yoga celebrations, along with 100 best-performing farmers engaged in the conservation, development, and sustainable management of medicinal plants. These special invitees, from across the country, will participate in the 79th Independence Day celebrations at the Red Fort.
The Ministry of Ayush extended a warm welcome to all special invitees for the upcoming 79th Independence Day celebrations through a dedicated programme held in New Delhi.
In his written message to the gathering, the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Ayush, and Union Minister of State for Health & Family Welfare, Prataprao Jadhav, stated, “My heartfelt appreciation goes to our dedicated farmers, the backbone of our nation, and to our esteemed yoga experts, who continue to guide us towards health, harmony, and inner strength. Your contributions embody the spirit of a truly self-reliant and prosperous India.”
Welcoming the special invitees, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, said, “On behalf of the Hon’ble Minister, Ministry of Ayush, I extend my heartfelt gratitude to our yoga experts and our farmers, the nation’s “annadatas”, whose tireless toil keeps our kitchens full and our nation nourished. Your dedication strengthens the vision of a healthy, self-reliant, and harmonious India.”
The event was also graced by Ms. Monalisa Dash, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush; Shri Satyajit Paul, DDG, Ministry of Ayush; Dr. Mahesh Kumar Dadhich, CEO, National Medicinal Plants Board (NMPB); Dr. Kashinath Samagandi, Director, MDNIY, along with other senior officials from the Ministry of Ayush, NMPB, and MDNIY.
The event not only served as a cordial reception but also as a heartfelt acknowledgment of the invaluable role these individuals play in promoting traditional health practices, strengthening the medicinal plant sector, and contributing to the nation’s holistic growth. It set the tone for and heightened the excitement for their participation in the 79th Independence Day celebrations at the Red Fort, where they are set to represent the spirit of a healthy, self-reliant, and united India.
The participation of these 200 special invitees in the Independence Day ceremony stands as a tribute to their unwavering commitment to promoting traditional health practices and strengthening India’s medicinal plant sector — a living example of “Healthy India, Self-Reliant India.”