زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر زراعت جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان جمعہ کو جموں کا دورہ کریں گے
29 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت ،کسانوں کی بہبود اوردیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان جمعہ کو جموں میں 'وکست کھیتی سنکلپ ابھیان' کے تحت منعقدہ کسان کنونشن میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وزیر کے ہمراہ مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی، وزیر مملکت برائے ارضیاتی سائنسز، وزیر مملکت وزیر اعظم دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی امور ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ بھی ہوں گے۔
وکست کھیتی سنکلپ ابھیان کا اہتمام انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر) اور وزارت زراعت و کسان بہبود کے اشتراک سے ریاستی حکومتوں کے تعاون سے 29 مئی سے 12 جون تک 700 سے زائد اضلاع میں کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ خریف سیزن سے پہلے کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچایا جا سکے۔
اس ابھیان کے دوران، سائنسی ٹیمیں دیہاتوں کا دورہ کریں گی تاکہ کسانوں سے براہ راست رابطہ کیا جا سکے۔ اس مہم میں تمام 731 کرشی وگیان کیندر ، تمام 113 آئی سی اے آر اداروں، زراعت، باغبانی، مویشیو ں کی پرورش اور ماہی پروری کے ریاستی سطح کے محکموں کے حکام، ترقی پسند کسانوں اور دیگر زرعی اسٹیک ہولڈرز شامل ہوں گے۔ اس مہم کا مقصد مختلف ریاستوں میں تقریباً 1.5 کروڑ کسانوں تک براہ راست پہنچنا اور ان سے بات چیت کرنا ہے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Agriculture Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to visit Jammu on Friday.
29 MAY 2025 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture, Farmers Welfare and Rural Development Sh. Shivraj Singh Chouhan will participate in the farmers Convention organized under the 'Vikasit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan' in Jammu on Friday. The minister will be accompanied by the Union Minister of State, Science & Technology; Minister of State, Earth Sciences; MoS PMO; Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions; Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh, Dr. Jitendra Singh.
VKSA is being organised by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) and the Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare in collaboration with state governments from 29th May to 12th June in more than 700 districts to benefit farmers ahead of the Kharif season.
During the abhiyan, scientific teams will visit villages to engage with farmers directly. The campaign will involve all 731 Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs), all 113 ICAR institutes, officials from state level departments of agriculture, horticulture, animal husbandry, and fisheries, as well as progressive farmers and other agricultural stakeholders. This campaign aims to directly reach and interact with around 1.5 crore farmers across various states.