Ministry of Electronics & IT
Citizens Invited to Participate in "Viksit Bharat 2025 Quiz" to Commemorate 11 Years of Transformative Governance, Win Cash Prizes up to ₹ 1 lakh
MyGov Launches Series of Contests to Test Knowledge, and Celebrate India’s Development Journey
06 JUN 2025 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
MyGov has launched a series of exciting contests and activities for citizens to be a part of the celebration of 11 years of transformative governance and India's remarkable journey towards becoming a 'Viksit Bharat'.
Viksit Bharat 2025 Quiz
MyGov invites the citizens of India to take part in “Viksit Bharat 2025 Quiz” and test their knowledge of India's development journey. This initiative aims to foster greater public awareness, celebrate collective achievements, and encourage active citizen participation in the nation's progress.
Participants can vie for attractive cash prizes: Rs.1,00,000/- for the top performer, Rs.75,000/- for the second, and Rs.50,000/- for the third. Additionally, 100 consolation prizes of Rs.2,000/- each and 200 consolation prizes of Rs.1,000/- each will be awarded, along with a digital certificate of participation for all.
Har Ghar Swadeshi - 1 Nation 1 Spirit Photo Story Contest
To further reinforce the spirit of self-reliance among citizens, MyGov has launched the "Har Ghar Swadeshi - 1 Nation 1 Spirit Photo Story Contest". Citizens are encouraged to share a photo and a 150–200-word inspiring story of a 'Made in India' product they use daily, highlighting its uniqueness and their motivation to choose Swadeshi. Eleven top winners will each receive a cash reward of Rs.11,000.
Badalta Bharat Mera Anubhav - Mini Vlog Contest
Another exciting contest is the "Badalta Bharat Mera Anubhav - Mini Vlog Contest" wherein the citizens are invited to submit a 2-minute vlog narrating and visually depicting a significant, impactful change in their locality since 2014. These vlogs, accompanied by a 100–150-word description, will highlight improvements in infrastructure, public facilities, or digital advancements. The top 11 winners will be awarded Rs.11,000 each.
Bharat ke Badhte Kadam - A Janbhagidari Photo Contest
The "Bharat ke Badhte Kadam - A Janbhagidari Photo Contest" seeks to capture the essence of people's participation in national initiatives. The participants are required to submit a photograph showcasing their involvement in any 'Janbhagidari' initiative (e.g., Swachh Bharat, Mission LiFE) along with a 50–100-word description of their experience. Eleven top winners will receive Rs.11,000 each.
"Ek Bharat, Pragatisheel Bharat – Video Storytelling Contest"
Another exciting activity in the series is the "Ek Bharat, Pragatisheel Bharat – Video Storytelling Contest" where citizens are invited to make a 1-minute video featuring a beneficiary explaining how a specific government scheme has positively impacted their life, bringing ease of living, dignity, or empowerment. This contest aims to spotlight the human stories behind policy transformations.
About MyGov
MyGov is a citizen engagement platform, launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 26th July 2014. These initiatives underscore MyGov’s commitment to foster people's participation in celebrating the remarkable strides India has made over the past 11 years.
MyGov remains determined to bridge the gap between the government and the common man, facilitating an online interface for citizens to exchange ideas and views that contribute to India's social and economic transformation.
To participate in various activities, citizens are encouraged to visit the
MyGov platform https://www.mygov.in

इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
परिवर्तनशील शासनाची 11 वर्षे साजरी करण्यासाठी “विकसित भारत 2025 प्रश्नमंजुषे”त सहभागी व्हा, जिंका रु. 1 लाखापर्यंत रोख बक्षिसे
06 JUN 2025 6:09PM by PIB Mumbai
भारताच्या ‘विकसित भारत’ बनण्याच्या प्रवासात नागरिकांचा सक्रिय सहभाग वाढविण्यासाठी आणि परिवर्तनशील शासनाच्या 11 वर्षांच्या यशस्वी वाटचालीचा उत्सव साजरा करण्यासाठी ‘मायगव्ह’ने विविध स्पर्धा व उपक्रम सुरू केले आहेत.
विकसित भारत 2025 प्रश्नमंजुषा
‘मायगव्ह’ने सर्व भारतीय नागरिकांना “विकसित भारत 2025 प्रश्नमंजुषे”त सहभागी होण्यासाठी आमंत्रित केले आहे. भारताच्या विकासाच्या प्रवासाविषयी जनजागृती वाढविणे, सामूहिक यशांचा सन्मान करणे व नागरिकांच्या सक्रिय सहभागाला प्रोत्साहन देणे हे उद्देश या प्रश्नमंजुषेमागे आहेत.
