তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
অপারেশন সিঁদুর : জাতীয় নিরাপত্তার ক্ষেত্রে আত্মনির্ভর উদ্ভাবনার অধ্যায়
14 MAY 2025 8:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ মে, ২০২৫
প্রেক্ষাপট
সামরিক কর্মীদের পাশাপাশি নিরীহ নাগরিকদেরও নিশানা করার ঘৃণ্য তৎপরতার প্রত্যুত্তরে অপারেশন সিঁদুর সুনিয়ন্ত্রিত সামরিক অভিযান হিসেবে নজির গড়েছে। ২০২৫-এর এপ্রিলে পহেলগামে পর্যটকদের ওপর নৃশংস জঙ্গি হামলার প্রতিক্রিয়ায় ভারতের এই পদক্ষেপ। নিয়ন্ত্রণরেখা কিংবা আন্তর্জাতিক সীমানা অতিক্রম না করেই ভারত সুনির্দিষ্ট লক্ষ্যে আঘাত হেনে জঙ্গিদের পরিকাঠামো গুঁড়িয়ে দিয়েছে। এই সাফল্যের পাশাপাশি যে বিষয়টি বিশেষভাবে উল্লেখ্য তা হল, দেশের প্রতিরক্ষায় দেশজ অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তির প্রয়োগ ও সমন্বয়। ড্রোন যুদ্ধ, বহুস্তরীয় আকাশ প্রতিরক্ষা, বৈদ্যুতিন যুদ্ধ- সব বিষয়েই সামরিক ক্ষেত্রে প্রযুক্তিগত স্বনির্ভরতার দিশায় ভারতের যাত্রাপথে এক অনন্য মাইল ফলক অপারেশন সিঁদুর।
আকাশ প্রতিরক্ষায় সক্ষমতা : নিরাপত্তা বলয়ের প্রথম স্তর প্রযুক্তি
৭-৮ মে ২০২৫ অবন্তীপোরা, শ্রীনগর, জম্মু, পাঠানকোট, অমৃতসর, কাপুরথালা, জলন্ধর, লুধিয়ানা, আদমপুর, ভাতিন্ডা, চণ্ডীগড়, নাল, ফালোদি, উত্তরলাই এবং ভূজ সহ উত্তর ও পশ্চিম ভারতের একাধিক সামরিক কেন্দ্র লক্ষ্য করে ড্রোন ও ক্ষেপনাস্ত্র ছোঁড়ে পাকিস্তান। এসব ধ্বংস করে দেয় ভারতের ইন্টিগ্রেটেড কাউন্টার ইউএএস (আনম্যানড এরিয়েল সিস্টেম) গ্রিড এবং আকাশ প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থাপনা।
রেডার, নিয়ন্ত্রণ কেন্দ্র, গোলাবারুদ, বিমান এবং ভূমি ভিত্তিক ক্ষেপনাস্ত্র ব্যবহার করে ভারতের আকাশ প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থাপনা পাকিস্তানের অস্ত্রগুলিকে ধ্বংস করেছে।
৮ মে সকালে ভারতের সশস্ত্র বাহিনী পাকিস্তানের বেশ কয়েকটি রেডার কেন্দ্রে আঘাত হানে। লাহোরের আকাশ প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থাপনাকে গুঁড়িয়ে দেওয়া হয়।
অপারেশন সিঁদুরের আওতায় ব্যবহার করা হয় পরীক্ষিত পেচোরা, ওএসএ-একে এবং এলএলএডি বন্দুক। ভারতের ‘আকাশ’ ক্ষেপনাস্ত্র ব্যবস্থাপনা দারুণভাবে কার্যকরী হয়েছে এই সংঘাতে।
‘আকাশ’ হল ভূমি থেকে আকাশে নিক্ষেপযোগ্য স্বল্পমেয়াদী ক্ষেপনাস্ত্র ব্যবস্থাপনা- যা বৈরী দেশের বিমান বা ড্রোন হামলা রুখে দিতে পারে। একইসঙ্গে একাধিক লক্ষ্যবস্তুকে অকেজো করতে পারে এই প্রতিরক্ষা প্রকৌশল। তা কাজ করে ইলেক্ট্রনিক কাউন্টার-কাউন্টার প্রণালীর ওপর ভিত্তি করে। ‘আকাশ’ প্রণালী কাজ করতে পারে চলমান মঞ্চ ব্যবহার করে।
ভারতের আকাশ প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থাপনা গড়ে উঠেছে বিমান, নৌ এবং স্থলবাহিনীর যৌথ সক্রিয়তায়। সমন্বয়ের দায়িত্বে রয়েছে ইন্টিগ্রেটেড এয়ার কম্যান্ড অ্যান্ড কন্ট্রোল সিস্টেম।
