سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
دہلی – دہرادون ایکسپریس وے کی تکمیل میں تاخیر کی وجہ سے نجی ڈھانچے پر وضاحت
04 APR 2025 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
کچھ اخبارات میں مندولا، باغپت میں نجی زمین/اسٹرکچر کے بارے میں شائع ہونے والی خبروں کے حوالے سے وضاحت دی جاتی ہے کہ دہلی-دہرادون ایکسپریس وے کی تکمیل میں کوئی رکاوٹ نہیں آئی ہے۔ یہ بات واضح کی جاتی ہے کہ مرکزی ایکسپریس وے پر کسی قسم کی رکاوٹ نہیں ہے اور اس پر کوئی اثر نہیں پڑا ہے۔
ایکسپریس وے کے ہر طرف ٹریفک کے داخلے اور باہر نکلنے کے لیے دو ریمپ فراہم کیے گئے ہیں ۔ ان چاروں میں سے ریمپ نمبر 2 ، 3 اور 4 مکمل ہو چکے ہیں اور سروس سڑکیں پہلے ہی تعمیر کی جا چکی ہیں ۔ یہ مسئلہ صرف ریمپ نمبر 5 سے متصل سروس روڈ کے 90 میٹر کے ایک چھوٹے سے حصے سے متعلق ہے ۔
‘ریمپ-5’ پر زمین کے پارسل کے مالک نے الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ (لکھنؤ بنچ) میں ایک رٹ پٹیشن دائر کی ہے اور یہ معاملہ ہائی کورٹ میں زیر التوا ہے ۔
مرکزی ایکسپریس وے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ٹریفک پر اس رکاوٹ کا کوئی اثر نہیں پڑے گا ۔ سروس روڈ کا صرف ایک چھوٹا سا حصہ متنازعہ زمین/ڈھانچے کی وجہ سے رکاوٹ بنے گا ۔ مقام پر ٹریفک کے بہاؤ کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے عارضی بائی پاس کا انتظام کیا گیا ہے ۔ سروس روڈ سے جانے والی اور 'ریمپ-5' سے باہر نکلنے والی گاڑیاں ، منڈولا وہار یوجنا کی اندرونی سڑک کے ذریعے موڑنے والی سڑک لے سکیں گی ، جس سے اس علاقے میں ٹریفک کا آزادانہ بہاؤ یقینی ہوگا ۔

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Clarification on Private Structure Causing Delay in Completion of Delhi – Dehradun Expressway
04 APR 2025 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
In reference to the news item carried by some publications regarding private land/structure at Mandola, Bagpat causing hinderance in completion of the upcoming Delhi-Dehradun Expressway. This is to clarify that there is no hindrance on the main Expressway, and it remains unaffected.
Two ramps on each side of the Expressway have been provided for entry and exit of the traffic. Out of the four, ramp number 2, 3 & 4 have been completed, and service roads have already been constructed. The issue pertains only to a small stretch of 90-meter of the service road adjacent to ramp number 5.
The owner of the land parcel on ‘Ramp-5’ has filed a writ petition in the Hon’ble High Court of Allahabad (Lucknow Bench) and the matter is pending before the Hon’ble Court.
There will be no effect of this hinderance on the traffic using the main Expressway. Only a small part of the service road will be hindered by the disputed land/structure. In order to maintain the traffic flow at the location, a temporary bypass arrangement has been made. Vehicles taking the service road and exiting from ‘Ramp-5’, will be able to take a diversion road through internal road of Mandola Vihar Yojna, ensuring free flow of traffic in this area.