विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
23 APR 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए, भारत के राष्ट्रपति, भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, निम्नलिखित अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश को कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय में स्थायी न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त करते हैं:
क्रम संख्य़ा
नाम (एस/श्री)
विवरण
1.
श्री न्यायमूर्ति सुभेंदु सामंत, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश
कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय के स्थायी न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
23 APR 2025 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Additional Judge as Permanent Judge in the Calcutta High Court:
Sl. No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Shri Justice Subhendu Samanta, Additional Judge
Appointed as a permanent Judge of the Calcutta High Court.