UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the result of the written part of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I) - 2025
29 APR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I), 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 13th April, 2025, 8516 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 160th (DE) Course commencing in January, 2026 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in January, 2026 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course (219 F(P)) commencing in January, 2026 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai123rd SSC (Men) (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in April, 2026 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 37th SSC Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course commencing in April, 2026.
1. The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the original certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army) / Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry for SSC male candidates and SSC women entry for female candidates West Block III, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC first choice candidates and IHQ of MoD (Navy DMPR (OI & R Section), Room No. 204,‘C’ Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy first choice candidates and PO3 (A)/Air Headquarters ‘J’ Block, Room No. 17, Opp. Vayu Bhawan, Motilal Nehru Marg, New Delhi-110 106 in case of Air Force first choice candidates by the following dates failing which their candidature will stand cancelled.The original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 01stJanuary, 2026 for IMA & INA, not later than 13th November, 2025 for AFA and not later than 1st April, 2026 in case of SSC course only. The candidates must not send the original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
2. Candidates who qualified in the written exam and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves on the recruiting directorate website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in in order to enable them to receive call up information for SSB interview. Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
3. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
5. The marks-sheet of candidates who have not qualified, will be available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here to check the result:-

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் தேர்வு (I) - 2025 இன் எழுத்துத் தேர்வு முடிவுகளை மத்திய அரசு பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் அறிவித்துள்ளது
29 APR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Chennai
2025 ஏப்ரல் 13 அன்று மத்திய அரசு பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தால் நடத்தப்பட்ட ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் தேர்வு (I), 2025 இன் எழுத்து தேர்வு முடிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில், பின்வரும் வரிசை எண்களுடன் 8516 விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் நேர்காணலுக்குத் தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளனர். இதில் தேர்ச்சி பெறுபவர்கள் கீழ் வரும் பயிற்சிகளில் சேர்த்துக் கொள்ளப்படுவார்கள்:
(i) இந்திய ராணுவ அகாடமி, டேராடூன் 160 வது பாட வகுப்பு 2026 ஜனவரியில் தொடங்கும் (ii) இந்திய கடற்படை அகாடமி, எழிமாலா, கேரளா, 2026 ஜனவரியில் பாட வகுப்புத் தொடங்கும் (iii) விமானப்படை அகாடமி, ஹைதராபாத் பயிற்சி வகுப்பு 2026 ஜனவரி இல் தொடங்குகிறது (iv) அதிகாரிகள் பயிற்சி நிறுவனம், சென்னை 123 வது (ஆண்கள்) படிப்பு 2026 ஏப்ரல் இல் தொடங்குகிறது. (v) அதிகாரிகள் பயிற்சி நிறுவனம், சென்னை, 37 வது பெண்கள் (தொழில்நுட்பம் அல்லாத) படிப்பு 2026 ஏப்ரல் மாதம் சேர்க்கைத் தொடங்குகிறது.
பட்டியல்களில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ள அனைத்து தேர்வர்களின் விண்ணப்ப நிலை தற்காலிகமானது. தேர்வில் சேருவதற்கான நிபந்தனைகளுக்கு இணங்க, அவர்கள் வயது (பிறந்த தேதி), கல்வித் தகுதிகள், என்.சி.சி (சி) (இராணுவப் பிரிவு / மூத்த பிரிவு விமானப் பிரிவு / கடற்படை பிரிவு) போன்றவற்றின் அடிப்படையில் அசல் சான்றிதழ்களை சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
எழுத்துத் தேர்வில் தகுதி பெற்று, ராணுவமாக (ஐ.எம்.ஏ / ஓ.டி.ஏ) முதல் தேர்வாக வழங்கப்பட்ட வேட்பாளர்கள் நேர்காணலுக்கான அழைப்புத் தகவலைப் பெற உதவும் பொருட்டு ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்குநரக இணையதளத்தில் www.joinindianarmy.nic.in தங்களை பதிவு செய்ய வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2125156