அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் உயிரி தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை, தூய்மை இருவாரம் 2025-ஐ கடைப்பிடித்தது
04 JUN 2025 12:00PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் முதன்மை திட்டமான தூய்மை இருவாரம் 2025-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் உயிரி தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை 2025 மே 1 முதல் மே 15 வரை புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அதன் தலைமையகத்திலும் அனைத்து, தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களிலும் தூய்மை இருவாரம் 2025-ஐ கடைப்பிடித்தது.
தூய்மை இருவாரம் 2025-ஐ ஒட்டி 2025 மே 1 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உயிரித் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையின் அலுவலகத்தில் அதன் செயலாளர் தலைமையில் உறுதிமொழியேற்கப்பட்டது. இதில் துறையின் அதிகாரிகளும், பணியாளர்களும் பங்கேற்றனர். இந்த உறுதிமொழி, தூய்மை, ஒழுக்கம் மற்றும் குடிமைப் பொறுப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் மதிப்புகளுக்கான உறுதிப்பாட்டை மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்தியது. 15 நாட்களில், பல்வேறு தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. மேலும் 188 நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. மின்னணு கழிவுத் தொட்டி / சுகாதார நாப்கின் அகற்றும் இயந்திரம் / அதிக திறன் கொண்ட கழிவைத் துண்டாக்கும் இயந்திரம் நிறுவுதல் போன்ற பல்வேறு சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் செயல் திட்டத்தில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சுகாதார பரிசோதனை, ஒற்றைப் பயன்பாட்டு பிளாஸ்டிக் மற்றும் மன அழுத்த மேலாண்மை குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வு குறித்த பேச்சுக்கள், தில்லி முதியோர் இல்லம் / தேசிய பார்வையற்றோர் சங்க மையத்தில் தூய்மை இயக்கப் பணி, மரக்கன்று நடுதல், சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியமான வாழ்க்கை முறைக்கான சமூக ஓட்டம், இயற்கை நடைபயணம், அலுவலகத்தில் பெண் ஊழியர்கள் பயன்பாட்டுக்கான அறை திறப்பு ஆகியவையும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. அத்துடன், குடிசைப் பகுதியில் சுற்றுச்சூழல் விழிப்புணர்வு இயக்கம் நடத்தப்பட்டது. தூய்மை குறித்து சமூகத்திற்கு எடுத்துரைக்க மாணவர்களால் வீதி நாடகம் நடத்தப்பட்டது. ஓவியப் போட்டி, சுவரொட்டி தயாரிக்கும் போட்டி ஆகியவற்றுக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தது.

Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Biotechnology, Ministry of Science & Technology observes Swatchhata Pakhwada 2025
04 JUN 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Ministry of Science & Technology observed Swachhata Pakhwada 2025 from 1st May to 15th May 2025 at its Headquarters in New Delhi and across all its Autonomous Institutions (AIs) and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) as a part of the Government of India’s flagship Swatch Bharat Mission. The Pakhwada was organized in accordance with the calendar of Swatchhata Pakhwada 2025 issued by the Cabinet Secretariat, Government of India.
The Swachhata Pakhwada 2025 commenced on 1st May 2025 with a pledge taking ceremony at DBT, CGO Complex New Delhi led by the Secretary, DBT which was participated by the officers/ officials of the Department. The collective reading of the pledge reaffirmed the commitment to the values of cleanliness, discipline and civic responsibility and set the tone for the activities that followed over the fortnight. The event witnessed enthusiastic participation and served as a strong motivational start to the Pakhwada. During the fortnight, various Swachhata drives were conducted and 188 activities were planed and completed by the DBT and its AIs & PSUs. The celebration was done with large participation. Various best practices were included in the Action Plan viz installation of e-waste bin/sanitary napkin disposal machine/ high capacity waste shredder machine etc.
Health check-up, BLS, CPR training session, talks on Awareness on Single-Use Plastic and Stress Management, cleanliness drive at old age home/National Association of Blind Centre Delhi, tree plantation, community run for health and healthy lifestyle, nature walk, inauguration of ladies room at office were also undertaken. Besides, environmental awareness drive was conducted at slum area, Nukkad Natak was performed by the students of the AIs to educate community about cleanliness, painting competition, poster making competition were also organized.
The Pakhwada was monitored and guided by the senior officers of DBT. Review meetings were conducted to encourage, motivate and guide the participants of the Swachhta Pakhwada. A committee was constituted to select three best performing offices for giving awards. The best performing offices were awarded by the Joint Secretary (Admin), DBT.