ভারতীয় বাহিনী পাকিস্তানের নূর খান এবং রহিমিয়ার খানের মতো বিমান ঘাঁটিতে আঘাত হেনেছে নিপুণ দক্ষতায়। ধ্বংস হয়ে গেছে ওই দেশের বিপুল সামরিক সম্পদ।
ব্যবহার করা হয়েছে ‘লয়টারিং মিউনিশন্স’- অর্থাৎ আত্মঘাতী ড্রোন বা কামিকাজি ড্রোন। এই সমর সরঞ্জাম লক্ষ্যবস্তুকে কেন্দ্র করে কিছুক্ষণ উড়ে থাকে চূড়ান্ত আঘাত হানার আগে।
এই অভিযানে ভারতের সম্পত্তিহানি নগণ্য। আধুনিক দেশজ প্রযুক্তি নানা ভাবেই সমৃদ্ধ করেছে দেশের প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থাপনাকে।
ভারতীয় বায়ুসেনা পাকিস্তানের হাতে থাকা চীনা আকাশ প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থাপনাকে কার্যত ঠুঁটো জগন্নাথ করে দিয়েছে। ২৩ মিনিটের অভিযানে ভারতীয় বাহিনী যেভাবে শত্রুদের ঘাঁটি ধ্বংস করেছে, তা দেশের প্রযুক্তিগত সক্ষমতার অনন্য উদাহরণ।
অপারেশন সিঁদুরের ধাক্কায় ধ্বংস হওয়া পাকিস্তানি সামরিক সরঞ্জামের প্রত্যক্ষ প্রমাণ ভারতের হাতে এসেছে। এরমধ্যে রয়েছে চীনের থেকে পাওয়া পিএল-১৫ ক্ষেপনাস্ত্রের অংশ, তুরস্ক থেকে পাওয়া ড্রোন ইত্যাদি।
১২ মে ভারতের ডিজিএমও লেফ্টন্যান্ট জেনারেল রাজীব ঘাই সাংবাদিক সম্মেলনে অপারেশন সিঁদুরের প্রযুক্তিগত দিকগুলি বিশদে তুলে ধরেন।
উচ্চপ্রযুক্তি সম্পন্ন এই প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম তৈরি হয়েছে বিগত দশকে সরকারের তরফে সুনির্দিষ্ট উদ্যোগ এবং বিনিয়োগের সুবাদে। শত্রুপক্ষ যাবতীয় চেষ্টা করলেও ভারতের নাগরিক এবং সামরিক পরিকাঠামো সামগ্রিকভাবে অক্ষত থেকেছে।
১১ মে ইসরোর চেয়ারম্যান ভি কে নারায়নান এক অনুষ্ঠানে জানান, ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা বাহিনীর সহায়তার এবং দেশের নাগরিকদের সুরক্ষায় সদা তৎপর রয়েছে অন্তত ১০টি কৃত্রিম উপগ্রহ। বিস্তীর্ণ তটরেখার পাশাপাশি দেশের উত্তরাঞ্চলের ওপর সবসময় সতর্ক দৃষ্টি রেখে চলেছে এই উপগ্রহগুলি।
এ প্রসঙ্গে যে বিষয়টি বিশেষভাবে উল্লেখ্য তা হল, দেশজ ড্রোন শিল্পের প্রসার। ভারতের ৫৫০টিরও বেশি ড্রোন সংস্থা এবং ৫,৫০০ ড্রোন চালকের প্রতিনিধিত্বকারী সংগঠন হল ড্রোন ফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া-ডিএফআই। ২০৩০ নাগাদ ভারতকে বিশ্বের অন্যতম ড্রোন কেন্দ্র হিসেবে গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্য নিয়ে কাজ করছে এই সংগঠন। ড্রোন প্রযুক্তির প্রসারের পাশাপাশি ড্রোন বাণিজ্যের বিষয়টিও এখানে অন্তর্ভুক্ত। সেই লক্ষ্যে আয়োজন করা হয়েছে ভারত ড্রোন মহোৎসবের।
ড্রোন ক্ষেত্রের প্রসারে কাজ করে চলেছে বিভিন্ন সংস্থা। বেঙ্গালুরুর আলফা ডিজাইন টেকনোলজিস স্কাইস্ট্রাইকার উৎপাদনের লক্ষ্যে চুক্তিবদ্ধ হয়েছে ইজরায়েলের এলবিট সিস্টেমের সঙ্গে। এক্ষেত্রে কাজ করে চলেছে টাটা অ্যাডভান্সড সিস্টেম, পরস ডিফেন্স অ্যান্ড স্পেস টেকনোলজিস, আইজি ড্রোনস ইত্যাদি বাণিজ্যিক সংস্থা। ভারতীয় সেনা, ভারত সরকার এবং প্রাদেশিক সরকারের সঙ্গে যৌথভাবে কাজ করছে এইসব সংস্থা।
