Ministry of Finance
NEW PRIVATE SUBSCRIBERS UNDER NPS CROSS 12 LAKH DURING 2024-25
22 APR 2025 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Pension System (NPS) has achieved significant growth of private sector subscriber enrolment of over 12 lakh during 2024-25, taking total subscriber number to over 165 lakh by March 2025.
NPS Vatsalya , a scheme specifically designed for minors, introduced in September 2024 has registered over one lakh subscribers .
The Assets Under Management (AUM) for both NPS and Atal Pension Yojana (APY) expanded by 23 percent during 2024-25 to Rs 14.43 lakh crore by end-March 2025.

وزارت خزانہ
این پی ایس کے تحت نئے نجی صارفین کی تعداد سال 2024-25 کے دوران 12 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
22 APR 2025 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل پنشن سسٹم (این پی ایس) نے 2024-25 کے دوران 12 لاکھ سے زیادہ کے نجی شعبے کے صارفین کے اندراج میں نمایاں اضافہ حاصل کیا ہے، جس سے مارچ 2025 تک کل صارفین کی تعداد 165 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے۔
این پی ایس وتسلیہ ایک ایسی اسکیم جو خاص طور پر نابالغوں کے لیے بنائی گئی تھی، جو ستمبر 2024 میں متعارف کرائی گئی تھی، اس کے ایک لاکھ سے زیادہ صارفین درج رجسٹر ہیں۔
این پی ایس اور اٹل پنشن یوجنا (اے پی وائی) دونوں کے لیے زیر انتظام اثاثے (اے یو ایم) 2024-25 کے دوران 23 فیصد بڑھ کر مارچ 2025 کے آخر تک 14.43 لاکھ کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ گئے۔