प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम को प्रेरक दूरदर्शी, उत्कृष्ट वैज्ञानिक, मार्गदर्शक और महान देशभक्त के रूप में याद किया जाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट में कहा:
"हमारे प्रिय पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि। उन्हें प्रेरक दूरदर्शी, उत्कृष्ट वैज्ञानिक, मार्गदर्शक और महान देशभक्त के रूप में याद किया जाता है। हमारे राष्ट्र के प्रति उनका समर्पण अनुकरणीय था। उनके विचार भारत के युवाओं को विकसित और मजबूत भारत के निर्माण में योगदान देने के लिए प्रेरित करते हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary, today. Shri Modi said that Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"On his death anniversary, paying homage to our beloved former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam. He is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot. His dedication to our nation was exemplary. His thoughts motivate the youth of India to contribute towards building a developed and strong India."