Ministry of Finance
NEW PRIVATE SUBSCRIBERS UNDER NPS CROSS 12 LAKH DURING 2024-25
22 APR 2025 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
The National Pension System (NPS) has achieved significant growth of private sector subscriber enrolment of over 12 lakh during 2024-25, taking total subscriber number to over 165 lakh by March 2025.
NPS Vatsalya , a scheme specifically designed for minors, introduced in September 2024 has registered over one lakh subscribers .
The Assets Under Management (AUM) for both NPS and Atal Pension Yojana (APY) expanded by 23 percent during 2024-25 to Rs 14.43 lakh crore by end-March 2025.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
2024-25 के दौरान एनपीएस के तहत नए निजी अंशदाताओं की संख्या 12 लाख से अधिक पहुंची
22 APR 2025 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय पेंशन प्रणाली (एनपीएस) के तहत 2024-25 के दौरान निजी क्षेत्र के अंशदाता नामांकन में 12 लाख से अधिक की उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि हुई है। इससे मार्च 2025 तक कुल ग्राहक संख्या 165 लाख से अधिक हो गयी है।
सितंबर 2024 में विशेष तौर पर नाबालिगों के लिए आरंभ की गई योजना एनपीएस वात्सल्य में एक लाख से अधिक ग्राहक पंजीकृत हुए हैं।
एनपीएस और अटल पेंशन योजना (एपीवाई) की प्रबंधन परिसंपत्तियां (एयूएम) 2024-25 के दौरान 23 प्रतिशत बढ़कर मार्च 2025 के अंत तक 14.43 लाख करोड़ रुपये हो गई हैं।