திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
2025-26 கல்வியாண்டிற்கான கைவினை பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர் பயிற்சித் திட்டப் படிப்புகளுக்கான சேர்க்கையை திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவு அமைச்சகத்தின் பயிற்சி தலைமை இயக்குநரகம் அறிவித்துள்ளது
01 MAY 2025 5:56PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பயிற்சித் தலைமை இயக்குநரகம், 2025-26-ம் கல்வியாண்டிற்கான கைவினை பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர் பயிற்சித் திட்ட சேர்க்கைக்கான அட்டவணையை அறிவித்துள்ளது.
தேசிய வர்த்தக சான்றிதழ், தேசிய பழகுநர் சான்றிதழ், பட்டயம் அல்லது பட்டப்படிப்பு தகுதி அல்லது தகுதி தேர்வுகளின் இறுதி ஆண்டுத் தேர்வை எழுதுவோர் ஆகியோர் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளமான www.nimionlineadmission.in மூலம் 2025 மே 8 முதல் 28 வரை விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். அகில இந்திய பொது நுழைவுத் தேர்வின் அடிப்படையில் சேர்க்கை நடைபெறும். இது நாடு முழுவதும் பல மையங்களில் கணினி அடிப்படையிலான தேர்வு முறையில் நடத்தப்படும். இத்தேர்வு 2025 ஜூன் 15-ம் தேதி நடத்தப்பட உள்ளது.
தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தேசிய திறன் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர்களின் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் பயிற்சி வழங்கப்படும். கைவினை பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 2019-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2024-ம் ஆண்டு வரை கடந்த ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளில் 45,025 பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர்கள் பயிற்சி பெற்றுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2125829

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Directorate General of Training, MSDE announces admissions for Craft Instructor Training Scheme (CITS) Courses for the academic year 2025-26 at NSTIs and IToTs
01 MAY 2025 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General of Training (DGT), under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Government of India, has announced the admission schedule for the Craft Instructor Training Scheme (CITS) enrolment for the academic session 2025-26.
Aspirants, who possess an NTC (National Trade Certificate), NAC (National Apprenticeship Certificate), Diploma, or Degree qualification, or are appearing for the final year qualifying examinations (NTC/NAC/Diploma/Degree) can apply online at the official website— www.nimionlineadmission.in — between 8th May 2025 and 28th May 2025. Admissions will be based on the All-India Common Entrance Test (AICET), which will be conducted in a Computer-Based Test (CBT) mode across multiple centers nationwide. The examination is scheduled for 15th June 2025.
The selected candidates will be offered training across 41 trades — comprising 28 engineering trades and 13 non-engineering trades — at National Skill Training Institutes (NSTIs) and Institutes for Training of Trainers (IToTs) across India. Under CITS, 45,025 trainers have been trained in the last five years, between 2019 and 2024.
The Craft Instructor Training Scheme (CITS) is designed to train instructor trainees comprehensively, covering both technical skills and training methodologies. The program ensures that instructors are well-versed in techniques for effectively transferring hands-on skills, with the aim of producing skilled manpower for the industry. The National Council for Vocational Education & Training (NCVET), as an imperative, deems it suitable that all trainers in Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) are CITS-certified.