பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை 28 வது தேசிய மின்-ஆளுகை கருத்தரங்கை அறிவித்துள்ளது
30 APR 2025 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
மின்னணு ஆளுகை குறித்த 28-வது தேசிய கருத்தரங்கு 2025 ஜூன் 9,10 ஆகிய நாட்களில் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தின் விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் உள்ள நோவோடெலில் நடைபெற உள்ளது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியை மத்திய அரசின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை, மத்திய அரசின் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச அரசுடன் இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்கின்றன.
"வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா: குடிமைப் பணி மற்றும் மின்னணு மாற்றம்" என்பது இந்த இரண்டு நாள் மாநாட்டின் கருப்பொருளாகும். ஆறு முழுமையான அமர்வுகள் மற்றும் ஆறு பகுதி அமர்வுகள் இடம்பெறும். கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், பயிற்சியாளர்கள், தொழில்துறை தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் கல்வியாளர்களுக்கு அரசால் வழங்கப்படும் பொதுச் சேவைகளின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான செயல்பாட்டு உத்திகளைப் பரிந்துரைப்பதற்கும், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவிற்கான "குறைந்தபட்ச அரசு, அதிகபட்ச ஆளுகை" என்ற கொள்கையை நனவாக்குவதற்கும், நல்லாட்சியில் புதிய வரையறைகளை அமைப்பதன் மூலம் செயல்படக்கூடிய உத்திகளைப் பரிந்துரைப்பதற்கும் இந்த மாநாடு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தேசிய மின்னணு ஆளுகை விருதுகள் 2025, பணியாளர், மத்திய பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியம், அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், அணுசக்தித் துறை, விண்வெளித் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் வழங்குவார்.
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு. என். சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு இந்த மாநாட்டைத் தொடங்கி வைத்து, தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப மையத்தின் கேந்திரம் விசாகப்பட்டினம் என்ற தலைப்பில் தொடக்க அமர்வுக்குத் தலைமை தாங்குவார். ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு. பவன் கல்யாண் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் மனிதவளத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. என். லோகேஷ் ஆகியோர் மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் முன்னிலையில் இந்த மாநாட்டில் முக்கிய உரை நிகழ்த்துவார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2125500

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) announces the 28th National Conference on E-Governance (NCeG)
On the 9th and 10th of June 2025 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Registration portal https://nceg.gov.in/ opened for registration by all Government and non-government participants
30 APR 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The 28th National Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) is set to take place on the 9th and 10th of June, 2025 at Novotel, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. The event is being jointly organized by, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG),Govt of India, and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India, in collaboration with the Government of Andhra Pradesh.
The theme of the two-day conference, is “Viksit Bharat: Civil Service and Digital Transformation,” and will feature six plenary sessions and six breakout sessions. The Conference is designed to provide a platform for policy makers, practitioners, industry leaders, and academicians to deliberate, discuss, and recommend actionable strategy to enhance quality of public services rendered by the governments, to realize the policy of “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance” for a Viksit Bharat, through setting newer benchmarks in good governance.
The National e-Gov Awards (NAeG) 2025, will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State of the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy, and Minister of State in the Department of Space, during the Conference.
The Conference will be graced by the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu who will inaugurate the Conference and chair a plenary session on Vizag as IT Hub. The Dy. CM of Andhra Pradesh, Shri Pawan Kalyan and the Minister of IT & Human Resources, Shri N. Lokesh will deliver keynote addresses during the Conference in the presence of senior officers of State and Central Governments.
DARPG has opened the portal nceg.gov.in for the registration of participants fromCentral Ministries and State/UT Governments, Industry, Academia, Start-ups, Exhibitors, Awardees, Speakers and Panellists etc for participation in the 28thNCeG 2025
In preparation for this event a virtual meeting was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG on 30th April 2025, to provide a comprehensive briefing on the Conference’s structure, schedule and importance. The meeting was attended by Secretary, Department of ITE&C, Government of Andhra Pradesh, Joint Secretary, MeitY, Senior Vice President, NASSCOM,IIM Visakhapatnam along with other senior officials from the Government of India and State Governments. Government of AP shared the status report on the preparations.