নির্বাচনকমিশন
বিহারে এখনও পর্যন্ত ৮৬.৩২ শতাংশ এনিউমারেশন ফর্ম সংগৃহীত হয়েছে
15 JUL 2025 7:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জুলাই, ২০২৫
খসড়া ভোটার তালিকায় যাতে প্রকৃত ভোটদাতাদের সকলেই অন্তর্ভুক্ত হন, তা নিশ্চিত করতে বিশেষ নিবিড় পুনর্মার্জন কর্মসূচি (এসআইআর)-র আওতায় খুব শীঘ্রই বিএলও-দের বাড়ি বাড়ি গিয়ে পূরণ করা ফর্ম সংগ্রহ করার তৃতীয় পর্ব শুরু হবে। এই পর্বে সেইসব বাড়িতে যাওয়া হবে, যেখানে আগের পর্বের সময়ে বাড়ির সদস্যরা অনুপস্থিত ছিলেন।
বিহারে এসআইআর অভিযানের আওতায় পূরণ করা এনিউমারেশন ফর্ম জমা দেওয়ার সময়সীমা ২৫ জুলাই, অর্থাৎ আর ১০ দিন পর শেষ হবে। ঐ রাজ্যে ৭,৮৯,৬৯,৮৪৪ জন ভোটদাতার মধ্যে ৬,৮১,৬৭,৮৬১ বা ৮৬.৩২ শতাংশের এনিউমারেশন ফর্ম ইতিমধ্যেই সংগ্রহ করা হয়েছে। প্রয়াত, স্থায়ীভাবে অন্যত্র চলে যাওয়া কিংবা অন্য জায়গাতেও ভোটার তালিকায় নাম রয়েছে, এমন ভোটারদের বাদ দিলে মাত্র ৯.১৬ শতাংশ ভোটারের ফর্ম জমা পড়া বাকি রয়েছে।
ভোটারদের সুবিধার্থে এজন্য ২৬১টি নগর প্রশাসন অঞ্চলের সবকটিতে বিশেষ শিবির খোলা হয়েছে। সংবাদপত্রে বিজ্ঞাপন দিয়েও নির্দিষ্ট সময়ের মধ্যে ফর্ম পূরণ করতে বলা হচ্ছে ভোটারদের। মোবাইল ফোন, ইসিআইনেট অ্যাপ অথবা https://voters.eci.gov.in – এই ওয়েবসাইটের মাধ্যমে অনলাইনেও ফর্ম পূরণ করা যেতে পারে। খসড়া ভোটার তালিকা প্রকাশ করা হবে পয়লা অগাস্ট।
ইসিআইনেট – এর মাধ্যমে ভোটদাতারা ২০০৩ সালের ভোটার তালিকায় নিজের নামও খুঁজে দেখতে পারেন। এর মাধ্যমে বিএলও-দের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগও করা যেতে পারে।

Election Commission
86.32% Enumeration Forms collected so far in Bihar SIR
10 more days to go; Remaining electors to be contacted individually by BLOs
15 JUL 2025 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
Sparing no effort to ensure that all eligible electors are included in the draft electoral roll, the third round of household visits by the nearly 1 lakh BLOs will soon begin to collect the filled Enumeration Forms (EFs) of the remaining electors in the ongoing Special Intensive Revision (SIR) in Bihar. The BLOs shall again visit those households where the electors were temporarily absent in the previous visits.
2. With 10 more days left for the last date of submission of the filled Enumeration Forms (EFs) in the ongoing Bihar SIR out of the 7,89,69,844 electors in Bihar, EFs of 6,81,67,861 or 86.32% have been collected. Accounting for the deceased, permanently shifted and people enrolled in more than one place, the EF collection phase of the SIR has covered 90.84% of the nearly 7.9 crore strong electorate in Bihar. Only 9.16% electors remain to submit their filled EFs before the July 25 deadline.
3. Special camps have been established in all the 5,683 wards of` all 261 Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) of Bihar and newspaper advertisements issued to ensure that the remaining electors fill their EFs well in time and have their names also included in the Draft ER to be published on August 1, 2025. Such electors are also being encouraged by the BLOs to fill up their forms online (as per para 3(d) of SIR guidelines) using their mobile phones through the ECINet App or through the online form on https://voters.eci.gov.in.
4. Through ECINet, the electors can also fill their EFs online and also search for their names in the 2003 ER wherever applicable. The electors can also connect with their election officials, including their BLOs using the ECINet App. Uploading of forms on ECINet has further picked up with over 6.20 crore Enumeration Forms uploaded in the platform as at 6.00 PM today. A new module to check status of submission of their EFs will be live tonight on https://voters.eci.gov.in
5. The BLOs are being supported in their efforts by the 1.5 Lakh BLAs appointed by all political parties, each one of whom can certify and submit up to 50 EFs per day. To ensure that no eligible urban voter is left out the ER, special camps are also being set up in all the 5,683 wards of all 261 Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) of Bihar.