Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Ministry Empowers MSEs with Digital and E-Commerce Support under RAMP
eKhadi, MSME Global Mart, and PMS Schemes Expand Market Access for Small Enterprises
11 AUG 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of MSME is implementing ‘MSE TEAM (Trade Enablement and Marketing)’ Initiative, which is a sub-scheme under the World Bank supported "Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP)" Programme. This Initiative envisages to empower Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) with digital tools and guidance to effectively utilize the e-commerce marketplace by integrating them with the Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC). This will enable the MSMEs in widening their customer base and increase their income. MSEs will be provided support and handholding assistance in onboarding, digital cataloguing, account management, transport & logistics, and packaging. The Initiative has an in-built component of training and capacity building.
eKhadi India portal of the Ministry of MSME: This e-commerce platform exclusively features Khadi and Village Industries products including apparel, grocery, cosmetics, home décor, health and wellness products, essentials and gifts. It enables Artisans/ Weavers and small and micro enterprises to sell their products directly through the portal. Authentic Khadi Trade Mark products are available through the portal. This portal is integrated with Government e-Marketplace (GeM).
MSME Global Mart of the Ministry of MSME: The MSME Global Mart is a Business –to- Business (B2B) online marketplace platform of the Ministry of MSME, and operated by the National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC). It supports the marketing efforts of MSMEs by connecting them with domestic and global buyers. The platform officers various features like online marketing support, visibility enhancement, access to trade leads, and tender information.
Procurement and Marketing Support (PMS) Scheme: This scheme aims to enhance market access for MSMEs by facilitating their participation in trade fairs, exhibitions, Buyers-Sellers meets etc. It also supports micro enterprises for onboarding on MSME Global Mart by providing financial assistance for annual membership fee/subscription fee/cost of cataloguing etc.
Government e Marketplace is a Government platform to facilitate procurement of goods and services by various Government Departments and Organizations, by enhancing transparency, efficiency and speed in public procurement. It is a centralized and unified platform for public procurement offering features like e-bidding, and reverse auctions.
The MSME TEAM Initiative envisages benefiting 5 lakh Micro & Small Enterprises, of which 2.5 lakh are to be women owned. Towards achieving this, outreach activities with special focus on Tier 2 and 3 cities are planned.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने आरएएमपी के अंतर्गत डिजिटल और ई-कॉमर्स सहायता से एमएसई को सशक्त बनाया
ई-खादी, एमएसएमई ग्लोबल मार्ट और पीएमएस योजनाएं लघु उद्यमों के लिए बाज़ार का विस्तार करती हैं
11 AUG 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय 'एमएसई टीम (व्यापार सक्षमता और विपणन)' पहल को क्रियान्वित कर रहा है, जो विश्व बैंक द्वारा समर्थित "एमएसएमई प्रदर्शन को बढ़ावा देने और त्वरित करने (आरएएमपी)" कार्यक्रम की एक उप-योजना है। इस पहल का उद्देश्य सूक्ष्म एवं लघु उद्यमों (एमएसई) को डिजिटल उपकरणों और मार्गदर्शन से सशक्त बनाना है ताकि वे ओपन नेटवर्क फॉर डिजिटल कॉमर्स (ओएनडीसी) के साथ एकीकृत होकर ई-कॉमर्स बाज़ार का प्रभावी ढंग से उपयोग कर सकें। इससे एमएसएमई अपने ग्राहक आधार का विस्तार कर सकेंगे और अपनी आय बढ़ा सकेंगे। एमएसई को ऑनबोर्डिंग, डिजिटल कैटलॉगिंग, खाता प्रबंधन, परिवहन एवं लॉजिस्टिक्स, और पैकेजिंग में सहायता और सहयोग प्रदान किया जाएगा। इस पहल में प्रशिक्षण और क्षमता निर्माण का एक अंतर्निहित घटक भी शामिल है।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय का ई-खादी इंडिया पोर्टल: यह ई-कॉमर्स प्लेटफ़ॉर्म विशेष रूप से खादी और ग्रामोद्योग उत्पादों को प्रदर्शित करता है, जिनमें परिधान, किराना, सौंदर्य प्रसाधन, घरेलू सजावट, स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण उत्पाद, आवश्यक वस्तुएँ और उपहार शामिल हैं। यह कारीगरों/बुनकरों और लघु एवं सूक्ष्म उद्यमों को पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीधे अपने उत्पाद बेचने में सक्षम बनाता है। इस पोर्टल के माध्यम से प्रामाणिक खादी ट्रेडमार्क उत्पाद उपलब्ध हैं। यह पोर्टल सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस (GeM) के साथ एकीकृत है।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय का एमएसएमई ग्लोबल मार्ट: एमएसएमई ग्लोबल मार्ट, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय का एक बिजनेस-टू-बिजनेस (बी2बी) ऑनलाइन मार्केटप्लेस प्लेटफॉर्म है, जिसका संचालन राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग निगम (एनएसआईसी) द्वारा किया जाता है। यह एमएसएमई को घरेलू और वैश्विक खरीदारों से जोड़कर उनके विपणन प्रयासों में सहायता करता है। इस प्लेटफॉर्म में ऑनलाइन मार्केटिंग सहायता, दृश्यता में वृद्धि, व्यापार लीड तक पहुंच और निविदा जानकारी जैसी कई सुविधाएं उपलब्ध हैं।
खरीद और विपणन सहायता (पीएमएस) योजना: इस योजना का उद्देश्य व्यापार मेलों, प्रदर्शनियों, क्रेता-विक्रेता बैठकों आदि में एमएसएमई की भागीदारी को सुविधाजनक बनाकर उनके लिए बाजार पहुंच को बढ़ाना है। यह वार्षिक सदस्यता शुल्क/अंशदान शुल्क/कैटलॉगिंग की लागत आदि के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करके एमएसएमई ग्लोबल मार्ट पर शामिल होने के लिए सूक्ष्म उद्यमों का भी समर्थन करता है।
गवर्नमेंट ई-मार्केटप्लेस एक सरकारी प्लेटफ़ॉर्म है जो विभिन्न सरकारी विभागों और संगठनों द्वारा वस्तुओं और सेवाओं की खरीद को सुगम बनाता है, जिससे सार्वजनिक खरीद में पारदर्शिता, दक्षता और गति बढ़ती है। यह सार्वजनिक खरीद के लिए एक केंद्रीकृत और एकीकृत प्लेटफ़ॉर्म है जो ई-बोली और रिवर्स नीलामी जैसी सुविधाएं प्रदान करता है।
एमएसएमई टीम पहल का उद्देश्य 5 लाख सूक्ष्म एवं लघु उद्यमों को लाभान्वित करना है, जिनमें से 2.5 लाख महिलाओं के स्वामित्व वाले होंगे। इस लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए, टियर 2 और 3 शहरों पर विशेष ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए आउटरीच गतिविधियों की योजना बनाई गई है।
यह जानकारी सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।