কর্পোরেটবিষয়সংক্রান্তমন্ত্রক
কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক ৭৯-তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে পিএমআইএস ইন্টার্নদের বিশেষ অতিথি হিসেবে আপ্যায়িত করবে
13 AUG 2025 8:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
ভারতের ৭৯-তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক নতুন দিল্লিতে স্বাধীনতা দিবসের অনুষ্ঠান প্রত্যক্ষ করার জন্য সমগ্র দেশের ১০০ জনেরও বেশি ইন্টার্নকে বিশেষ অতিথি হিসেবে আপ্যায়িত করবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইন্টার্নশিপ স্কিম (পিএমআইএস)-এর অঙ্গ হিসেবে এই ইন্টার্নরা ১৪-১৬ অগাস্ট এই ৩ দিন বিভিন্ন কর্মসূচিতে অংশ নেবেন।
উৎসবের অঙ্গ হিসেবে মন্ত্রক ১৪ অগাস্ট কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী হর্ষ মালহোত্রা এবং মন্ত্রকের সচিব শ্রীমতী দীপ্তি গৌর মুখার্জীর সঙ্গে পিএমআইএস ইন্টার্নদের একটি বিশেষ আলাপচারিতার আয়োজন করেছে। অনুষ্ঠানটি পিএমআইএস-এর পাইলট পর্যায়ে একটি মাইল ফলক।
সন্ধ্যায় ডিজিটাল কম্পেন্ডিয়ামের উদ্বোধন হবে। এই অনুষ্ঠানে সমগ্র দেশের ইন্টার্নদের মধ্যে থেকে নির্বাচিত ৭৯ জনের অনুপ্রেরণামূলক কাহিনী প্রদর্শিত হবে।
পিএমআইএস ভারতের তরুণদের কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ বৃদ্ধির জন্য তৈরি করা হয়েছে। ইন্টার্নরা আলাপচারিতার সময় তাঁদের বিভিন্ন অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ করে নেবেন।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs to Host PMIS Interns as Special Guests for 79th Independence Day Celebrations
13 AUG 2025 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of India’s 79th Independence Day, the Ministry of Corporate Affairs is hosting over 100 interns from across the country as special guests to witness the national celebrations in New Delhi. These interns, part of the Prime Minister Internship Scheme (PMIS), will participate in a three-day immersion program from August 14–16 which will provide them an enriching and a holistic experience.
As part of the festivities, the Ministry will host a Special interaction of PMIS interns with Shri Harsh Malhotra, Minister of State for Corporate Affairs, and Smt. Deepti Gaur Mukerjee, Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs on August 14. These interns- young changemakers, are currently interning with top Indian companies across different sectors. This event marks a milestone in the pilot phase of PMIS, which was launched in October 2024 and has already engaged over 350 leading companies nationwide and seen participation of youth from 36 States and UTs.
A key highlight of the evening will be the launch of the Digital Compendium, a curated collection of 79 inspiring stories from interns across India, showcasing their journeys of growth, learning, and impact.
PMIS is designed to enhance the employability of India’s youth by bridging the gap between academic learning and workplace readiness. It also aims to spark entrepreneurial thinking by offering firsthand exposure to how businesses operate, innovate, and grow.
During the interaction, interns will share their transformative experiences—ranging from skill development and professional adaptation to meaningful contributions at their respective organizations. The Ministry views this engagement as a vital opportunity to gather feedback and insights that will shape the future of PMIS.