Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
MY Bharat signs MoU with School of Ultimate Leadership Foundation (SOUL) for Youth Leadership Development
One Lakh Youth Leaders in the Age Group 18-29 Years to be Created Across the Country
13 AUG 2025 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
MY Bharat, Department of Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India, has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the School of Ultimate Leadership Foundation (SOUL) to collaborate on knowledge sharing, capacity building, and youth leadership development.
The partnership aims to support the national vision of creating 100,000 youth leaders in the age group of 18–29 years from across India through joint programs in governance, public policy, social entrepreneurship, digital literacy, financial literacy, and other domains. The MoU is valid for three years, and can be further extended with mutual consent.
The MoU provides for design and delivery of leadership programs, organisation of conclaves and workshops, joint research, and capacity building of youth-serving organisations. Participant selection will follow a pan-India, inclusive approach ensuring representation from rural, urban, aspirational, tribal, women, and marginalised communities.
Following activities will be implemented through designated contact points and a possible joint working group.
· Design, development, and delivery of youth leadership programs in multiple domains (governance, public policy, social entrepreneurship, foreign policy, communications, digital literacy, financial literacy).
· Organisation of youth conclaves, seminars, workshops, and fellowships for leadership development.
· Capacity building for youth-serving organisations, educational and training institutions.
· Joint research and policy advocacy in youth leadership.
· Dissemination of best practices in youth leadership and capacity building.
· Exchange of trainers, resource persons, and expertise between MY Bharat and SOUL.
· Development and sharing of training materials, curriculum, and assessment tools.
· Networking events to connect youth leaders nationwide.
· Online quiz and selection process to identify participants on a merit-based, inclusive basis.
An online program for imbibing leadership skills to the youth of the country has been envisioned under this MoU, to be initiated in the month of September.

యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
యువ నాయకత్వ అభివృద్ధి కోసం స్కూల్ ఆఫ్ అల్టిమేట్ లీడర్‌షిప్ ఫౌండేషన్ తో మై భారత్ అవగాహన ఒప్పందం
దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా 18 నుంచి 29 ఏళ్ల వయస్సు కలిగిన లక్ష మంది యువ నేతలు
13 AUG 2025 1:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
జ్ఞాన వినిమయం, సామర్థ్యాల పెంపు, యువ నాయకత్వ అభివృద్ధి లక్ష్యంగా- స్కూల్ ఆఫ్ అల్టిమేట్ లీడర్‌షిప్ ఫౌండేషన్ తో భారత ప్రభుత్వ యువజన వ్యవహారాలు క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన ‘మై భారత్’ ఒక అవగాహన ఒప్పందం కుదుర్చుకుంది.
ప్రభుత్వ పాలన, ప్రభుత్వ విధానాలు, సమాజ హిత పారిశ్రామిక వ్యవస్థ, డిజిటల్ అక్షరాస్యత, ఆర్థిక అక్షరాస్యత వంటి రంగాల్లో ఉమ్మడి కార్యక్రమాలను నిర్వహించడం ద్వారా దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా 18–29 సంవత్సరాల వయస్సు గల 100,000 మంది యువ నాయకులను సృష్టించడమే ఈ భాగస్వామ్య లక్ష్యం. ఈ అవగాహన ఒప్పందం మూడు సంవత్సరాల వరకు కొనసాగనుంది. అలాగే పరస్పర అంగీకారంతో మరింత కాలం పొడిగించుకునే అవకాశం ఉంటుంది.
ఈ అవగాహన ఒప్పందం నాయకత్వ కార్యక్రమాల రూపకల్పన, పంపిణీ, సమావేశాలు, వర్క్షాప్ల నిర్వహణ, ఉమ్మడి పరిశోధన, యువతకు సేవలందించే సంస్థల సామర్థ్య నిర్మాణానికి వీలు కల్పిస్తుంది. జాతీయ స్థాయిలో అమలు చేసే ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో... గ్రామీణ, పట్టణ, గిరిజన, మహిళలు, అణగారిన వర్గాలకు, ఇతర ఆసక్తిదారులకు ప్రాతినిధ్యం ఉంటుంది.
నిర్ణయించిన సంస్థలు, ఉమ్మడి వర్కింగ్ గ్రూపుల ద్వారా కింది కార్యకలాపాలు అమలు అవుతాయి:
-
అనేక రంగాల్లో (పాలన, ప్రభుత్వ విధానాలు, సమాజహిత పారిశ్రామిక వ్యవస్థ, విదేశాంగ విధానం, డిజిటల్ అక్షరాస్యత, ఆర్థిక అక్షరాస్యత) యువ నాయకత్వ కార్యక్రమాల రూపకల్పన, అభివృద్ధి, అమలు.
-
నాయకత్వ అభివృద్ధి కోసం యువజన సమావేశాలు, సెమినార్లు, వర్క్షాప్లు, ఫెలోషిప్ల నిర్వహణ.
-
యువజన కేంద్రీకృత సంస్థలు, విద్యా సంస్థలు, శిక్షణ సంస్థల సామర్ధ్యాలను పెంపొందించడం.
-
యువకుల నాయకత్వంలో ఉమ్మడి పరిశోధన, విధాన అనుకూలత.
-
యువజన నాయకత్వాన్ని, సామర్థ్య పెంపొందించడానికి ఉత్తమ పద్ధతులను వ్యాప్తి చేయడం
-
మై భారత్- స్కూల్ ఆఫ్ అల్టిమేట్ లీడర్‌షిప్ ఫౌండేషన్ మధ్య ట్రైనర్స్, నిపుణులు, నైపుణ్యాల మార్పిడి.
-
శిక్షణ సామగ్రి, పాఠ్యాంశాలు, మూల్యాంకన సాధనాల భాగస్వామ్యం, అభివృద్ధి.
-
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా యువ నాయకులను అనుసంధానం చేయడానికి సంయుక్త కార్యక్రమాల నిర్వహణ.
-
ఆన్‌లైన్ క్విజ్ ఏర్పాటు చేసి…. ప్రతిభ ఆధారంగా సమాన ప్రాతిపదిక ఎంపిక చేయున్నారు.
సెప్టెంబర్ నెలలో ప్రారంభం కానున్న ఈ ఆన్ లైన్ కార్యక్రమాల ద్వారా దేశంలోని యువతలో నాయకత్వ నైపుణ్యాలను పెంపొందించే లక్ష్యంతో ఈ ఒప్పందాన్ని కుదుర్చుకున్నారు.