ভারতীয় ড্রোনের বাজার ২০৩০ নাগাদ ১১ বিলিয়ন ডলারে পৌঁছবে বলে মনে করা হচ্ছে- যা হবে বিশ্বের ড্রোন বাজারের ১২.২ শতাংশ।
আধুনিক সমর ব্যবস্থাপনায় ড্রোনের গুরুত্ব ক্রমে বেড়ে চলেছে। নজরদারি ও গোয়োন্দাগিরির কাজে ভারত ব্যবহার করে টিএপিএএস-বিএইচ-২০১, ডিআরডিও-র তৈরি রুস্টম কিংবা ইজরায়েলের হেরন ড্রোন। সরাসরি যুদ্ধের জন্য রয়েছে ডিআরডিও-র ঘাতক ড্রোন, ইজরায়েল থেকে আসা হেরন টিপি ড্রোন। লয়টারিং মিউনিশন্স বা আত্মঘাতী ড্রোনের ব্যবহার পাকিস্তানের সঙ্গে সংঘাতে বিশেষভাবে সহায়ক হয়েছে- যেমন নাগাস্ত্র কিংবা ওয়ারমেট। সমন্বয়ের কাজে ব্যবহার করা হয় সোয়ার্ম ড্রোন।
২০২১-এর পর পিএলআই প্রকল্পের সুবাদে ড্রোন শিল্পের ব্যাপক প্রসার ঘটেছে। এই পিএলআই প্রকল্প বাবদ ২০২১-২২ থেকে ২০২৩-২৪ অর্থবর্ষ সময়কালে বরাদ্দ হয়েছে ১২০ কোটি টাকা।
ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম রপ্তানির পরিমান ২০২৪-২৫ অর্থবর্ষে রেকর্ড প্রায় ২৪,০০০ কোটি টাকায় দাঁড়িয়েছে। এই পরিমান ২০২৯ নাগাদ ৫০,০০০ কোটি টাকায় নিয়ে যাওয়ার লক্ষ্যমাত্রা রাখা হয়েছে।
মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া কর্মসূচির সুবাদে প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম নির্মাণের অন্যতম কেন্দ্র হয়ে উঠছে ভারত। ২০২৩-২৪ অর্থবর্ষে দেশজ প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম উৎপাদনের মূল্যমান দাঁড়ায় ১.২৭ লক্ষ কোটি টাকা। এই সময় রপ্তানির পরিমান দাঁড়ায় ২৩,৬২২ কোটি টাকা- ২০১৩-১৪-র তুলনায় ৩৪ গুণ বেশি। বেসরকারি সংস্থাগুলিকেও প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম নির্মাণ ক্ষেত্রে সামিল করে তোলায় বিষয়টিতে গতি এসেছে। তৈরি হয়ে উঠেছে ধনুষ আর্টিলারি গান, অর্জুন ট্যাঙ্ক, বিভিন্ন ধরনের হাল্কা যুদ্ধ বিমান, অত্যাধুনিক র্যা ডার ইত্যাদি। ভারতে তৈরি হচ্ছে বিমানবাহী রণপোত।
দেশ প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম ক্রয়ের ক্ষেত্রে বিশেষভাবে উদ্যোগী সরকার। আইডেক্স কর্মসূচির আওতায় প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম নির্মাণে উদ্ভাবনায় যোগ দেওয়া হচ্ছে। তামিলনাড়ু এবং উত্তরপ্রদেশে দুটি প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম করিডর গড়ে তোলার উদ্যোগ এখানে বিশেষভাবে উল্লেখ্য। ২০২৯ নাগাদ দেশে ৩ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম নির্মাণের লক্ষ্যমাত্রা রেখেছে সরকার।
অপারেশন সিঁদুর কেবলমাত্র একটি কৌশলগত সাফল্য নয়। দেশজ প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থাপনাকে জোরদার করে তোলার উদ্যোগে বিশেষ সাফল্যের বার্তা দেয় এই অভিযান। ভারত নিজের নাগরিকদের রক্ষা করার পাশাপাশি একবিংশ শতকে অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তিতে সমৃদ্ধ এক সামরিক শক্তি হয়ে উঠছে- যা সময়ের দাবি।
উল্লেখপঞ্জী :
অপারেশন সিঁদুর নিয়ে প্রেস বিবৃতি (১২ মে)
