রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
৩০ জুলাই – ১ অগাস্ট পশ্চিমবঙ্গ ও ঝাড়খণ্ড সফরে রাষ্ট্রপতি
29 JUL 2025 4:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ জুলাই, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ৩০ জুলাই – ১ অগাস্ট ২০২৫, পশ্চিমবঙ্গ ও ঝাড়খণ্ড সফর করবেন।
৩০ জুলাই রাষ্ট্রপতি পশ্চিমবঙ্গের কল্যাণীতে এইমস-এর প্রথম সমাবর্তন সমারোহে যোগ দেবেন।
৩১ জুলাই ঝাড়খণ্ডের দেওঘরে এইমস-এর প্রথম সমাবর্তন উৎসবে যোগ দেবেন রাষ্ট্রপতি।
১লা অগাস্ট ধানবাদে আইআইটি-র ইন্ডিয়ান স্কুল অফ মাইনস-এর ৪৫-তম সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে রাষ্ট্রপতি উপস্থিত থাকবেন।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT WEST BENGAL AND JHARKHAND FROM JULY 30 TO AUGUST 1
29 JUL 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit West Bengal and Jharkhand from July 30 to August 1, 2025.
On July 30, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of AIIMS, Kalyani in West Bengal.
On July 31, the President will grace the first convocation ceremony of AIIMS, Deoghar in Jharkhand.
On August 1, the President will grace the 45th convocation ceremony of IIT (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad.