وزارت خزانہ
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں 47 مقامات پر بیک وقت منعقد ہونے والے روزگار میلہ کی 15ویں قسط کے دوران شرکاء سے خطاب کیا
مختلف سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں نئے شامل ہونے والے نوجوانوں میں 51,000 سے زائد تقرری نامے تقسیم
26 APR 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
پورے ہندوستان میں روزگار کے مواقع بڑھانے کے لیے وقف روزگار میلے کا 15 واں ایڈیشن ایک فلیگ شپ پہل ہے جو 26 اپریل 2025 کو منعقد ہوئی ۔
ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مختلف سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں نئے شامل ہونے والے نوجوانوں کو 51,000 سے زیادہ تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ نوجوان بلاشبہ ملک کی ترقی اور وقار کی بنیاد ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جہاں بھی نوجوان قوم کی تعمیر کےعمل میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیتے ہیں وہ ممالک نہ صرف ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن ہوتے ہیں بلکہ عالمی سطح پر ایک اپنی منفرد اور باوقار شناخت بھی بناتے ہیں۔ نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے حکومت کی غیر متزلزل عزم کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئےانھوں نے مختلف مشن پر مبنی اقدامات جیسے کہ اسکل انڈیا، میک ان انڈیا، اور ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے بارے میں بات کی، جن کا مقصد روزگار اور خود روزگار کےمواقع پیدا کرنا ہے۔
انہوں نے نئے تعینات ہونے والوں کو ایک رہنما منتر – ’’ناگرک پرمو دھرما‘‘ سے نوازا اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ وہ اسے اپنی زندگی کے اصول کے طور پر اپنا لیں۔ اپنے خطاب کے اختتام پر وزیراعظم نے تمام منتخب امیدواروں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کو دلی مبارکباد دی۔
ریلوے کے مرکزی وزیر شری اشونی ویشنو اور وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر کمار نے 25 امیدواروں کو تقرری نامےسونپے۔ کل 185 امیدواروں کو آج تقرری نامےموصول ہوئے جن میں 31 خواتین بھی شامل ہیں۔ اب تک، روزگار میلہ کے اقدام نے دس لاکھ سے زیادہ نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد کو عوامی خدمت میں شامل کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کی ہے، جو خواہشات کو بامعنی کیریئر میں تبدیل کرنے کے لیے ایک اتپریرک کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔
نئے تقرری پانے والے افراد انتظامی اور تکنیکی عہدوں سے لے کر فیلڈ سطح کے آپریشنل فرائض تک کے مختلف کردار سنبھالیں گے جو حکومت کےکاموں کے وسیع میدان کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔ ان تقرریوں سے عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں نمایاں اضافہ، گورننس کے نتائج کو بہتر بنانے اور سرکاری افرادی قوت میں تازہ توانائی اور جدت لانے کی توقع ہے۔ جس کا مقصد نہ صرف روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے بلکہ پیشہ ورانہ ترقی کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے مقصد سے ، روزگار میلہ Viksit Bharat@2047 کے وژن کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ ہے-جو روزگار ، بااختیار بنانے اور کارکردگی کے ستونوں پر تعمیر شدہ مستقبل کے لیے تیار ہندوستان ہے ۔
ملک بھر میں 47 مقامات پر بیک وقت منعقد ہونے والے، روزگار میلے کے اس ایڈیشن نے مرکزی حکومت کی متعدد وزارتوں اور محکموں میں بڑے پیمانے پر بھرتیوں کی سہولت فراہم کی۔ ملک بھر میں ان تمام 47 مقامات کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ موڈ کے ذریعے وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کے دوران میلے سے جوڑا گیا تھا۔
سی بی آئی سی کے زیر اہتمام دہلی میں روزگار میلہ نیشنل میڈیا سنٹر، دہلی میں منعقد ہوا۔ اس موقع پر جن معززین نے شرکت کی ان میں مہمان خصوصی جناب اشونی ویشنو، مرکزی وزیر ریلوے، اطلاعات و نشریات اور الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی، مہمان خصوصی ڈاکٹر جتیندر کمار، وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، محترمہ رچنا شاہ، سکریٹری، ڈی او پی ٹی، جناب سنجے کمار اگروال، چیئرمین، سی بی آئی سی، دیگر شامل تھے۔
اس مقام پر نئے تقرریوں کے لئے مجموعی طور پر 185 تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے گئے جن میں اہم شعبوں بشمول وزارت داخلہ، محکمہ محصولات، محکمہ ہائر ایجوکیشن، وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود اور وزارت خارجہ شامل ہیں، جو کہ انتظامی مشینری کو مضبوط بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ اگلی نسل کو بااختیار بناتے ہیں۔
شری اشونی ویشنو نے نئے بھرتی ہونے والے نوجوانوں کو تقرری نامے سونپنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔ اپنے خطاب میں، وزیر نے مضبوط انفراسٹرکچر کی تعمیر اور ایسے مواقع کو فروغ دینے کے لیے حکومت کے پختہ عزم پر زور دیا جو نوجوان شہریوں کو خود انحصاری اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار کرنے کے قابل بناتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ ’’راشٹر پرتھم، سدیو پرتھم‘‘ کے رہنما اصول کو اپنائیں - جو کہ اپنے پورے کریئر میں عوامی خدمت اور قوم کی تعمیر کے لیے وقف ایک قطب کے طور پر - قوم کو ہمیشہ پہلے رکھیں۔
اپنے استقبالیہ خطبہ میں، ڈاکٹر جتیندر کمار نے روزگار میلہ کی 15ویں قسط میں نمایاں شمولیت پر روشنی ڈالی، جس کے تحت 51000 سے زیادہ تقرری خطوط تقسیم کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے نوٹ کیا کہ نئی بھرتیوں میں تقریباً 28فیصد خواتین ہیں، تقریباً 26.4فیصد کا تعلق دیگر پسماندہ طبقات (اوبی سی) سے ہے، تقریباً 13.9فیصد کا تعلق درج فہرست ذاتوں (ایس سی) سے ہے، اور 7.8فیصد کا تعلق درج فہرست قبائل (ایسٹ) سے ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ یہ اعداد و شمار حکومت کی بھرتی کے عمل میں تنوع، مساوات اور مساوی مواقع کو یقینی بنانے کے مسلسل عزم کا ثبوت ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses participants during 15th tranche of Rozgar Mela held simultaneously at 47 locations nationwide through Video Conferencing
