ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ 12 એપ્રિલે સમ્રાટ વિક્રમાદિત્યના જીવન પર આધારિત 'મહાનાટ્ય'માં હાજરી આપશે
09 APR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી જગદીપ ધનખડ 12 એપ્રિલ 2025ના રોજ નવી દિલ્હીના ઐતિહાસિક લાલ કિલ્લા પર સ્થિત માધવદાસ પાર્ક ખાતે સુપ્રસિદ્ધ સમ્રાટ વિક્રમાદિત્યના જીવન પર આધારિત ભવ્ય સાંસ્કૃતિક નિર્માણ 'મહાનાટ્ય'માં હાજરી આપશે. 'મહાનાટ્ય' એક અદભુત નાટ્ય પ્રસ્તુતિ છે જે ઉજ્જૈનના પ્રતિષ્ઠિત સમ્રાટ - સમ્રાટ વિક્રમાદિત્યની પ્રેરણાદાયી ગાથાને જીવંત કરે છે, જે તેમની બહાદુરી, ન્યાયની ભાવના અને કલા અને શિક્ષણના સમર્થન માટે પ્રખ્યાત હતા.
આ પ્રસંગે મધ્યપ્રદેશના માનનીય રાજ્યપાલ શ્રી મંગુભાઈ છગનભાઈ પટેલ, મધ્યપ્રદેશના માનનીય મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી મોહન યાદવ, ભારત સરકારના કેન્દ્રીય પ્રવાસન અને સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રી શ્રી ગજેન્દ્ર સિંહ શેખાવત અને દિલ્હીના માનનીય મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રીમતી રેખા ગુપ્તા પણ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to attend ‘Mahanatya’ on the life of Samrat Vikramaditya on 12th April
09 APR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will attend the grand cultural production ‘Mahanatya’ on the life of the legendary emperor, Samrat Vikramaditya, on 12th April 2025 at Madhavdas Park, located at the historic Red Fort in New Delhi. ‘Mahanatya’ is a spectacular theatrical presentation that brings to life the inspiring saga of Samrat Vikramaditya — the iconic emperor of Ujjain, renowned for his valour, sense of justice, and patronage of arts and learning.
On this occasion several distinguished dignitaries including Shri Mangubhai Chhaganbhai Patel, Hon’ble Governor of Madhya Pradesh; Shri Mohan Yadav, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh; Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Tourism & Culture, Government of India; and Smt. Rekha Gupta, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Delhi will also be present.