લઘુમતિ બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
લઘુમતી બાબતોના મંત્રી શ્રી કિરેન રિજિજુએ સુરક્ષિત, સુખદ અને આધ્યાત્મિક રીતે સમૃદ્ધ હજ યાત્રા માટે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
29 APR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય લઘુમતી બાબતો અને સંસદીય બાબતોના મંત્રી શ્રી કિરેન રિજિજુએ પવિત્ર હજ યાત્રા કરી રહેલા તમામ 1,22,518 યાત્રાળુઓને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી. લખનૌથી 288 અને હૈદરાબાદથી 262 યાત્રાળુઓ સાથે પ્રથમ ફ્લાઇટ્સે ઉડાન ભરી હતી. તેમની X પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ, ભારત સરકાર સરળ અને સરળ હજ યાત્રા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. તેમણે સલામત, સુખદ અને આધ્યાત્મિક રીતે સમૃદ્ધ યાત્રા માટે પણ પ્રાર્થના કરી.

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minister for Minority Affairs ,Shri Kiren Rijiju wishes for safe, blessed and spiritually enriching Haj pilgrimage
29 APR 2025 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju extended his heartfelt wishes to all 1,22,518 pilgrims undertaking the sacred Haj journey . The first flights took off with 288 pilgrims from Lucknow and 262 pilgrims from Hyderabad. In his X post, the Union Minister tweeted that under the leadership of Prime Minister , Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India remains committed to ensuring a smooth and seamless Haj pilgrimage. He also prayed for a safe, blessed and spiritually enriching pilgrimage.