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU5448_8thzxt.pdf?source=pqals
https://www.drdo.gov.in/drdo/akash
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2127670
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rvDkFE4mB1M
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2112555
https://nidar.org.in/about/
https://www.tataadvancedsystems.com/about
https://parasdefence.com/
https://igdrones.com/
https://www.igdtuw.ac.in/IGDTUW/uploads/798386185.pdf
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AU5448_8thzxt.pdf?source=pqals
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2127735
http://chrome-extension://efaidnbmnnnibpcajpcglclefindmkaj/https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/may/doc2025514554901.pdf

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Operation SINDOOR: The Rise of Aatmanirbhar Innovation in National Security
India’s growing technological self-reliance
14 MAY 2025 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
Introduction
Operation SINDOOR emerged as a calibrated military response to an evolving pattern of asymmetric warfare, one that increasingly targets unarmed civilians along with military personnel. The terrorist attack on tourists in Pahalgam in April 2025 served as grim reminder of this shift. India’s response was deliberate, precise, and strategic. Without crossing the Line of Control or international boundary, Indian forces struck terrorist infrastructure and eliminated multiple threats. However, beyond tactical brilliance, what stood out was the seamless integration of indigenous hi-tech systems into national defence. Whether in drone warfare, layered air defence, or electronic warfare, Operation SINDOOR marks a milestone in India’s journey towards technological self-reliance in military operations.
Air Defence Capabilities: Tech as the First Line of Protection
On the night of 07-08 May 2025, Pakistan attempted to engage a number of military targets in Northern and Western India including Awantipura, Srinagar, Jammu, Pathankot, Amritsar, Kapurthala, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Adampur, Bhatinda, Chandigarh, Nal, Phalodi, Uttarlai, and Bhuj, using drones and missiles. These were neutralised by the Integrated Counter UAS (Unmanned Aerial Systems) Grid and Air Defence systems.
Air Defence systems detect, track, and neutralise threats using a network of radars, control centres, artillery, and both aircraft- and ground-based missiles.
