Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary, today. Shri Modi said that Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"On his death anniversary, paying homage to our beloved former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam. He is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot. His dedication to our nation was exemplary. His thoughts motivate the youth of India to contribute towards building a developed and strong India."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
డాక్టర్ ఏపీజే అబ్దుల్ కలాం వర్ధంతి సందర్భంగా ఆయనకు నివాళులు అర్పించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Hyderabad
మాజీ రాష్ట్రపతి డాక్టర్ ఏపీజే అబ్దుల్ కలాం వర్ధంతి సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ ఆయనకు నివాళులర్పించారు. కలాం ఒక స్ఫూర్తిదాయకమైన దార్శనికుడు, అత్యుత్తమ శాస్త్రవేత్త, గురువు, గొప్ప దేశభక్తుడిగా గుర్తుండిపోతారని ప్రధాని అన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"మన ప్రియతమ మాజీ రాష్ట్రపతి డాక్టర్ ఏపీజే అబ్దుల్ కలాం వర్ధంతి సందర్భంగా ఆయనకు నివాళులు అర్పిస్తున్నాను. స్ఫూర్తిదాయకమైన దార్శనికుడు, అత్యుత్తమ శాస్త్రవేత్త, గురువు, గొప్ప దేశభక్తుడిగా గుర్తుంటారు. దేశం పట్ల ఆయనకున్న అంకితభావం ఆదర్శప్రాయమైనది. అభివృద్ధి చెందిన, బలమైన భారతదేశాన్ని నిర్మించేందుకు దోహదపడేలా యువతను ఆయన ఆలోచనలు ప్రేరేపిస్తాయి."