Over 51,000 appointment letters distributed to newly-inducted youth in various government departments and organisations
26 APR 2025 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The 15th edition of the Rozgar Mela, a flagship initiative dedicated to enhancing employment opportunities across India, was held on April 26th, 2025.
Addressing the event via videoconferencing, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi distributed over 51,000 appointment letters to newly-inducted youth in various government departments and organisations.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister emphasized that the youth are undeniably the bedrock of a nation's progress and prestige. He remarked that wherever young people actively engage in the process of nation-building, those countries not only accelerate along the path of development but also carve out a distinct and respected identity on the global stage. Highlighting the government's unwavering commitment to empowering the youth, he spoke of various mission-driven initiatives such as Skill India, Make in India, and Digital India, which aim to create abundant employment and self-employment opportunities.
He bestowed upon the newly appointed recruits a guiding mantra — “Nagarik Parmo Dharma” — urging them to adopt it as a lifelong principle. Concluding his address, the Prime Minister extended his heartfelt congratulations to all the selected candidates and their families.
Union Minister for Railways Shri Ashwini Vaishnav and Minister of State, Dr. Jitendra Kumar handed over appointment letters to 25 candidates. Total 185 candidates received appointment letters today including 31 women. So far, the Rozgar Mela initiative has facilitated the onboarding of more than ten lakh of young professionals into public service, acting as a catalyst for transforming aspirations into meaningful careers.
The newly-appointed individuals will assume different roles ranging from administrative and technical positions to field-level operational duties, reflecting a broad spectrum of government functions. These appointments are expected to significantly enhance the delivery of public services, improve governance outcomes, and bring fresh energy and innovation to the government workforce. Aimed at not just job creation, but also at creating opportunities for professional growth, Rozgar Mela aligns with the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047 — a future-ready India built on the pillars of employment, empowerment, and efficiency.
Held simultaneously at 47 locations nationwide, this edition of the Rozgar Mela facilitated large-scale recruitments across multiple Ministries and Departments of the Central Government. All of these 47 locations across the country were connected with the Mela during the Prime Minister’s address through Video Conferencing mode.
The Rozgar mela in Delhi, hosted by CBIC was held at the National Media Centre, Delhi. The dignitaries that attended the occasion included Chief Guest, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union minister of Railways, Information & Broadcasting and Electronics and Information & Technology, Guest of Honour Dr. Jitendra Kumar, Minister of State (Independent charge), Ms. Rachna Shah, Secretary, DoPT, Shri Sanjay Kumar Aggarwal, Chairman, CBIC, among others.
A total of 185 appointment letters were distributed to the new appointees at this location placing them in key sectors, including the Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, and Ministry of External Affairs, among others—strengthening the administrative machinery while empowering the next generation of public servants.
Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw expressed his joy in handing over appointment letters to the newly recruited youth. In his address, the Minister underscored the government’s steadfast commitment to building robust infrastructure and fostering opportunities that enable young citizens to become self-reliant and future-ready. He urged the new recruits to embrace the guiding principle of “Rashtra Pratham, Sadaiva Pratham — placing the nation first, always — as a compass throughout their careers dedicated to public service and nation-building.
In his welcome address, Dr. Jitendra Kumar highlighted the remarkable inclusivity reflected in the 15th tranche of the Rozgar Mela, under which more than 51000 appointment letters are being distributed. He noted that approximately 28% of the new recruits are women, around 26.4% belong to the Other Backward Classes (OBC), about 13.9% are from the Scheduled Castes (SC), and 7.8% represent the Scheduled Tribes (ST). These figures, he emphasized, are a testament to the government’s continued commitment to ensuring diversity, equity, and equal opportunity in its recruitment processes.