Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulates people of Ahmedabad for their immense contribution in achieving top ranking among the cleanest big cities in Swachh Survekshan 2024-25
A moment of pride for Ahmedabadis
This honor stands as a testimony to the success of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision behind Swachhta Abhiyan
Let this achievement be the cornerstone for achieving new heights in this arena by advancing the culture of cleanliness to new frontiers
17 JUL 2025 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today congratulated the people of Ahmedabad for their contribution in the city’s ranking at the top among the cleanest big cities in India in Swachh Survekshan 2024-25.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that this a moment of pride for Ahmedabadis as the city is ranked at the top among the cleanest big cities in India in Swachh Survekshan 2024-25. He said that this honor stands as a testimony to the success of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision behind Swachhta Abhiyan, pursuing the principle of cleanliness as the key to public health, and mirrors the shared commitment of the people to the cause. Shri Shah appealed to the people to let this achievement be the cornerstone for achieving new heights in this arena by advancing the culture of cleanliness to new frontiers. He congratulated the people of Ahmedabad and all the sanitation workers for their immense contributions.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سوچھ سرویکشن - 2024-25 میں صاف ستھرے بڑے شہروں میں ٹاپ رینکنگ حاصل کرنے پر احمد آباد کے لوگوں کو ان کے زبردست تعاون کے لئے مبارکباد دی
احمد آباد والوں کے لیے فخر کا لمحہ !
یہ اعزاز وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جی کے سوچھتا ابھیان کے ویژن کی کامیابی کی سند ہے
آیئے اس حصولیابی کو صفائی کے کلچر کو نئے معیارقائم کرکے اس میدان میں نئی بلندیوں کو حاصل کرنے کا سنگ بنیاد بنائیں
17 JUL 2025 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد کے لوگوں کو سوچھ سرویکشن 2024-25 میں ہندوستان کے صاف ستھرے بڑے شہروں میں شہر کی درجہ بندی میں سرفہرست رہنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ احمد آبادیوں کے لیے یہ فخر کا لمحہ ہے کیونکہ یہ شہر سوچھ سرویکشن 2024-25 میں ہندوستان کے صاف ترین بڑے شہروں میں سرفہرست ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اعزاز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے سوچھتا ابھیان کی کامیابی کی گواہی کے طور پر کھڑا ہے، جو صفائی کے اصول کو عوامی صحت کی کلید کے طور پر آگے بڑھا رہا ہے، اور اس مقصد کے لیے لوگوں کے مشترکہ عزم کا آئینہ دار ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے لوگوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ صفائی کے کلچر کو نئے معیار پر آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے اس کامیابی کو اس میدان میں نئی بلندیوں کو حاصل کرنے کا سنگ بنیاد بنائیں۔ انہوں نے احمد آباد کے لوگوں اور صفائی ستھرائی کے تمام کارکنوں کو ان کے بے پناہ تعاون کے لئے مبارکباد دی۔