Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to attend ‘Mahanatya’ on the life of Samrat Vikramaditya on 12th April
09 APR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will attend the grand cultural production ‘Mahanatya’ on the life of the legendary emperor, Samrat Vikramaditya, on 12th April 2025 at Madhavdas Park, located at the historic Red Fort in New Delhi. ‘Mahanatya’ is a spectacular theatrical presentation that brings to life the inspiring saga of Samrat Vikramaditya — the iconic emperor of Ujjain, renowned for his valour, sense of justice, and patronage of arts and learning.
On this occasion several distinguished dignitaries including Shri Mangubhai Chhaganbhai Patel, Hon’ble Governor of Madhya Pradesh; Shri Mohan Yadav, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh; Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Tourism & Culture, Government of India; and Smt. Rekha Gupta, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Delhi will also be present.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 12 اپریل کو سمراٹ وکرم آدتیہ کی زندگی پر مبنی فلم ‘مہانتیہ’ میں شرکت کریں گے
09 APR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 12 اپریل 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے تاریخی لال قلع میں واقع مادھو داس پارک میں عظیم شہنشاہ سمراٹ وکرم آدتیہ کی زندگی پر مبنی شاندار ثقافتی پروڈکشن ‘مہانتیہ’ میں شرکت کریں گے ۔ ‘مہانتیہ’ ایک شاندار تھیٹر پریزنٹیشن ہے جو اجین کے مشہور شہنشاہ سمراٹ وکرم آدتیہ کی متاثر کن داستان کو پیش کرتی ہے ، جو اپنی بہادری ، انصاف کے احساس اور فنون اور تعلیم کی سرپرستی کے لیے مشہور ہیں ۔
اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنر جناب منگو بھائی چھگن بھائی پٹیل ، مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلی جناب موہن یادو ، حکومت ہند کے سیاحت اور ثقافت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت، دلی کی وزیر اعلیٰ محترمہ ریکھا گپتا سمیت کئی معزز شخصیات موجود ہوں گی ۔