பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
‘செயலக சீர்திருத்தங்களின்' 21-வது பதிப்பு ஏப்ரல் 2025க்கான மாதாந்திர அறிக்கை வெளியிடப்பட்டது
19 MAY 2025 5:12PM by PIB Chennai
பணியாளர், பொது மக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை , ஏப்ரல் 2025-க்கான அதன் மாதாந்திர ‘செயலக சீர்திருத்தங்கள்’ அறிக்கையின் 21வது பதிப்பை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இந்த அறிக்கை, (i) தூய்மைப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் நிலுவையை குறைந்தபட்ச நிலைகளாகக் குறைத்தல் (ii) முடிவெடுப்பதில் செயல்திறனை அதிகரித்தல், (iii) மின்-அலுவலக செயல்படுத்தல் மற்றும் பகுப்பாய்வு மூலம் நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் நிர்வாகத்தை மாற்றுவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சிகள் குறித்த விரிவான பகுப்பாய்வை வழங்குகிறது.
ஏப்ரல் 2025 அறிக்கையின் முக்கிய சிறப்பம்சங்கள்:
* நாடு முழுவதும் 10,771 இடங்களில் தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தப்பட்டன.
* தோராயமாக 4.35 லட்சம் சதுர அடி அலுவலக இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் அதிக பங்களிப்பு செய்த துறை ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் (1,74,167 சதுர அடி) மற்றும் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் (99,114 சதுர அடி) ஆகும்.
* ரயில்வே, கனரகத் தொழில்கள் மற்றும் நிலக்கரி போன்ற அமைச்சகங்களின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்களிப்புகளுடன், கழிவுகளை அகற்றுவதன் மூலம் ரூ.129 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது.
* பயனுள்ள பதிவு மேலாண்மையில் 1,71,193 கோப்புகள் நேரடியாக ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. 1,08,838 கோப்புகள் நீக்கப்பட்டன.
* 6,42,005 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டன (93.77% நீக்கப்பட்டது), 1,674 எம்பி பரிந்துரைகள், 535 மாநில அரசு பரிந்துரைகள் நீக்கப்பட்டன.
அமைச்சகங்களும் துறைகளும் அலுவலக இடங்களின் திறமையான மேலாண்மையை செயல்படுத்தி, வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் பொது அணுகலை மேம்படுத்தின.
இந்த முயற்சிகள் டிஜிட்டல் முறையில் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்ட, வெளிப்படையான, திறமையான மற்றும் மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட நிர்வாகத்திற்கான மத்திய அரசின் தொடர்ச்சியான உறுதிப்பாட்டை காட்டுகின்றன. இது நிர்வாக சிறப்பம்சம் மற்றும் பொறுப்புள்ள பொது நிர்வாகத்தின் பரந்த இலக்கோடு இணைகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2129651

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
21st Edition of the ‘Secretariat Reforms’ Monthly Report for April 2025 Released
Total revenue earned from scrap sale in Swachhata campaign from 2021-2025 stands at Rs 2879.13 crore
Rs 515.08 crore revenue earned form scrap disposal in Dec 2024-April 2025
1.09 lac files weeded out in Swachhata campaign in 10,771 offices during April 2025
19 MAY 2025 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), under the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, has released the 21st edition of its monthly ‘Secretariat Reforms’ report for April 2025. The report provides an extensive analysis of the ongoing initiatives aimed at transforming governance and administration through (i) Swachhata and Reducing Pendency to Minimum Levels (ii) Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making, (iii) e-Office Implementation and Analytics.
This edition includes the following:
• Best Practices under "Efficient Management of Office Spaces"
• In Focus: Ministry of Railways (MoR)
• Replication of Good Governance Practice: State Level Achievement
Key Highlights of the April 2025 Report:
1. Swachhata & Reduction in Pendency:
• Cleanliness drives were conducted successfully at 10,771 sites nationwide.
• Approximately 4.35 lakh sq. ft of office space has been freed, with top contributors being the Ministry of Railways (1,74,167 sq. ft) and Ministry of Coal (99,114 sq. ft).
• Rs 129 Crore in revenue generated from scrap disposal, with significant contributions from Ministries such as Railways, Heavy Industries and Coal.
• Effective record management saw 1,71,193 physical files reviewed, with 1,08,838 files weeded out.
• Disposal of 6,42,005 public grievances (93.77% disposed), along with the disposal of 1,674 MP references, 535 state government references.
Parameter/Item
SC1.0-4.0
Dec'24-April'25
Total
Revenue Earned (in Rs. Crore)
2364.05
515.08
2879.13
2. Best Practices: Efficient Management of Office Spaces:
Ministries and Departments implemented efficient management of office spaces, enhancing transparency and public accessibility. Examples include:
• Departmentof Pharmaceutical, transforming a cluttered office into a clean, organized space at NIPER-Guwahati
• Revamped office space at CMTI, Bangalore Ministry of Heavy Industries
• Scrap disposal at AIIMS, Guwahati, Department of Health and Family Welfare
3. Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making and e-Office, Implementation & Analytics:
• The adoption of delayering initiatives has significantly reduced the average distinct transaction levels for active files from 7.19 in 2021 to 4.17 as of April 2025.
• 94.24% of total files created in April 2025 are e-Files.
• 94.54% of receipts received were e-Receipts, with 40 Ministries/Departments achieving 100% e-Files adoption at remarkable levels.17 Ministries/Department have 100% share of e-Receipts for April 25.
• Inter-ministerial file movements have been 3,225 files for the month of April 2025, indicating streamlined administrative processes.
These initiatives underscore the Government of India’s ongoing commitment to digitally enabled, transparent, efficient, and citizen-focused governance, aligning with the broader goal of administrative excellence and responsive public administration.