प्रथम क्रमांकासाठी रु. 1,00,000/-, दुसऱ्या क्रमांकासाठी रु. 75,000/-, तिसऱ्या क्रमांकासाठी रु. 50,000/- याशिवाय 100 प्रोत्साहनपर बक्षिसे रु. 2,000/- प्रत्येकी, आणि 200 प्रोत्साहनपर बक्षिसे रु. 1,000/- प्रत्येकी अशी आकर्षक रोख बक्षिसे जिंकण्याची संधी स्पर्धकांना आहे. सर्व सहभागींना सहभागाबद्दल डिजिटल प्रमाणपत्र दिले जाईल.
‘हर घर स्वदेशी – एक राष्ट्र, एक भावना’ छायाचित्राद्वारे कथाकथन स्पर्धा
नागरिकांमध्ये स्वावलंबनाचा संदेश अधिक बळकट करण्यासाठी ‘मायगव्ह’ने “हर घर स्वदेशी – एक राष्ट्र, एक भावना” या छायाचित्राद्वारे कथाकथन स्पर्धेची घोषणा केली आहे. नागरिकांनी दररोज वापरत असलेल्या एखाद्या स्वदेशी बनावटीच्या उत्पादनाचा फोटो व त्या उत्पादनाच्या वापराविषयी 150 ते 200 शब्दांची प्रेरणादायी कथा पाठवायची आहे. निवडलेल्या 11 विजेत्यांना प्रत्येकी रु. 11,000/- चे रोख बक्षीस दिले जाईल.
बदलता भारत मेरा अनुभव – मिनी व्लॉग स्पर्धा
आणखी एक उत्कंठावर्धक स्पर्धा म्हणजे “बदलता भारत मेरा अनुभव – मिनी व्लॉग स्पर्धा” या स्पर्धेत नागरीकांना वर्ष 2014 पासून आतापर्यंत त्यांच्या परिसरात झालेल्या महत्त्वपूर्ण, प्रभावी बदलाचे कथन आणि दृश्य चित्रण असा 2 मिनिटे कालावधीचा व्लॉग सादर करण्यास आमंत्रित करण्यात आले आहे. सुमारे शंभर ते दीडशे शब्दांच्या वर्णनासह हे व्लॉग पायाभूत सुविधा, सार्वजनिक सोयी किंवा डिजिटल प्रगतीतील सुधारणा अधोरेखित करतील. सर्वोत्कृष्ट 11 विजेत्यांना प्रत्येकी 11,000 रुपयांचे पारितोषिक देण्यात येईल.
भारत के बढते कदम – लोकसहभागविषयक छायाचित्र स्पर्धा
“भारत के बढते कदम – लोकसहभागविषयक छायाचित्र स्पर्धा” म्हणजे राष्ट्रीय उपक्रमांमध्ये लोकांच्या सहभागाचे महत्त्व टिपण्याची स्पर्धा आहे.सहभागींना स्वच्छ भारत, लाईफ अभियान यांसारख्या कोणत्याही लोकसहभागविषयक उपक्रमामध्ये त्यांचा सहभाग दर्शवणारे छायाचित्र तसेच 50 ते 100 शब्दांमध्ये यासंदर्भातील अनुभवाचे वर्णन सादर करायचे आहे.सर्वोत्कृष्ट 11 विजेत्यांना प्रत्येकी 11,000 रुपयांचे पारितोषिक देण्यात येईल.
“एक भारत प्रगतीशील भारत- व्हिडिओ कथाकथन स्पर्धा”
या मालिकेतील आणखी एक उत्सुकतावर्धक उपक्रम म्हणजे “एक भारत प्रगतीशील भारत- व्हिडिओ कथाकथन स्पर्धा”यामध्ये नागरिकांनी विशिष्ट सरकारी योजनेने जीवनमानातील सुलभता, सन्मान किंवा सक्षमीकरण यांच्या माध्यमातून त्याच्या जीवनावर कसा सकारात्मक परिणाम केला याचे वर्णन करणाऱ्या एखाद्या लाभार्थ्याचा 1 मिनिट कालावधीचा व्हिडीओ छायाचित्रीत करून सादर करायचा आहे. धोरणात्मक परिवर्तनांच्या मागच्या मानवी कहाण्यांवर प्रकाश टाकणे हा या स्पर्धेचा उद्देश आहे.
उपरोल्लेखित विविध उपक्रमांमध्ये भाग घेण्यासाठी नागरिकांनी कृपया खालील मायगव्ह मंचाला भेट द्यावी
MyGov platform https://www.mygov.in