امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے چھتیس گڑھ، آندھرا پردیش، تلنگانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، جھارکھنڈ اور اڈیشہ کے ڈی جی پی/اے ڈی جی پی اور سینئر افسران کے ساتھ رائے پور میں نکسل ازم پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے ماؤنوازوں سے ہتھیار ڈالنے کی پالیسی کا فائدہ اٹھانے اور مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہونے کی اپیل کی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ہر سال برسات کے موسم میں آرام کرنے والےماؤنواز اس مانسون میں سکون سے نہیں سو پائیں گے، سیکورٹی فورسز اپنا آپریشن جاری رکھیں گی
وزیر داخلہ نے پورے اعتماد کے ساتھ دہرایا کہ ملک 31 مارچ 2026 تک نکسل ازم سے آزاد ہو جائے گا
22 JUN 2025 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج رائے پور میں چھتیس گڑھ، آندھرا پردیش، تلنگانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، جھارکھنڈ اور اڈیشہ کے ڈی جی پی، اے ڈی جی پی اور سینئر افسران کے ساتھ نکسل ازم پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جناب وشنو دیو سائی کی حکومت اور نائب وزیر اعلیٰ اور وزیر داخلہ جناب وجے شرما کی گزشتہ ڈیڑھ سال میں سب سے بڑی کامیابی یہ ہے کہ انہوں نے پہلے سے رکے ہوئے ماؤنواز مخالف آپریشن کو رفتار دی اور ریاست کو نکسل ازم سے پاک بنانے کی طرف آگے بڑھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب وشنو دیو سائی اور جناب وجے شرما نے نہ صرف ماؤنواز مخالف آپریشنوں کو نئی رفتار دی بلکہ آپریشن کی بار بار رہنمائی کی، سیکورٹی فورسز کے حوصلے بلند کئے اور پوری لگن کے ساتھ اس لڑائی میں اپنا اہم حصہ ڈالا۔
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے پورے اعتماد کے ساتھ اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ 31 مارچ 2026 تک ملک نکسل ازم سے مکمل طور پر آزاد ہو جائے گا۔انھوں نے کہا کہ ہماری سیکورٹی فورسز کی طرف سے دکھائی گئی بہادری اور انٹیلی جنس ایجنسیوں کی طرف سے بنائی گئی درست حکمت عملی کی بنیاد پر ہم یقینی طور پر اس مقصد کو حاصل کریں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ماؤنواز جو ہر سال برسات کے موسم میں آرام کرتے ہیں اس مانسون میں سکون سے نہیں سو پائیں گے کیونکہ ہماری سیکورٹی فورسز اپنا آپریشن جاری رکھیں گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ان تمام نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی جو نکسل ازم کے راستے پر بھٹک گئے ہیں اور اپنے ہتھیار ڈال دیں اور چھتیس گڑھ حکومت کی ہتھیار ڈالنے کی پالیسی کا فائدہ اٹھائیں۔ نوجوانوں کو مخاطب کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ انہیں نئی ​​چھتیس گڑھ کی ترقی کے سفر میں شامل ہونے کا اس سے بہتر موقع نہیں ملے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے تشدد کی راہ پر چلنے والے نوجوانوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ حکومت پر بھروسہ کریں اور سماج کے مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہوں۔ ایسا کرنے سے وہ خود بخود چھتیس گڑھ کی ترقی کے سفر میں شامل ہو جائیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مرکزی اور چھتیس گڑھ حکومت ہتھیار ڈالنے والے نکسلیوں سے کئے گئے تمام وعدوں کو پورا کرے گی اور انہیں مزید مدد دینے کی کوشش کرے گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs two important security related meetings in Raipur — an Inter-State Security Coordination meeting with DGPs/ADGPs and senior officers from Chhattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Jharkhand, and Odisha on Naxalism, and a review meeting on the Left Wing Extremism situation in Chhattisgarh
Union Home Minister appeals to Naxals to take advantage of the surrender policy, lay down their arms, and join the mainstream
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah says, the Naxals who rest every year during the rainy season will not be able to sleep peacefully this monsoon; security forces will continue their operations
The Home Minister confidently reiterates that the country will be free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026
22 JUN 2025 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today chaired two important security meetings — an Inter-State Security Coordination meeting with DGPs/ADGPs and senior officers from Chhattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Jharkhand, and Odisha on the issue of Naxalism, and a review meeting on the Left Wing Extremism (LWE) situation in Chhattisgarh. On this occasion, Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Deo Sai, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma, Union Home Secretary, Director of the Intelligence Bureau, and several other senior officials were present
Union Home Minister said that the greatest achievement of Shri Vishnu Deo Sai’s government and Deputy Chief Minister & Home Minister Shri Vijay Sharma in the past one and a half years is that they accelerated a previously stalled anti-Naxal campaign and moved forward in the direction of freeing the state from Naxalism. He added that Shri Vishnu Deo Sai and Shri Vijay Sharma not only gave new momentum to the anti-Naxal operations but also guided the campaign time and again, boosted the morale of the security forces, and made a significant contribution to this fight with full dedication.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation confidently reiterated that the country will be completely free of Naxalism by March 31, 2026. He said that based on the bravery displayed by our security forces and the precise strategies devised by intelligence agencies, we will definitely achieve this goal. He added that the Naxals who rest every year during the rainy season will not be able to sleep peacefully this monsoon because our security forces will continue their operations.
Shri Amit Shah appealed to all youths who have strayed onto the path of Naxalism to lay down their arms and take advantage of the Chhattisgarh government’s surrender policy. Addressing the youth, he said that they will not get a better opportunity than this to join the development journey of the new Chhattisgarh. Shri Shah urged the youths walking the path of violence to trust the government and join the mainstream of society. In doing so, they will automatically connect with Chhattisgarh’s development journey. Shri Shah said that the Central and Chhattisgarh governments will fulfill all promises made to surrendered Naxalites and will also strive to provide even greater assistance.