On the morning of May 8, the Indian Armed Forces targeted Air Defence Radars and systems at a number of locations in Pakistan. An Air Defence system at Lahore was neutralised.[1]
PERFORMANCE OF SYSTEMS
As part of Operation SINDOOR, the following were used:
- Battle-proven AD (Air Defence) systems like the Pechora, OSA-AK and LLAD guns (Low-level air defence guns).
- Indigenous systems such as the Akash, which demonstrated stellar performance
AKASH is a Short Range Surface to Air Missile system to protect vulnerable areas and vulnerable points from air attacks. The AKASH Weapon System can simultaneously engage Multiple Targets in Group Mode or Autonomous Mode. It has built in Electronic Counter-Counter Measures (ECCM) features. The entire weapon system has been configured on mobile platforms.[2]
India’s Air Defence Systems, combining assets from the Army, Navy, and primarily the Air Force, performed with exceptional synergy. These systems created an impenetrable wall, foiling multiple attempts by Pakistan to retaliate.
The Integrated Air Command and Control System (IACCS) of the Indian Air Force brought all these elements together, providing the net-centric operational capability vital for modern warfare.
Offensive Actions with Pinpoint Accuracy
India's offensive strikes targeted key Pakistani airbases- Noor Khan and Rahimyar Khan with surgical precision. Loitering munitions were used to devastating effect, each finding and destroying high-value targets, including enemy radar and missile systems.
Loitering munitions also known as "suicide drones" or "kamikaze drones", are weapons systems that can hover or circle a target area, searching for a suitable target before attacking.
All strikes were executed without loss of Indian assets, underscoring the effectiveness of our surveillance, planning, and delivery systems. The use of modern indigenous technology, from long-range drones to guided munitions, made these strikes highly effective and politically calibrated.
Indian Air Force bypassed and jammed Pakistan’s Chinese-supplied air defence systems, completing the mission in just 23 minutes, demonstrating India’s technological edge.
Evidence of Neutralized Threats
Operation SINDOOR also produced concrete evidence of hostile technologies neutralized by Indian systems:
- Pieces of PL-15 missiles (of Chinese origin)
- Turkish-origin UAVs, named "Yiha" or "YEEHAW"
- Long-range rockets, quadcopters and commercial drones
These were recovered and identified, showing that despite Pakistan's attempts to exploit advanced foreign-supplied weaponry, India’s indigenous air defence and electronic warfare networks remained superior.
Performance of Systems: Air Defence Measures of the Indian Army
On May 12, Lt Gen Rajiv Ghai, Director General Military Operations, in the Operation SINDOOR press briefing highlighted the excellent performance of a mix of legacy and modern systems:
Preparedness and Coordination:
Since precise strikes on terrorists were conducted without crossing the Line of Control or International Boundary, it was anticipated Pakistan's response would come from across the border.
- A unique blend of Counter Unmanned Aerial Systems, Electronic Warfare assets, and Air Defence Weapons from both Army and Air Force
- Multiple defensive layers from the International Boundary inward:
- Counter Unmanned Aerial Systems
- Shoulder-Fired Weapons
- Legacy Air Defence Weapons
- Modern Air Defence Weapon Systems
This multi-tier defence prevented Pakistan Air Force attacks on our airfields and logistic installations during the night of May 9-10. These systems, built over the last decade with continuous government investment, proved to be force multipliers during the operation. They played a crucial role in ensuring that both civilian and military infrastructure across India remained largely unaffected during enemy retaliation attempts.
ISRO’s contribution: At an event on May 11, ISRO Chairman V Narayanan mentioned that At least 10 satellites are continuously working round-the-clock for the strategic purpose to ensure the safety and security of the citizens of the country. To ensure the safety of the country, the nation has to serve through its satellites. It has to monitor its 7,000 km seashore areas. It has to monitor the entire Northern part continuously. Without satellite and drone technology, the country can’t achieve that.[3]
The Business of Drone Power: A Rising Indigenous Industry
The Drone Federation India (DFI), is a premier industry body representing over 550 drone companies and 5500 drone pilots[4]. DFI’s vision is to make India a global drone hub by 2030, and it promotes the design, development, manufacturing, adoption and export of Indian drone and counter-drone technology worldwide. DFI enables ease of doing business, promotes the adoption of drone technology, and hosts several programs like Bharat Drone Mahotsav.[5] Some companies involved in the drone space are:
- Alpha Design Technologies (Bengaluru): Partnered with Israel’s Elbit Systems to build SkyStriker.
