Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of Government of India upto May 2025 (FY 2025-26)
30 JUN 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of May, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹7,32,963 crore (21.0% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto May, 2025 comprising ₹3,50,862 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,56,877 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹25,224 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹1,63,471 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India this period which is ₹23,720 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹7,46,126 crore (14.7% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹5,24,772 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹2,21,354 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹1,47,788 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹51,253 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مئی 2025 (مالی سال 26-2025) تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
30 JUN 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
مئی 2025 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں ۔ جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں: -
حکومت ہند کو مئی 2025 تک 7,32,963 کروڑ روپے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 2025-26 کا 21.0 فیصد) موصول ہوئے ہیں جن میں 3,50,862 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکز کو خالص) 3,56,877 کروڑ روپے نان ٹیکس ریونیو اور 25,224 کروڑ روپے نان ڈیٹ کیپٹل ریسیپٹ شامل ہیں ۔ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے اس مدت میں ٹیکسوں کے حصے کی منتقلی کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 1,63,471 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 23,720 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے ۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کئے گئے کل اخراجات 7,46,126 کروڑ روپے (متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینہ 2025-26 کا 14.7 فیصد) ہیں جن میں سے 5,24,772 کروڑ روپے ریونیو مد میں اور 2,21,354 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل مد میں ہیں ۔ کل ریونیو اخراجات میں سے ، 1,47,788 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں کی مد میں اور 51,253 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیز کی مد میں ہیں ۔