പഞ്ചായത്തീരാജ് മന്ത്രാലയം
പട്‌നയിൽ യോഗ ദിനാഘോഷത്തില്‍ പങ്കെടുത്ത് കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാജീവ് രഞ്ജൻ സിങ്; ദിവസേന യോഗ പരിശീലിക്കാന്‍ ജനങ്ങളോട് ആഹ്വാനം
21 JUN 2025 12:43PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ബിഹാറിലെ പട്നയില്‍ ഖുദ ബക്ഷ് ഓറിയന്റൽ ലൈബ്രറിയിൽ 11-ാമത് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനാഘോഷത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി (ഐഡിവൈ–2025) സംഘടിപ്പിച്ച യോഗാഭ്യാസ പരിപാടിയില്‍ കേന്ദ്ര പഞ്ചായത്തിരാജ് - ഫിഷറീസ് - മൃഗസംരക്ഷണ - ക്ഷീരവികസന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാജീവ് രഞ്ജൻ സിങ് പങ്കെടുത്തു. യോഗ ദിനചര്യയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തണമെന്ന് ജനങ്ങളോട് അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ച അദ്ദേഹം ഈ സുപ്രധാന വേളയില്‍ സഹപൗരന്മാർക്ക് ആശംസ നേര്‍ന്നു. കേന്ദ്ര പഞ്ചായത്തിരാജ് - ഫിഷറീസ് - മൃഗസംരക്ഷണ - ക്ഷീരവികസന സഹമന്ത്രി പ്രൊഫ. എസ്. പി. സിങ് ബാഗേല്‍ ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ ആഗ്ര കോട്ട സമുച്ചയത്തിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ച അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനാഘോഷത്തിലും പങ്കുചേര്‍ന്നു.
യോഗ സംഗമത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ‘ഭൂമിയ്ക്കും ഏകാരോഗ്യത്തിനും യോഗ’ എന്ന ഈ വര്‍ഷത്തെ പ്രമേയത്തിന് കീഴില്‍ ന്യൂഡൽഹി കസ്തൂർബ ഗാന്ധി മാർഗിലെ സിവിൽ സർവീസസ് ഓഫീസേഴ്‌സ് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് (സിഎസ്ഒഐ) പരിസരത്ത് പഞ്ചായത്തിരാജ് മന്ത്രാലയം യോഗ പരിശീലന പരിപാടി സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു. ഈ വര്‍ഷത്തെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനാഘോഷത്തില്‍ സാമൂഹ്യ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിന് നേതൃത്വം വഹിക്കണമെന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ കത്തിന് പിന്നാലെ രാജ്യമെങ്ങും പഞ്ചായത്തിരാജ് - ഗ്രാമീണ തദ്ദേശ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍ 11-ാമത് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനാഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ സജീവമായി പങ്കെടുത്തു.

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh Joins Yoga Day Celebrations in Patna, Urges Citizens to Embrace Yoga Daily
Ministry of Panchayati Raj organises Yoga Demonstration at Civil Services Officers’ Institute, New Delhi
21 JUN 2025 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh participated in a Yoga session on the 11th International Day of Yoga (IDY–2025), at the Khuda Bakhsh Oriental Library in Patna, Bihar. He appealed to all citizens to include Yoga in their daily routine and extended greetings to fellow citizens on this significant occasion. Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel also joined the International Day of Yoga celebrations from the Agra Fort complex in Uttar Pradesh.
While the Ministry of Panchayati Raj hosted a Yoga Demonstration Session under “Yoga Sangam”, aligned with this year’s theme “Yoga for One Earth, One Health” at Civil Services Officers’ Institute (CSOI) Lawns, Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi. The session was attended by Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj; Shri Sushil Kumar Lohani, Additional Secretary, MoPR along with other senior officers and staff members of the Ministry.
Following Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's letter addressed to Gram Pradhans to lead community participation for IDY 2025, Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs)/ Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) across the country have actively participated in celebrations of the 11th International Yoga Day.