Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam on his death anniversary, today. Shri Modi said that Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"On his death anniversary, paying homage to our beloved former President, Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam. He is remembered as an inspiring visionary, outstanding scientist, mentor and a great patriot. His dedication to our nation was exemplary. His thoughts motivate the youth of India to contribute towards building a developed and strong India."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডঃ এপিজে আব্দুল কালামের মৃত্যুবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি
27 JUL 2025 9:43AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ জুলাই ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ এপিজে আব্দুল কালামের মৃত্যুবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষ্যে শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন যে, ডঃ এপিজে আব্দুল কালামকে একজন অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ক দূরদর্শী, অসামান্য বিজ্ঞানী, পরামর্শদাতা এবং একজন মহান দেশপ্রেমিক হিসেবে স্মরণ করা হয়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে-র পোস্টে বলেছেন:
"তাঁর মৃত্যুবার্ষিকীতে আমাদের প্রিয় প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ এপিজে আব্দুল কালামের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জানাই। তাঁকে একজন অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ক দূরদর্শী, অসামান্য বিজ্ঞানী, পরামর্শদাতা এবং একজন মহান দেশপ্রেমিক হিসেবে স্মরণ করা হয়। আমাদের জাতির প্রতি তাঁর নিষ্ঠা ছিল অনুকরণীয়। তাঁর চিন্তাভাবনা ভারতের যুবসমাজকে একটি উন্নত ও শক্তিশালী ভারত গঠনে অবদান রাখতে অনুপ্রাণিত করে।"