UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces the result of the written part of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I) - 2025
29 APR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I), 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 13th April, 2025, 8516 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 160th (DE) Course commencing in January, 2026 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in January, 2026 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course (219 F(P)) commencing in January, 2026 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai123rd SSC (Men) (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in April, 2026 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 37th SSC Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course commencing in April, 2026.
1. The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the original certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army) / Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry for SSC male candidates and SSC women entry for female candidates West Block III, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC first choice candidates and IHQ of MoD (Navy DMPR (OI & R Section), Room No. 204,‘C’ Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy first choice candidates and PO3 (A)/Air Headquarters ‘J’ Block, Room No. 17, Opp. Vayu Bhawan, Motilal Nehru Marg, New Delhi-110 106 in case of Air Force first choice candidates by the following dates failing which their candidature will stand cancelled.The original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 01stJanuary, 2026 for IMA & INA, not later than 13th November, 2025 for AFA and not later than 1st April, 2026 in case of SSC course only. The candidates must not send the original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
2. Candidates who qualified in the written exam and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves on the recruiting directorate website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in in order to enable them to receive call up information for SSB interview. Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
3. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
5. The marks-sheet of candidates who have not qualified, will be available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here to check the result:-

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I) - 2025 के लिखित भाग का परिणाम घोषित किया
29 APR 2025 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की ओर से 13 अप्रैल, 2025 को आयोजित सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (I), 2025 के परिणाम के आधार पर , निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 8516 अभ्यर्थियों ने (i) भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून में जनवरी, 2026 में प्रारंभ होने वाले 160 वें (डीई) पाठ्यक्रम (ii) भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल में जनवरी, 2026 में प्रारंभ होने वाले पाठ्यक्रम (iii) वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद में जनवरी, 2026 में प्रारंभ होने वाले (उड़ान-पूर्व) प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम (219एफ(पी)) (iv) अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी, चेन्नई में अप्रैल, 2026 में प्रारंभ होने वाले 123वें एसएससी (पुरुष) (एनटी) (यूपीएससी) पाठ्यक्रम और (v) अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी, चेन्नई में अप्रैल, 2026 में प्रारंभ होने वाले 37वें एसएससी महिला (गैर-तकनीकी) (यूपीएससी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश के लिए रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड में साक्षात्कार की पात्रता प्राप्त कर ली है।
1. जिन अभ्यर्थियों के अनुक्रमांक निम्नांकित सूचियों में दिए गए हैं, उनका चयन अनंतिम रूप से हुआ है। परीक्षा में प्रवेश की शर्तों के अनुसार, उन्हें आयु (जन्म तिथि), शैक्षिक योग्यता, एनसीसी (सी) (सेना विंग / सीनियर डिवीजन एयर विंग / नौसेना विंग) आदि के समर्थन में मूल प्रमाण पत्र एसएससी पुरुष अभ्यर्थियों की सीडीएसई प्रविष्टि के लिए रक्षा मंत्रालय (सेना) के एकीकृत मुख्यालय / भर्ती महानिदेशालय (आरटीजी ए) को और महिला अभ्यर्थियों के लिए एसएससी महिला प्रविष्टि, आईएमए / एसएससी पहली पसंद देने वाले अभ्यर्थियों के मामले में वेस्ट ब्लॉक III, आरके पुरम, नई दिल्ली -110066 को और नौसेना की पहली पसंद देने वाले अभ्यर्थियों के मामले में रक्षा मंत्रालय (नौसेना डीएमपीआर (ओआई एंड आर अनुभाग), कमरा नंबर 204, 'सी' विंग, सेना भवन, नई दिल्ली -110011 और वायु सेना की पहली पसंद देने वाले अभ्यर्थियों के मामले में पीओ 3 (ए) / वायु मुख्यालय 'जे' ब्लॉक, कमरा नंबर 17, वायु भवन के सामने, मोतीलाल नेहरू मार्ग, नई दिल्ली -110 106 में निम्नलिखित तिथियों तक जमा करने की आवश्यकता है। अन्यथा उनकी उम्मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी। आईएमए और आईएनए के लिए मूल प्रमाण पत्र 01 जनवरी, 2026 से पहले , एएफए के लिए 13 नवंबर , 2025 से पहले और केवल एसएससी पाठ्यक्रम के मामले में 1 अप्रैल, 2026 से पहले जमा किए जाने चाहिए । अभ्यर्थियों को मूल प्रमाण पत्र संघ लोक सेवा आयोग को नहीं भेजना चाहिए
2. जिन अभ्यर्थियों ने लिखित परीक्षा उत्तीर्ण की है और सेना (IMA/OTA) के लिए अपनी पहली पसंद दी है, उन्हें भर्ती निदेशालय की वेबसाइट www.joinindianarmy.nic.in पर स्वयं को पंजीकृत करना आवश्यक है ताकि उन्हें एसएसबी साक्षात्कार के लिए बुलाए जाने की जानकारी प्राप्त हो सके। जिन अभ्यर्थियों ने पहले ही भर्ती निदेशालय की वेबसाइट पर पंजीकरण कर लिया है, उन्हें सलाह दी जाती है कि वे पुनः पंजीकरण न करें।
3. अभ्यर्थियों को सलाह दी जाती है कि यदि पते में कोई परिवर्तन होता है, तो वे तत्काल सेना मुख्यालय/नौसेना मुख्यालय/वायु सेना मुख्यालय को सीधे सूचित करें।
5. जिन अभ्यर्थियों ने अर्हता प्राप्त नहीं की है, उनके अंक-पत्र ओटीए के अंतिम परिणाम (एसएसबी साक्षात्कार के आयोजन के बाद) के प्रकाशन की तिथि से 15 दिनों के भीतर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे तथा वेबसाइट पर 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें :-