Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
NATIONAL ACCOUNTS STATISTICS - 2025 PUBLICATION
16 MAY 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) has released the ‘National Accounts Statistics – 2025’ publication, a comprehensive source of data on the national income, production, and expenditure aggregates of the Indian economy. The publication offers more granular view of the national accounts, through structured data statements and serves as a critical statistical input for policymakers, researchers, analysts, and stakeholders in understanding and evaluating the performance and structural changes in the Indian economy.
This publication follows the First Revised Estimates of GDP for the FY 2023–24 and Final Estimates for FY 2022-23, which were released in February 2025, providing headline macroeconomic indicators.
The publication provides detailed estimates of Gross Domestic Product (GDP), Gross Value Added (GVA), consumption, savings, capital formation, and related macroeconomic indicators. These estimates are presented at current and constant (2011-12) prices and are based on the methodologies in alignment with the United Nations System of National Accounts (SNA).
Key Highlights:
• GDP and GVA estimates for the years 2022-23 (Final Estimates) and 2023-24 (First Revised Estimates), incorporating updated data inputs from administrative and survey sources along with the time series data since the FY 2011-12.
• Detailed sectoral analysis of economic performance, covering agriculture, industry, and services.
• Disaggregated estimates on consumption, savings, and capital formation across households, corporate sector, and government.
The ‘National Accounts Statistics – 2025’ statements (Annexure) are available for download on the MoSPI official website at: https://www.mospi.gov.in/publication/national-accounts-statistics-2025 .
In addition, the publication, ‘National Accounts Statistics – 2024’ is updated by including the statements on Sequence of Accounts of different institutional sectors. These statements are available at: https://www.mospi.gov.in/publication/national-accounts-statistics-2024 .
Annexure
National Accounts Statistics - 2025: List of Statements
Ser. No.
Name of the Statement
1.
Key aggregates of national accounts at current and constant prices
2.
Per Capita Income, Product and Final Consumption at current and constant prices
3.
Price and Quantum Indices
4.
Output by Economic activity and Capital formation by Industry of use at current and constant prices
5.
Gross Value Added (GVA) by economic activity at current and constant prices
6.
Percentage Share of GVA by economic activity at current and constant prices
7.
Percentage change in GVA by economic activity at current and constant prices
8.
Net Value Added by economic activity at current and constant prices
9.
Consumption of Fixed Capital (CFC) by economic activity at current and constant prices
10.
Finances for Gross Capital Formation (GCF) at current prices
11.
Gross Capital Formation by industry of use at current and constant prices
12.
Gross Fixed Capital Formation (GFCF) by asset & institutional sector at current and constant prices
13.
Private Final Consumption Expenditure at current and constant prices
14.
FISIM by uses - Intermediate Consumption and Expenditure at current prices
15.
Institutional Sectoral Accounts-Key Economic Indicators at current prices
16.
Value added by central and state governments at current and constant prices
17.
Expenditure of General Government classified by function, COFOG at current prices
18.
Private final consumption expenditure classified by item at current and constant prices
19.
Individual consumption expenditure by households and general government at current and constant prices
20.
Financial assets and liabilities of the household sector at current prices
21.
Detailed external transactions accounts at current prices
22.
Selected aggregates of external transactions at constant prices
23.
Output, value added, CE, OS/MI, by industry at current prices
24.
Output, value added, CE, OS/MI, by industry - Public Sector at current prices
25.
Output, value added, CE, OS/MI, by industry -Private Corporations at current prices
26.
Output, value added, CE, OS/MI, by industry -Households at current prices
27.
GCF, GFCF, Change in Stock (CIS), CFC, by industry at current and constant prices
28.
GCF, GFCF, CIS, CFC, by industry - Public Sector at current and constant prices
29.
GCF, GFCF, CIS, CFC, by industry - Private Corporations at current and constant prices
30.
GCF, GFCF, CIS, CFC, by industry - Households at current and constant prices
31.
GFCF by type of asset and by industry at current prices
32.
GFCF by type of asset and by industry - Public Sector at current prices
33.
GFCF by type of asset and by industry - Private Corporations at current prices
34.
