Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) announces the 28th National Conference on E-Governance (NCeG)
On the 9th and 10th of June 2025 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Registration portal https://nceg.gov.in/ opened for registration by all Government and non-government participants
30 APR 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The 28th National Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) is set to take place on the 9th and 10th of June, 2025 at Novotel, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. The event is being jointly organized by, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG),Govt of India, and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India, in collaboration with the Government of Andhra Pradesh.
The theme of the two-day conference, is “Viksit Bharat: Civil Service and Digital Transformation,” and will feature six plenary sessions and six breakout sessions. The Conference is designed to provide a platform for policy makers, practitioners, industry leaders, and academicians to deliberate, discuss, and recommend actionable strategy to enhance quality of public services rendered by the governments, to realize the policy of “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance” for a Viksit Bharat, through setting newer benchmarks in good governance.
The National e-Gov Awards (NAeG) 2025, will be conferred by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State of the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy, and Minister of State in the Department of Space, during the Conference.
The Conference will be graced by the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu who will inaugurate the Conference and chair a plenary session on Vizag as IT Hub. The Dy. CM of Andhra Pradesh, Shri Pawan Kalyan and the Minister of IT & Human Resources, Shri N. Lokesh will deliver keynote addresses during the Conference in the presence of senior officers of State and Central Governments.
DARPG has opened the portal nceg.gov.in for the registration of participants fromCentral Ministries and State/UT Governments, Industry, Academia, Start-ups, Exhibitors, Awardees, Speakers and Panellists etc for participation in the 28thNCeG 2025
In preparation for this event a virtual meeting was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG on 30th April 2025, to provide a comprehensive briefing on the Conference’s structure, schedule and importance. The meeting was attended by Secretary, Department of ITE&C, Government of Andhra Pradesh, Joint Secretary, MeitY, Senior Vice President, NASSCOM,IIM Visakhapatnam along with other senior officials from the Government of India and State Governments. Government of AP shared the status report on the preparations.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے ای گورننس پر 28 ویں قومی کانفرنس (این سی ای جی) کا اعلان کیا
9 اور 10 جون 2025 کو وشاکھاپٹنم ، آندھرا پردیش میں
رجسٹریشن پورٹل https://nceg.gov.in/ تمام سرکاری اور غیر سرکاری شرکاء کے ذریعہ رجسٹریشن کے لئے کھولا گیا
30 APR 2025 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
ای-گورننس (این سی ای جی) پر 28 ویں قومی کانفرنس 9 اور 10 جون 2025 کو نووٹیل ، وشاکھاپٹنم ، آندھرا پردیش میں منعقد ہونے والی ہے ۔اس تقریب کا اہتمام حکومت ہند کے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) اور حکومت ہند کی الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) کے ذریعے حکومت آندھرا پردیش کے تعاون سے مشترکہ طور پر کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
دو روزہ کانفرنس کا موضوع ‘‘وکست بھارت: سول سروس اور ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی ’’ہے اور اس میں چھ مکمل اجلاس اور چھ بریک آؤٹ سیشن ہوں گے ۔یہ کانفرنس پالیسی سازوں ، پیشہ ور افراد ، صنعت کے قائدین ، اور ماہرین تعلیم کو ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار کی گئی ہے تاکہ وہ اچھی حکمرانی میں نئے معیارات قائم کرکے وکست بھارت کے لیے ‘‘کم سے کم حکومت ، زیادہ سے زیادہ حکمرانی’’ کی پالیسی کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے حکومتوں کی طرف سے فراہم کی جانے والی عوامی خدمات کے معیار کو بڑھانے کے لیے قابل عمل حکمت عملی پر غور و فکر ، تبادلہ خیال اور سفارش کر سکیں ۔
وزیر مملکت برائے عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت ، سائنس اور ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے وزیر مملکت ، ایٹمی توانائی کے محکمے میں وزیر مملکت اور محکمہ خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نیشنل ای-گورنمنٹ ایوارڈز (این اے ای جی) 2025 کانفرنس کے دوران عطا کریں گے ۔
کانفرنس میں آندھرا پردیش کے وزیر اعلی جناب این چندرابابو نائیڈو شرکت کریں گے جو کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے اور ویزاگ کو آئی ٹی ہب کے طور پر ایک مکمل اجلاس کی صدارت کریں گے ۔ آندھرا پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلی جناب پون کلیان اور آئی ٹی اور انسانی وسائل کے وزیر جناب این لوکیش ریاستی اور مرکزی حکومتوں کے سینئر افسران کی موجودگی میں کانفرنس کے دوران کلیدی خطاب کریں گے ۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے 28 ویں این سی ای جی 2025 میں شرکت کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں اور ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں ، صنعت، تعلیمی اداروں ، اسٹارٹ اپس ، نمائش کنندگان ، ایوارڈ یافتگان ، مقررین اور پینلسٹ وغیرہ کے شرکاء کی رجسٹریشن کے لیے nceg.gov.in پورٹل کھولا ہے ۔
اس تقریب کی تیاری کے لیے 30 اپریل 2025 کو ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سرینیواس کی صدارت میں ایک ورچوئل میٹنگ ہوئی جس میں کانفرنس کے ڈھانچے ، شیڈول اور اہمیت کے بارے میں ایک جامع بریفنگ دی گئی ۔میٹنگ میں سکریٹری ، محکمہ آئی ٹی ای اینڈ سی ، حکومت آندھرا پردیش ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری ، ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی ، سینئر نائب صدر ، نیسکام ، آئی آئی ایم وشاکھاپٹنم کے ساتھ ساتھ حکومت ہند اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی ۔حکومت اے پی نے تیاریوں سے متعلق صورتحال کی رپورٹ شیئر کی ۔