- Tata Advanced Systems offers a full range of integrated solutions across Defence & Security and has served as a trusted partner to India's armed forces for over six decades[6]
- Paras Defence & Space Technologies operates within the Defence and Space segments, distinguished by Indigenously Designed Developed and Manufactured (IDDM) capabilities[7]
- IG Drones is a Drone Technology Company for manufacturing and R & D of Drones specialized in defence and other industry applications along with provider of drone related services like drone surveying, mapping & inspection by industry experts. The company has partnered with Indian Army, Government of India , multiple State Governments, among others.[8]
The Indian drone market is projected to reach $11 billion by 2030, accounting for 12.2% of the global drone market.[9]
Drones at the Centre of Modern Warfare
The integration of drone warfare into India’s military doctrine owes its success to years of domestic R&D and policy reform. Since 2021, the ban on imported drones and the launch of the PLI (Production Linked Incentive) scheme have catalyzed rapid innovation. The scheme of Production Linked Incentive for drones and drone components of Ministry of Civil Aviation was notified on 30th September, 2021 with a total incentive of Rs 120 crores spread over three Financial Years (FYs), FY 2021-22 to FY 2023-24.[10] The future lies in autonomous drones with AI-driven decision-making, and India is already laying the groundwork.
Defence exports crossed the record figure of about Rs 24,000 crore in Financial Year 2024-25. The aim is to increase the figure to Rs 50,000 crore by 2029, and make India a developed nation and the world's largest defence exporter by 2047. [11]
Make in India continues to power the growth of the defence sector.
India has emerged as a major defence manufacturing hub, driven by the “Make in India” initiative and a strong push for self-reliance. In FY 2023–24, indigenous defence production reached a record ₹1.27 lakh crore, while exports soared to ₹23,622 crore in FY 2024–25, a 34-fold increase from 2013–14. Strategic reforms, private sector involvement, and robust R&D have led to the development of advanced military platforms like the Dhanush Artillery Gun System, Advanced Towed Artillery Gun System (ATAGS), Main Battle Tank (MBT) Arjun, Light Specialist Vehicles, High Mobility Vehicles, Light Combat Aircraft (LCA) Tejas, Advanced Light Helicopter (ALH), Light Utility Helicopter (LUH), Akash Missile System, Weapon Locating Radar, 3D Tactical Control Radar, and Software Defined Radio (SDR), as well as naval assets like destroyers, indigenous aircraft carriers, submarines, frigates, corvettes, fast patrol vessels, fast attack craft, and offshore patrol vessels.
The government has backed this growth with record procurement contracts, innovations under iDEX, drives like SRIJAN, and two Defence Industrial Corridors in Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu. Key acquisitions such as LCH (Light Combat Helicopters) Prachand helicopters and the ATAGS (Approval for Advanced Towed Artillery Gun System) highlight the shift towards indigenous capability. With targets of ₹3 lakh crore in production and ₹50,000 crore in exports by 2029, India is firmly positioning itself as a self-reliant and globally competitive defence manufacturing power.
Conclusion:
Operation SINDOOR is not just a story of tactical success. It is a validation of India’s defence indigenization policies. From air defence systems to drones, from counter-UAS capabilities to net-centric warfare platforms, indigenous technology has delivered when it mattered most. The fusion of private-sector innovation, public-sector execution, and military vision has enabled India to not only defend its people and territory but also assert its role as a hi-tech military power in the 21st century. In future conflicts, the battlefield will increasingly be shaped by technology. And India, as shown in Operation SINDOOR, is ready, armed with its own innovations, backed by a determined state, and powered by the ingenuity of its people.
References:
- Operation SINDOOR Press Briefing (May 12)
Kindly find the pdf file