GFCF by type of asset and by industry - Households at current prices
35.
Net Capital Stock by industry of use at current prices
36.
Net Capital Stock by industry of use - Public Sector at current prices
37.
Net Capital Stock by industry of use - Private Corporations at current prices
38.
Net Capital Stock by industry of use - Households at current prices
39.
Output & Value Added from crop sector at current and constant prices
40.
Crop-wise value of output at current and constant prices
41.
Output & Value Added from livestock at current and constant prices
42.
Output & Value Added from forestry and logging at current and constant prices
43.
Output & Value Added from fishing & aquaculture at current and constant prices
44.
Output & Value Added from mining & quarrying at current and constant prices
45.
Output from manufacturing in Corporate Sector at current and constant prices
46.
Value Added from manufacturing in Corporate Sector at current and constant prices
47.
Output from manufacturing in Household Sector at current and constant prices
48.
Value Added from manufacturing in Household Sector at current and constant prices
49.
Output & Value Added from electricity, gas, water supply & other utility services at current and constant prices
50.
Output & Value Added from construction at current and constant prices
51.
Output and Value Added from trade, repair services, hotels & restaurants at current and constant prices
52.
Output & Value Added from transport services at current and constant prices
53.
Output & Value Added from storage, communication & services related to broadcasting at current and constant prices
54.
Value Added from financial services at current and constant prices
55.
Output & Value Added from real estate, ownership of dwelling & professional services at current and constant prices
56.
Output & Value Added from other services at current and constant prices
57.
Output, value added, CE, OS/MI, by industry - General Government at current prices
58.
Output, value added, CE, OS/MI, by industry – Departmental Enterprises at current prices
59.
Output, value added, CE, OS/MI, by industry – Non-Departmental Enterprises at current prices
60.
Depreciation as provided in book of accounts at current prices

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
قومی اکاؤنٹس کے اعدادوشمار - 2025 اشاعت
16 MAY 2025 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام پر عمل درآمد کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) نے 'نیشنل اکاؤنٹس کے اعدادوشمار-2025' کا کام شائع کیا ہے ، جو ہندوستانی معیشت کی قومی آمدنی ، پیداوار اور اخراجات کے مجموعے سے متعلق اعداد و شمار کا ایک لازمی ذریعہ ہے ۔ یہ اشاعت منظم اعداد و شمار کے بیانات کے ذریعے قومی کھاتوں کا مزید تفصیلی نظریہ پیش کرتی ہے اور ہندوستانی معیشت میں کارکردگی اور ساختی تبدیلیوں کو سمجھنے اور ان کا جائزہ لینے میں دلچسپی رکھنے والے پالیسی سازوں ، محققین ، تجزیہ کاروں اور فریقوں کے لیے ایک اہم شماریاتی ان پٹ کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے ۔
یہ اشاعت مالی سال 24 – 2023 کے لئے جی ڈی پی کے پہلے نظر ثانی شدہ تخمینوں اور مالی سال 23 – 2022 کے حتمی تخمینوں کی پیروی کرتی ہے ، جو فروری 2025 میں شائع ہوئی تھی ، جس میں اہم میکرو اکنامک اشارے فراہم کیے گئے تھے ۔
یہ اشاعت مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار (جی ڈی پی) مجموعی مجموعی قیمت (جی وی وی) کی کھپت ، بچت ، سرمایہ کی تشکیل اور دیگر متعلقہ میکرو اکنامک اشارے کے تفصیلی تخمینے فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ یہ تخمینے (12-2011) پیش کیے گئے ہیں اور اقوام متحدہ کے سسٹم آف نیشنل اکاؤنٹس (ایس این اے) کے ساتھ منسلک طریقوں پر مبنی ہیں۔
اہم پہلو:
· پی آئی بی کے تخمینے 23 – 2022 (حتمی تخمینے) اور 24 – 2023 (ابتدائی تخمینے ریویساڈاس) کو شامل کیا گیا ہے اور 12 -2011 کے مالی سال کے دوران سیریز کے عارضی اعداد و شمار کو شامل کیا گیا ہے ۔
· زراعت ، صنعت اور خدمات کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے معاشی کارکردگی کا شعبہ جاتی تجزیہ ۔
· گھروں ، کارپوریٹ سیکٹر اور حکومت میں کھپت ، بچت اور سرمایہ کی تشکیل پر تخمینے ۔
لاس ڈیکلیریشینز ڈی لاس ’ایسٹاڈیسٹیکاس ڈی کیوینٹاس ناسیونلز-2025‘ (ضمیمہ) ایم او ایس پی آئی کی سرکاری ویب سائٹ پر ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے دستیاب ہیں: https://www.mospi.gov.in/publication/national-accounts-statistics-2025.
