மக்களவை செயலகம்
2025 ஜூன் 3-ம் தேதி முதல் 5-ம் தேதி வரை பிரேசிலின் பிரேசிலியாவில் நடைபெறும் 11-வது பிரிக்ஸ் நாடாளுமன்ற கூட்டத்தில் இந்திய நாடாளுமன்றக் குழுவினர் மக்களவைத் தலைவர் தலைமையில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்
30 MAY 2025 4:00PM by PIB Chennai
2025 ஜூன் 3-ம் தேதி முதல் 5-ம் தேதி வரை பிரேசில் தலைநகர் பிரேசிலியாவில் நடைபெறும் 11-வது பிரிக்ஸ் நாடாளுமன்ற கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்கும் இந்திய நாடாளுமன்றக் குழுவை, மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா தலைமை ஏற்று வழிநடத்துவார். இந்தக் குழுவில் மாநிலங்களவை துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஹரிவன்ஷ், மாநிலங்களவை உறுப்பினர் திரு சுரேந்திர சிங் நாகர், மக்களவை உறுப்பினர்கள் திரு விஜய் பாகேல், திரு விவேக் தாக்கூர், டாக்டர் ஷபரி பைரெட்டி, மக்களவை செயலாளர் திரு உத்பால் குமார் சிங் மற்றும் மாநிலங்களவை செயலாளர் திரு பி.சி. மோடி ஆகியோர் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
நிலையான, உலகளாவிய நிர்வாகத்தை உருவாக்குவதில் பிரிக்ஸ் நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் பங்கு என்ற கருப்பொருளின் கீழ் இந்தக் கூட்டம் நடைபெறுகிறது. இதில் பிரேசில், ரஷ்யா, இந்தியா, சீனா, தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா, சவுதி அரேபியா, எகிப்து, ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸ், எத்தியோப்பியா, இந்தோனேசியா மற்றும் ஈரான் உள்ளிட்ட பிரிக்ஸ் அமைப்பில் உள்ள நாடுகளும் சிறப்பு அழைப்ப நாடுகளான பெலாரஸ், பொலிவியா, கஜகஸ்தான், கியூபா, நைஜீரியா, மலேசியா, தாய்லாந்து, உகாண்டா, உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான் ஆகிய நாடுகளின் தலைமை அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் பங்கேற்கிறார்கள்.
2025 ஜூன் 3 அன்று பிரிக்ஸ் பெண் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் கூட்டம் நடைபெறுகிறது. மேலும் பிரிக்ஸ் நாடாளுமன்றங்களின் சர்வதேச விவகாரங்களுக்கான குழுக்களின் தலைவர்கள் கூட்டமும் நடைபெற உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2132703

Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO LEAD INDIAN PARLIAMENTARY DELEGATION TO 11th BRICS PARLIAMENTARY FORUM TO BE HELD IN BRASILIA, BRAZIL FROM 3-5 JUNE, 2025
THE OVERALL THEME OF THE FORUM IS: ‘THE ROLE OF BRICS PARLIAMENTS IN BUILDING MORE INCLUSIVE AND SUSTAINABLE GLOBAL GOVERNANCE’
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO ADDRESS THE FORUM ON ‘INTER-PARLIAMENTARY COOPERATION FOR RESPONSIBLE AND INCLUSIVE ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE’ AND OTHER THEMES
AI RELATED DIGITAL INITIATIVES OF PARLIAMENT OF INDIA INCLUDING BHASHINI, LIKELY TO BE HIGHLIGHTED DURING THE MEETINGS OF THE FORUM
PRESIDING OFFICERS AND MPs FROM BRICS AND INVITED COUNTRIES ALONG WITH PRESIDENT OF IPU TO PARTICIPATE IN THE MEETINGS OF THE FORUM
30 MAY 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will lead an Indian Parliamentary Delegation (IPD) to the 11th BRICS Parliamentary Forum to be held in Brasilia, Brazil from 3-5 June, 2025. The delegation will comprise Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha; Shri Surendra Singh Nagar, Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha; Shri Vijay Baghel, Member of Parliament, Lok Sabha; Shri Vivek Thakur, Member of Parliament, Lok Sabha; Dr. Shabari Byreddy, Member of Parliament, Lok Sabha; Shri Utpal Kumar Singh, Secretary General, Lok Sabha and Shri P.C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha.
The overall theme of the 11th BRICS Parliamentary Forum is: ‘The Role of BRICS Parliaments in Building More Inclusive and Sustainable, Global Governance’. Presiding Officers and Members of Parliament from BRICS countries (Brasil, Russia, India, China, South Africa, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, United Arab Emirates, Ethiopia, Indonesia, and Iran) and invited nations— Belarus, Bolivia, Kazakhstan, Cuba, Nigeria, Malaysia, Thailand, Uganda and Uzbekistan—along with the President of the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) H.E. Ms. Tulia Ackson will also participate in the Forum meetings.
Lok Sabha Speaker is expected to address the plenary sessions of the forum on the following four sub-themes:
• Towards Stronger and More Durable BRICS Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation.
• BRICS Parliaments United for the Reform of the multilateral peace and security architecture.
• Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation for responsible and Inclusive Artificial Intelligence.
• BRICS Parliamentary Action in Search of New Paths for Economic Development.
Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha will participate in the Plenary Sessions on the following sub-themes:
• BRICS Inter-Parliamentary Alliance for Global Health.
• BRICS Inter-Parliamentary Dialogue on Climate and Sustainability.
The accompanying Members of Parliament will participate in the various working sessions of the Meeting of BRICS Women Parliamentarians and Meeting of the Chairs of the Committees on International Affairs of BRICS Parliaments which will be held on 3 June 2025.
A Joint Statement is expected to be adopted at the end of the Summit. The Speaker, Lok Sabha may also hold bilateral meetings with Presiding Officers of participating Parliaments on the sidelines of this Forum.