Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to attend ‘Mahanatya’ on the life of Samrat Vikramaditya on 12th April
09 APR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will attend the grand cultural production ‘Mahanatya’ on the life of the legendary emperor, Samrat Vikramaditya, on 12th April 2025 at Madhavdas Park, located at the historic Red Fort in New Delhi. ‘Mahanatya’ is a spectacular theatrical presentation that brings to life the inspiring saga of Samrat Vikramaditya — the iconic emperor of Ujjain, renowned for his valour, sense of justice, and patronage of arts and learning.
On this occasion several distinguished dignitaries including Shri Mangubhai Chhaganbhai Patel, Hon’ble Governor of Madhya Pradesh; Shri Mohan Yadav, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh; Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, Union Minister of Tourism & Culture, Government of India; and Smt. Rekha Gupta, Hon’ble Chief Minister of Delhi will also be present.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി സാമ്രാട്ട് വിക്രമാദിത്യന്റെ ജീവിതത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള 'മഹാനാട്യ'ത്തിൽ ഏപ്രിൽ 12-ന് പങ്കെടുക്കും
09 APR 2025 3:25PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, 09 ഏപ്രിൽ 2025
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ, ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ ചരിത്രപ്രസിദ്ധമായ ചെങ്കോട്ടയിൽ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്ന മാധവദാസ് പാർക്കിൽ ഇതിഹാസ ചക്രവർത്തി സാമ്രാട്ട് വിക്രമാദിത്യന്റെ ജീവിതത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള 'മഹാനാട്യ' എന്ന മഹത്തായ സാംസ്കാരിക പരിപാടിയിൽ 2025 ഏപ്രിൽ 12-ന് പങ്കെടുക്കും. ധീരതയ്ക്കും നീതിബോധത്തിനും കലയുടെയും പഠനത്തിന്റെയും പ്രോത്സാഹനത്തിനും പേരുകേട്ട, ഉജ്ജയിനിയിലെ ജനപ്രീതിയാർജ്ജിച്ച ചക്രവർത്തിയായ സാമ്രാട്ട് വിക്രമാദിത്യന്റെ പ്രചോദനാത്മകമായ കഥയെ ജീവസുറ്റതാക്കുന്ന ഒരു മനോഹരമായ നാടകാവതരണമാണ് 'മഹാനാട്യ'.
മധ്യപ്രദേശ് ഗവർണർ ശ്രീ മംഗുഭായ് ഛഗൻഭായ് പട്ടേൽ; മധ്യപ്രദേശ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ മോഹൻ യാദവ്; കേന്ദ്ര ടൂറിസം , സാംസ്കാരിക വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഗജേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് ഷെഖാവത്ത്; ഡൽഹി മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി. രേഖ ഗുപ്ത എന്നിവരും പങ്കെടുക്കും.