اس کے علاوہ ، ’’نیشنل اکاؤنٹس کے اعدادوشمار-2024‘‘کی اشاعت کو اپ ڈیٹ کیا گیا ہے جس میں سیکیوینسیا ڈی کوینٹاس ڈی ڈفریینٹس سیکٹورس انسٹی ٹیوشنز کے بیانات شامل ہیں ۔ یہ ریاستیں https://www.mospi.gov.in/publication/national-accounts-statistics-2024 پر دستیاب ہیں ۔
ضمیمہ
قومی کھاتوں کے اعداد و شمار-2025: بیانات کی فہرست
نمبر شمار
بیان کا نام
1.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر قومی کھاتوں کے کلیدی مجموعے۔
2.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر فی کس آمدنی، مصنوعات اور حتمی کھپت
3.
قیمت اور کوانٹم انڈیکس
4.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر استعمال کی صنعت کے ذریعہ اقتصادی سرگرمی اور سرمایہ کی تشکیل کے ذریعہ پیداوار
5.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر اقتصادی سرگرمی کے ذریعے مجموعی ویلیو ایڈڈ (جی وی اے)
6.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر اقتصادی سرگرمی کے ذریعے جی وی اے کا فیصد حصہ
7.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر اقتصادی سرگرمی کے ذریعے جی وی اے میں فیصد کی تبدیلی
8.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر اقتصادی سرگرمی کے ذریعہ خالص قدر میں اضافہ
9.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر معاشی سرگرمی کے ذریعے فکسڈ کیپیٹل(سی ایف سی) کی کھپت
10.
موجودہ قیمتوں پر مجموعی کیپٹل فارمیشن (جی سی ایف) کے لیے مالیات
11.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر استعمال کی صنعت کے لحاظ سے مجموعی سرمایہ کی تشکیل
12.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر اثاثہ اور ادارہ جاتی شعبے کے ذریعہ مجموعی فکسڈ کیپٹل فارمیشن (جی ایف سی ایف)
13.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر نجی حتمی کھپت کے اخراجات
14.
استعمال کے لحاظ سے ایف آئی ایس آئی ایم - موجودہ قیمتوں پر درمیانی کھپت اور اخراجات
15.
ادارہ جاتی سیکٹرل اکاؤنٹس - موجودہ قیمتوں پر کلیدی اقتصادی اشارے
16.
مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر ویلیو ایڈڈ
17.
موجودہ قیمتوں پر فنکشن، سی او ایف او جی کے لحاظ سے درجہ بندی جنرل حکومت کے اخراجات
18.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر آئٹم کے لحاظ سے درجہ بندی کردہ نجی حتمی کھپت کے اخراجات
19.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر گھریلو اور عام حکومت کے ذریعہ انفرادی استعمال کے اخراجات
20.
موجودہ قیمتوں پر گھریلو شعبے کے مالی اثاثے اور واجبات
21.
موجودہ قیمتوں پر تفصیلی بیرونی لین دین کے اکاؤنٹس
22.
مستقل قیمتوں پر بیرونی لین دین کے منتخب مجموعے۔
23.
موجودہ قیمتوں پر صنعت کے لحاظ سے آؤٹ پٹ، ویلیو ایڈڈ، سی ای، او ایس / ایم آئی
24.
آؤٹ پٹ، ویلیو ایڈڈ سی ای، او ایس / ایم آئی صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ قیمتوں پر پبلک سیکٹر
25.
