پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ پروگرام میں5 لاکھ سے زائد طلباء نے حصہ لیا
11 AUG 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ پروگرام کے تحت دہلی کے اسکولوں، کیندریہ ودیالیوں، جواہر نوودے ودیالیوں اور یونیورسٹیوں/کالجوں کے لیے مختلف یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے جس میں اب تک 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ طلباء نے حصہ لیا ہے۔ ان مقابلوں کا انعقاد ریاستی بنیادوں پر نہیں کیا جاتا بلکہ اصل شراکت دار متعلقہ تنظیموں کے تنظیمی ڈھانچے کے مطابق ہوتا ہے۔
وزارت کے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ پروگرام کی رسائی اور اثر کو اب تک ملک کے ناقابل رسائی رہے طبقات اور گوشوں تک بہتر بنانے کے لیے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ اسکیم (این وائی پی ایس) کا ایک ویب پورٹل ملک کے تمام تعلیمی اداروں/گروپوں/شہریوں کے لیے دستیاب کرایا گیا ہے تاکہ وہ ادارہ جاتی شرکت اور گروپ کی حصہ داری کے ذریعے پورٹل پر یوتھ پارلیمنٹ میٹنگوں کا انعقاد کرسکیں اور ‘متحرک بھارتیہ جمہوریت ’ موضوع پر مبنی کوئز کے ذریعے انفرادی طور پر شرکت کرسکیں۔ تعلیمی ادارے/گروپ پورٹل پر دستیاب رہنما خطوط کے مطابق یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کے اجلاسوں کا اہتمام کر سکتے ہیں، پروگراموں کی ویڈیو، تصاویر وغیرہ اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں اور پورٹل سے ڈیجیٹل سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
ڈیجیٹل مواد بطور ای ٹریننگ وسائل جیسے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ پر لٹریچر، ماڈل ڈیبیٹ، ماڈل سوالات، بزنس کی ماڈل لسٹ، ماڈل اسکرپٹس، ویڈیو ٹیوٹوریلز وغیرہ این وائی پی ایس کے ویب پورٹل پر تربیتی وسائل کے طور پر دستیاب ہیں جن تک رسائی www.nyps.mpa.gov.in پرحاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
More than 5 lakh students have participated in Youth Parliament Programme of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
11 AUG 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Youth Parliament Programme of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, various Youth Parliament Competitions for Delhi schools, Kendriya Vidyalayas, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas and Universities/Colleges have been organized in which more than 5 lakh students have participated so far. These competitions are not organized on a state-wise basis, but according to the organizational structure of the respective parent stakeholder organizations.
To improve the accessibility and the impact of Youth Parliament Programme of the Ministry to hitherto untouched sections and corners of the country, a web-portal of National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) has been made available to all the educational institutions/groups/citizens of the country to participate in the portal through Institutional Participation and Group Participation for conducting Youth Parliament Sittings and Individual Participation through quiz, based on the theme of ‘Bharatiya Democracy in Action’. The educational institutions/groups can organize the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal, upload the video, photos etc. of the events and get digital certificates from the portal.
The digital material as e-training resources viz. Literature on Youth Parliament, Model Debate, Model Questions, Model List of Business, Model Scripts, Video Tutorials, etc. are available as training resources on the web-portal of NYPS which may be accessed at www.nyps.mpa.gov.in
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Information & Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.