விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் நாளை தில்லியைச் சேர்ந்த விவசாயிகளை சந்திக்கிறார்.
10 JUN 2025 6:39PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான், ஜூன் 11, 2025 அன்று, வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த விவசாயத்துக்கான சங்கல்ப இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, தில்லியைச் சேர்ந்த விவசாயிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடுவார். உஜ்வாவின் கிருஷி விஞ்ஞான் கேந்திரா மற்றும் பூசாவின் இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் ஆகியவையும் இந்த நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்கும்.
மத்திய வேளாண் அமைச்சர் பிற்பகலில் திகிபூர், பக்தவர்பூர் மற்றும் வடக்கு தில்லிக்கு விஜயம் செய்து விவசாயிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடுவார், மேலும் கிசான் சௌபால் மூலம் இந்த உரையாடல் நடைபெறும். இதைத் தொடர்ந்து, விவசாய தொழில்நுட்பத்தில் விவசாய ட்ரோன்களின் பயன்பாட்டை அவர் ஆய்வு செய்வார். பின்னர், விவசாயிகளைச் சந்திக்க ஒரு நடைப்பயணத்தை மேற்கொள்வார். சமீபத்திய விவசாய தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் அரசின் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த துல்லியமான தகவல்களை விவசாயிகளுக்கு வழங்குவது இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தின் முதன்மை நோக்கமாகும்.
இந்த 15 நாள் மெகா பிரச்சாரம் மே 29 அன்று ஒடிசாவில் தொடங்கி ஜூன் 12 அன்று முடிவடையும். இதுவரை, திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் ஒடிசா, ஜம்மு, ஹரியானா, உத்தரப்பிரதேசம், பீகார், மகாராஷ்டிரா, உத்தராகண்ட், பஞ்சாப், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், கர்நாடகா மற்றும் தெலங்கானா ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள விவசாயிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடியுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2135456

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister of Agriculture Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to meet farmers from Delhi tomorrow
10 JUN 2025 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will interact with farmers from Delhi on Wednesday, June 11th, 2025, as part of the Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan. Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Ujwa, and the Indian Agricultural Research Institute, Pusa will also participate in the event.
The Union Agriculture Minister will visit Tigipur, Bakhtawarpur, and North Delhi in the afternoon to engage with farmers and the interaction will take place through Kisan Chaupal. Following this, he will observe the use of agricultural drones in farming technology. Later, he will carry out a foot march to meet farmers, and conclude it with tree plantation drives before addressing the main event. The primary objective of this campaign is to provide farmers with accurate information on the latest agricultural technologies, research, and government schemes.
This 15-day mega campaign began on May 29 in Odisha and will conclude on June 12. So far, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has interacted with farmers in Odisha, Jammu, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Maharashtra, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, and Telangana. Tomorrow, he will meet Delhi's farmers to discuss their challenges on ground.
With the goal of increasing Kharif crop production, 16,000 scientists spread out in 2,170 teams are visiting villages to engage in a two-way communication process with farmers. On one hand, they are providing research-based insights, tailored to regional needs, climate conditions, soil fertility, and other factors, for advanced agriculture, while on the other hand, they are listening to farmers’ concerns and working on solutions to shape future agricultural research, policies, and strategies.