Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to attend ‘Mahanatya’ on the life of Samrat Vikramaditya on 12th April
09 APR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will attend the grand cultural production ‘Mahanatya’ on the life of the legendary emperor, Samrat Vikramaditya, on 12th April 2025 at Madhavdas Park, located at the historic Red Fort in New Delhi. ‘Mahanatya’ is a spectacular theatrical presentation that brings to life the inspiring saga of Samrat Vikramaditya — the iconic emperor of Ujjain, renowned for his valour, sense of justice, and patronage of arts and learning.
On this occasion several distinguished dignitaries including Shri Mangubhai Chhaganbhai Patel, Hon’ble Governor of Madhya Pradesh; Shri Mohan Yadav, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh; Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Tourism & Culture, Government of India; and Smt. Rekha Gupta, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Delhi will also be present.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ஏப்ரல் 12-ம் தேதி சக்ரவர்த்தி விக்ரமாதித்யாவின் வாழ்க்கை வரலாறு குறித்த 'மகாநாட்டியம்' நிகழ்ச்சியில் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் பங்கேற்பு
09 APR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க செங்கோட்டையில் அமைந்துள்ள மாதவ்தாஸ் பூங்காவில் 2025 ஏப்ரல் 12-ம் தேதி நடைபெறும் புகழ்பெற்ற பேரரசர் சக்ரவர்த்தி விக்ரமாதித்யாவின் வாழ்க்கை வரலாறு குறித்த பிரம்மாண்டமான கலாச்சார தயாரிப்பான 'மகாநாட்டியம்' நிகழ்ச்சியில் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் பங்கேற்கிறார். 'மகாநாட்டியம்' என்பது ஒரு அற்புதமான நாடக விளக்கக் காட்சியாகும். இது உஜ்ஜைனின் அடையாளச் சின்னமாக விளங்கும் பேரரசர் சக்ரவர்த்தி விக்ரமாதித்யாவின் எழுச்சியூட்டும் வாழ்க்கை வரலாற்றுக் கதையை உயிர்ப்பிக்கிறது. அவரது வீரம், நீதி உணர்வு, கலை, கற்றல் போன்றவற்றில் அவரது சிறப்பை எடுத்துரைக்கும் வகையில் இந்த நாட்டிய நிகழ்ச்சி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், மத்தியப்பிரதேச ஆளுநர் திரு மங்குபாய் சகன்பாய் படேல் உட்பட மத்தியப்பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு மோகன் யாதவ், மத்திய சுற்றுலா மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத், தில்லி முதலமைச்சர் திருமதி ரேகா குப்தா உள்ளிட்ட பலர் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
-------
(Release ID 2120366)