പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
ദേശീയ ഇ-ഗവേണൻസ് പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾക്കായുള്ള മാർഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ ഡിഎആർപിജി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
09 AUG 2025 12:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2026 ലെ 23-ാമത് ദേശീയ ഇ-ഗവേണൻസ് പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ (NAeG)ക്കായുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ ഡിഎആർപിജി ( ഭരണ പരിഷ്കാര, പൊതു പരാതി പരിഹാര വകുപ്പ്) പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു. ദേശീയ ഇ-ഗവേണൻസ് പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾക്കായുള്ള നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ 2025 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 1 മുതൽ വെബ് പോർട്ടൽ (http://www.nceg.gov.in) വഴി സമർപ്പിക്കാം. അപേക്ഷ സമർപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതി 2025 ഒക്ടോബർ 15 ആയിരിക്കും.
മികച്ച ഇ-ഗവേണൻസ് സംരംഭങ്ങളെ ആദരിക്കുന്നതിനും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുമായാണ് എല്ലാ വർഷവും ദേശീയ ഇ-ഗവേണൻസ് പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ സമ്മാനിക്കുന്നത്. ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ അംഗീകരിക്കുക, ഫലപ്രദമായ രീതികൾ പങ്കിടുന്നത് പരിപോഷിപ്പിക്കുക, ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഭരണത്തിലെ നൂതനാശയങ്ങൾ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുക എന്നിവയാണ് പുരസ്കാരത്തിലൂടെ ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നത്.
ഇ-ഗവേണൻസിനുള്ള 2026ലെ ദേശീയ പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ 7 വിഭാഗങ്ങൾക്ക് കീഴിൽ സമർപ്പിക്കാം:
•ഡിജിറ്റൽ പരിവർത്തനത്തിനായി സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് ഗവൺമെന്റ് പ്രക്രിയകളുടെ പുനർനിർമാണം
•പൗര കേന്ദ്രീകൃത സേവനങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്നതിന് നിർമ്മിത ബുദ്ധി, മറ്റ് പുതുതലമുറ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകൾ എന്നിവ ഉപയോഗിച്ചുള്ള പരിഷ്കരണങ്ങൾ
• സൈബർ സുരക്ഷയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട മികച്ച ഇ-ഗവൺമെന്റ് രീതികൾ/ നൂതനാശയങ്ങൾ
•ഇ-ഗവേണൻസിലെ ജില്ലാതല സംരംഭങ്ങൾ
•സേവന വിതരണം കൂടുതൽ വിപുലമാക്കുന്നതിനായി ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്തുകളോ തത്തുല്യമായ പരമ്പരാഗത തദ്ദേശ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളോ നടത്തുന്ന അടിസ്ഥാനതല സംരംഭങ്ങൾ
• ദേശീയതലത്തിൽ അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചതും സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ/ജില്ലകൾ ദൗത്യ മാതൃകയിൽ നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതുമായ ഇ-ഗവേണൻസ് പദ്ധതികളെ പിൻപറ്റലും അവയുടെ വിപുലീകരണവും
• ഡിജിറ്റൽ പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമുകളിലെ ഡാറ്റാ അനലിറ്റിക്‌സിന്റെ ഉപയോഗത്തിലൂടെ കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ/സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ നടത്തുന്ന ഡിജിറ്റൽ പരിവർത്തനം
പുരസ്കാരത്തിനായി പരിഗണിക്കുന്നതിന്, നിശ്ചിത പദ്ധതി 01.07.2023 നും 30.06.2025 നും ഇടയിൽ ആരംഭിച്ചതാകണം. കൂടാതെ, NAeG 2026-ൽ പട്ടികയിലെ ഏഴ് വിഭാഗങ്ങളിലും സമർപ്പിക്കപ്പെടുന്ന പദ്ധതി 01.08.2025 മുതൽ പൂർണ്ണമായും കമ്മീഷൻ ചെയ്തതും പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമമായതും ആകണം.
