நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி இறக்குமதி கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு போர்ட்டலுக்கான பதிவு கட்டணத்தை சீரமைத்தது நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
17 APR 2025 3:15PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி இறக்குமதி கண்காணிப்பில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் செயல்திறனை வலுப்படுத்தும் நடவடிக்கையாக நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் நிலக்கரி இறக்குமதி கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு போர்ட்டலை உருவாக்கி செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
நிலக்கரி இறக்குமதி அறிக்கையை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துவதற்காக இந்த போர்ட்டல் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது, பயனுள்ள கொள்கை உருவாக்கம், துறை பகுப்பாய்வுக்கு துல்லியமான தரவை உறுதி செய்கிறது. நிலக்கரி இறக்குமதியாளர்கள், இந்திய துறைமுகத்திற்கு சரக்குகள் வரும்போதோ அல்லது அதற்கு முன்போ இந்த இணையதளத்தில் தங்கள் சரக்குகளின் விவரங்களைப் பதிவு செய்ய வேண்டும்.
வர்த்தகம் செய்வதை எளிமையாக்கவும், இறக்குமதி கண்காணிப்பு தளங்களில் ஒரே விதமான தன்மையை உறுதி செய்யவும், நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் இந்த இணையதளத்தின் பதிவுக் கட்டணத்தை சீரமைத்துள்ளது.
ஒரு சரக்குக்கு ரூ.500 என்ற நிலையான விகிதத்தில் திருத்தி அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பதிவுக் கட்டணம் 2025 ஏப்ரல் 15 முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வருகிறது.
இறக்குமதியாளர்கள் இந்த இணையதள மூலம் தானியங்கி பதிவு எண்ணைப் பெற வேண்டும், இது சுங்க அனுமதியின் போது நுழைவுச் சீட்டாக பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2122395

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Rationalizes Registration Fee for the Coal Import Monitoring System (CIMS) Portal
The New Flat Fee Model is in Alignment with other Import Monitoring Systems
New Fee Structure Effective from 15th April, 2025
17 APR 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
In a strategic move to strengthen transparency and efficiency in the coal import monitoring, the Ministry of Coal has implemented the Coal Import Monitoring System (CIMS). By enabling real-time monitoring and informed decision-making in coal imports substitution, this initiative represents a significant milestone in the Government vision of ensuring Atmanirbhar Bharat.
CIMS is a digital platform developed to streamline the reporting of coal imports, ensuring timely and accurate data for effective policy formulation and sectoral analysis. Coal importers are now required to register the details of their consignments in the CIMS portal on or prior to the arrival of shipments in the Port in India.
To further promote ease of doing business and ensure uniformity across import monitoring platforms, the Ministry of Coal has rationalized the registration fee of the CIMS Portal.
The registration fee has been revised to a flat rate of Rs. 500 (Rupees Five Hundred only) per consignment, effective from 15th April, 2025. This replaces the earlier fee structure, which ranged from Rs. 500 to Rs. 1,00,000 per consignment, and rationalization in registration fee aligns CIMS with similar Import Monitoring Systems such as the Steel Import Monitoring System (SIMS), Non-Ferrous Import Monitoring System (NFIMS), and Paper Import Monitoring System (PIMS)—all of which operate under a flat fee model.
Importers are required to obtain an Automatic Registration Number from the CIMS portal, which is to be quoted in the Bill of Entry at the time of customs clearance. The Ministry of Coal remains committed to facilitating trade, enhancing transparency, and streamlining regulatory processes to support India's growing industrial and energy needs.