آؤٹ پٹ، ویلیو ایڈڈ، سی ای، او ایس / ایم آئی صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ قیمتوں پر نجی کارپوریشنز
26.
آؤٹ پٹ، ویلیو ایڈڈ، سی ای، او ایس / ایم آئی صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ قیمتوں پر گھریلو
27.
جی سی ایف، جی ایف سی ایف ، اسٹاک میں تبدیلی (سی آئی ایس) ، ایس ایف سی ، صنعت کے لحاظ سے موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر
28.
جی سی ایف، جی ایف سی ایف، سی آئی ایس، ایس ایف سی، صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر پبلک سیکٹر
29.
جی سی ایف، سی آئی ایس، جی ایف سی ایف، ایس ایف سی، صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر نجی کارپوریشنز
30.
جی سی ایف، جی ایف سی ایف، سی آئی ایس، سی ایف سی،صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر گھرانے
31.
موجودہ قیمتوں پر اثاثہ کی قسم اور صنعت کے لحاظ سے جی ایف سی ایف
32.
جی ایف سی ایف اثاثہ کی قسم اور صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ قیمتوں پر پبلک سیکٹر
33.
جی ایف سی ایف اثاثہ کی قسم اور صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ قیمتوں پر نجی کارپوریشنز
34.
جی ایف سی ایف اثاثہ کی قسم اور صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ قیمتوں پر گھرانے
35.
موجودہ قیمتوں پر استعمال کی صنعت کے لحاظ سے خالص کیپٹل اسٹاک
36.
استعمال کی صنعت کے لحاظ سے خالص سرمایہ اسٹاک - موجودہ قیمتوں پر پبلک سیکٹر
37.
استعمال کی صنعت کے لحاظ سے خالص سرمایہ اسٹاک - موجودہ قیمتوں پر نجی کارپوریشنز
38.
استعمال کی صنعت کے لحاظ سے خالص سرمایہ اسٹاک - موجودہ قیمتوں پر گھریلو
39.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر فصل کے شعبے سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
40.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر پیداوار کی فصل وار قیمت
41.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر مویشیوں سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
42.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر جنگلات اور لاگنگ سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
43.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر ماہی گیری اور آبی زراعت سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
44.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر کان کنی اور کھدائی سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
45.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر کارپوریٹ سیکٹر میں مینوفیکچرنگ سے پیداوار
46.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر کارپوریٹ سیکٹر میں مینوفیکچرنگ سے ویلیو ایڈڈ
47.
گھریلو سیکٹر میں مینوفیکچرنگ سے پیداوار موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر
48.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر گھریلو سیکٹر میں مینوفیکچرنگ سے ویلیو ایڈڈ
49.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر بجلی، گیس، پانی کی فراہمی اور دیگر یوٹیلیٹی سروسز سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
50.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر تعمیر سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
51.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر تجارت، مرمت کی خدمات، ہوٹلوں اور ریستوراں سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
52.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر ٹرانسپورٹ خدمات سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
53.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر نشریات سے متعلق اسٹوریج، مواصلات اور خدمات سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
54.
مالیاتی خدمات سے موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر ویلیو ایڈڈ
55.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر ریل اسٹیٹ، رہائش اور پیشہ ورانہ خدمات کی ملکیت سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
56.
موجودہ اور مستقل قیمتوں پر دیگر خدمات سے آؤٹ پٹ اور ویلیو ایڈڈ
57.
آؤٹ پٹ، ویلیو ایڈڈ، سی ای، او ایس / ایم آئی ،صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ قیمتوں پر جنرل حکومت
58.
آؤٹ پٹ، ویلیو ایڈڈ، سی ای، او ایس / ایم آئی ، صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ قیمتوں پر ڈیپارٹمنٹل انٹرپرائزز
59.
آؤٹ پٹ، ویلیو ایڈڈ، سی ای، او ایس / ایم آئی، صنعت کے لحاظ سے - موجودہ قیمتوں پر غیر محکمانہ انٹرپرائزز
60.
فرسودگی جیسا کہ موجودہ قیمتوں پر اکاؤنٹس کی کتاب میں فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