संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय के युवा संसद कार्यक्रम में 5 लाख से अधिक छात्रों ने भाग लिया
11 AUG 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय के युवा संसद कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत, दिल्ली के विद्यालयों, केंद्रीय विद्यालयों, जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालयों और विश्वविद्यालयों/कॉलेजों के लिए विभिन्न युवा संसद प्रतियोगिताओं का आयोजन किया गया है, जिनमें अब तक 5 लाख से अधिक छात्र भाग ले चुके हैं। ये प्रतियोगिताएँ राज्य-वार आधार पर नहीं, बल्कि संबंधित मूल हितधारक संगठनों के संगठनात्मक ढाँचे के अनुसार आयोजित की जाती हैं।
मंत्रालय के युवा संसद कार्यक्रम की पहुँच और प्रभाव को देश के अब तक अछूते वर्गों और कोनों तक बेहतर बनाने के लिए, राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद योजना (एनवाईपीएस) का एक वेब-पोर्टल देश के सभी शैक्षणिक संस्थानों/समूहों/नागरिकों के लिए उपलब्ध कराया गया है ताकि वे संस्थागत भागीदारी और समूह भागीदारी के माध्यम से पोर्टल पर युवा संसद बैठकें आयोजित कर सकें और 'क्रियाशील भारतीय लोकतंत्र' विषय पर आधारित प्रश्नोत्तरी के माध्यम से व्यक्तिगत भागीदारी कर सकें। शैक्षणिक संस्थान/समूह पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार युवा संसद बैठकें आयोजित कर सकते हैं, कार्यक्रमों के वीडियो, फ़ोटो आदि अपलोड कर सकते हैं और पोर्टल से डिजिटल प्रमाण पत्र प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
ई-प्रशिक्षण संसाधनों के रूप में डिजिटल सामग्री जैसे युवा संसद पर साहित्य, मॉडल वाद-विवाद, मॉडल प्रश्न, व्यवसाय की मॉडल सूची, मॉडल स्क्रिप्ट, वीडियो ट्यूटोरियल आदि एनवाईपीएस के वेब-पोर्टल पर प्रशिक्षण संसाधनों के रूप में उपलब्ध हैं, जिन्हें www.nyps.mpa.gov.in पर देखा जा सकता है।
यह जानकारी संसदीय कार्य तथा सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी है।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
More than 5 lakh students have participated in Youth Parliament Programme of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
11 AUG 2025 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Youth Parliament Programme of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, various Youth Parliament Competitions for Delhi schools, Kendriya Vidyalayas, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas and Universities/Colleges have been organized in which more than 5 lakh students have participated so far. These competitions are not organized on a state-wise basis, but according to the organizational structure of the respective parent stakeholder organizations.
To improve the accessibility and the impact of Youth Parliament Programme of the Ministry to hitherto untouched sections and corners of the country, a web-portal of National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) has been made available to all the educational institutions/groups/citizens of the country to participate in the portal through Institutional Participation and Group Participation for conducting Youth Parliament Sittings and Individual Participation through quiz, based on the theme of ‘Bharatiya Democracy in Action’. The educational institutions/groups can organize the Youth Parliament sittings as per the guidelines available on the portal, upload the video, photos etc. of the events and get digital certificates from the portal.
The digital material as e-training resources viz. Literature on Youth Parliament, Model Debate, Model Questions, Model List of Business, Model Scripts, Video Tutorials, etc. are available as training resources on the web-portal of NYPS which may be accessed at www.nyps.mpa.gov.in
This information was given by the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Information & Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.