ട്രോഫി, സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ്, സമ്മാന തുകയായി സുവർണപുരസ്കാര ജേതാവിന് 10 ലക്ഷം രൂപ വീതവും രജത പുരസ്കാര ജേതാവിന് 5 ലക്ഷം രൂപ വീതവും എന്നിവ അടങ്ങുന്നതാണ് ദേശീയ ഇ- ഗവേണൻസ് പുരസ്കാരം. പദ്ധതി അല്ലെങ്കിൽ പരിപാടി നിർവഹണത്തിനോ, പൊതുജനക്ഷേമവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഏതെങ്കിലും മേഖലയിലെ വിഭവ വിടവ് നികത്തുന്നതിനോ ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നതിന് അതത് ജില്ല/സ്ഥാപനത്തിനാണ് സമ്മാന തുക നൽകുക. 10 സുവർണ്ണ പുരസ്കാരങ്ങളും 6 രജത പുരസ്കാരങ്ങളും ഉൾപ്പെടെ ദേശീയ ഇ- ഗവേണൻസ് പുരസ്കാരം 2026 പ്രകാരം ആകെ 16 പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ നൽകും.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG Notifies the Scheme for National Awards for e-Governance 2026
The scheme for 23rd National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG) 2026 aims to promote excellence in implementation of e-Governance initiatives under seven categories through 16 Awards
Nominations for National Awards for e-Governance 2026 can be submitted under 7 Categories: (i) Government Process Re-engineering by use of technology for Digital Transformation, (ii) Innovation by Use of AI and other new age technologies for providing Citizen-Centric Services, (iii) Best e-Gov. Practices/Innovation in Cyber Security, (iv) District Level Initiatives in e-Governance, (v) Grassroots Level Initiatives by Gram Panchayats or equivalent Traditional Local Bodies for Deepening/ Widening of Service Delivery, (vi) Replication and Scaling of Nationally Awarded and Mission-mode e-Governance Projects by State/UTs/Districts and (vii) Digital transformation by use of data analytics in digital platforms by Central Ministries/States/ UTs
Nominations can be submitted online on www.nceg.gov.in from 01st September, 2025
All Central Ministries/Departments, State/UTs, Districts, Gram Panchayats, Startups/ Academia/ Research & Development Organizations invited to participate in the National e-Governance Awards Scheme 2026
09 AUG 2025 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
The DARPG issued the scheme guidelines for the 23rd National Awards for e-Governance (NAeG) 2026. Nominations for the National Awards for e-Governance can be submitted on the web portal (http://www.nceg.gov.in) from 1st September, 2025. Last date for the submission of application will be 15th October, 2025.
The National Awards for e-Governance are presented annually to honor and encourage excellence in implementing e-Governance initiatives. The awards seek to recognize significant achievements, foster the sharing of effective practices, and promote innovations in digital governance.
Nominations for National Awards for e-Governance 2026 can be submitted under 7 Categories:
1. Government Process Re-engineering by use of technology for Digital Transformation
2. Innovation by Use of AI and other new age technologies for providing Citizen-Centric Services
3. Best e-Gov. Practices/Innovation in Cyber Security
4. District Level Initiatives in e-Governance
5. Grassroots Level Initiatives by Gram Panchayats or equivalent Traditional Local Bodies for Deepening/ Widening of Service Delivery
6. Replication and Scaling of Nationally Awarded and Mission-mode e-Governance Projects by State/UTs/Districts
7. Digital transformation by use of data analytics in digital platforms by Central Ministries/States/ UTs
The period of consideration requires that the project’s launch date fall between 01.07.2023 and 30.06.2025. Additionally, the project must be fully commissioned and operational as of 01.08.2025 for all seven categories listed under NAeG 2026.
The NAeG Awards 2026 will comprise (i) a trophy, (ii) a certificate, and (iii) an incentive of ₹10 lakh for each Gold Awardee and ₹5 lakh for each Silver Awardee. The incentive will be awarded to the respective district/organization for use in project or programme implementation or to bridge resource gaps in any area of public welfare. A total of 16 awards will be conferred under NAeG 2026, including 10 Gold Awards and 6 Silver Awards.