Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary, today. Shri Modi said that Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"On his death anniversary, paying homage to our beloved former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam. He is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot. His dedication to our nation was exemplary. His thoughts motivate the youth of India to contribute towards building a developed and strong India."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ. એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ભૂતપૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ. એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે ડૉ. એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામને એક પ્રેરણાદાયી સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા, ઉત્કૃષ્ટ વૈજ્ઞાનિક, માર્ગદર્શક અને મહાન દેશભક્ત તરીકે યાદ કરવામાં આવે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પરની પોસ્ટમાં કહ્યું:
"આપણા પ્રિય ભૂતપૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ડૉ. એપીજે અબ્દુલ કલામને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમને પ્રેરણાદાયી સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા, ઉત્કૃષ્ટ વૈજ્ઞાનિક, માર્ગદર્શક અને મહાન દેશભક્ત તરીકે યાદ કરવામાં આવે છે. રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેનું તેમનું સમર્પણ અનુકરણીય હતું. તેમના વિચારો ભારતના યુવાનોને વિકસિત અને મજબૂત ભારત બનાવવા માટે યોગદાન આપવા પ્રેરણા આપે છે."