UPSC
Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2024
05 MAY 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2024 was declared vide Press Note dated 23.12.2024 recommending 69 candidates in the order of merit for appointment.
2. The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (iv) & (v) of the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2024, had also maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
3. Now as per the requisition placed by the Ministry of Mines, the Commission hereby recommends 03 candidates which comprises 01 candidate (01 OBC) of Geophysicist, Group ‘A'/Scientist 'B' (Geophysics), Group 'A', and 02 candidates (OBC-01, EWS -01) of Chemist, Group 'A'/ Scientist 'B' (Chemical), Group 'A', for the Combined Geo-Scientist Examination, 2024 from the candidates of Reserve List. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Ministry of Mines will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
Click here to see Result

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ جیو-سائنسٹ امتحان ، 2024
05 MAY 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
مشترکہ جیو سائنٹسٹ امتحان، 2024 کا نتیجہ 23 دسمبر 2024کے پریس نوٹ کے ذریعے اعلان کیا گیا جس میں تقرری کے لیے میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 69 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی۔
کمیشن نے مشترکہ جیو سائنٹسٹ امتحان، 2024 کے قاعدہ 16 (iv) اور (v) کے مطابق آخری سفارش شدہ امیدوار کے نیچے میرٹ کی ترتیب میں ایک جامع ریزروفہرست بھی رکھی تھی ۔
اب ، کانوں کی وزارت کے ذریعہ پیش کردہ تقاضوں کے مطابق ، کمیشن تین امیدواروں کی سفارش کرتا ہے جن میں مشترکہ جیوامتحان،2024 کے لئے ریزرو فہرست کے امیدواروں میں سے جیوفزسٹ کے ایک امیدوار (او بی سی -ایک) ، گروپ 'اے'/سائنسٹ بی (جیوفزکس)، گروپ 'اے' ، اور 02 امیدوار (او بی سی-01، ای ڈبلیو ایس-01) آف کیمسٹ، گروپ 'اے'/سائنسٹ 'بی' (کیمیکل)، گروپ 'اے' شامل ہیں۔ان امیدواروں کی فہرست منسلک ہے ۔کانوں کی وزارت ان سفارش شدہ امیدواروں سے براہ راست رابطہ کرے گی ۔
نتیجہ دیکھنےکے لئے یہاں کلک کریں:-
ش ح۔ اک۔ ج
Uno-599