Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary, today. Shri Modi said that Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"On his death anniversary, paying homage to our beloved former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam. He is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot. His dedication to our nation was exemplary. His thoughts motivate the youth of India to contribute towards building a developed and strong India."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ড° এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামৰ মৃত্যু বাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড° এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামৰ মৃত্যু বাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰয়াত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ড° এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামক এগৰাকী দূৰদৰ্শী প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ব্যক্তি, অসাধাৰণ বিজ্ঞানী, সু-পৰামৰ্শদাতা আৰু এজন মহান দেশপ্ৰেমিক হিচাপে স্মৰণ কৰা হয়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়
"মৃত্যু বাৰ্ষিকীত, আমাৰ প্ৰিয় প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড° এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। তেওঁকএগৰাকী দূৰদৰ্শী প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক ব্যক্তি, অসাধাৰণ বিজ্ঞানী, সু-পৰামৰ্শদাতা আৰু এজন মহান দেশপ্ৰেমিক হিচাপে স্মৰণ কৰা হয়।আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ সমৰ্পণ আছিল অনুকৰণীয়। তেওঁৰ চিন্তাধাৰাই ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক এখন উন্নত তথা শক্তিশালী ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ দিশত অৰিহণা যোগাবলৈ প্ৰেৰণা যোগায়।"