عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: پنشن عدالتیں
02 APR 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن یافتگان سے متعلق دیرینہ شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے حکومت پنشن عدالتوں کا انعقاد کرتی ہے ۔ چونکہ پنشن عدالتیں مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن یافتگان کے لیے ہوتی ہیں ، اس لیے وزارت کے لحاظ سے/محکمے کے لحاظ سے ڈیٹا سیٹ بنائے جاتے ہیں اور ریاست کے لحاظ سے ڈیٹا اکٹھا نہیں کیا جاتا ہے ۔ وزارت دفاع ، ریلوے ، ٹیلی مواصلات ، خزانہ ، امور داخلہ اور او/او سی اے جی جیسی بڑی وزارتوں سمیت تقریبا تمام وزارتوں اور محکموں سے متعلق اٹھائے گئے اور حل کیے گئے معاملات کے ساتھ پچھلے 5 برسوں میں کی گئی پنشن عدالتوں کی تفصیلات ذیل میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں:
پنشن عدالت (سال)
عدالت کے دوران زیر سماعت معاملات کی تعداد
عدالت کے دوران حل ہونے والے معاملات
2020
342
319
2021
3692
2591
2022
1732
1113
2023
603
440
2024
403
330
2025
192
151
میزان
6,964
4,944
حکومت مستقبل میں طویل عرصے سے پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے اضافی پنشن عدالتوں کا انعقاد کرنے کا ارادہ رکھتی ہے ۔
پنشن عدالت کا مقصد سی پی این جی آر اے ایم ایس میں غیر حل شدہ اور دیرینہ شکایات کا موقع پر ہی حل فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ ہیڈ آف آفس (ایچ او او) پے اینڈ اکاؤنٹ آفس (پی اے او) سنٹرل پنشن اکاؤنٹنگ آفس (سی پی اے او) پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینک وغیرہ سمیت سبھی متعلقہ فریقوں کو پیشگی نوٹس دینے کے بعد اور پنشنر کے نمائندے کو تمام شکایات کے حل کے لیے ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم پر بلایا جاتا ہے ۔
پنشن عدالتوں میں اٹھائے جانے والے زیادہ تر معاملے موقع پر ہی حل کیے جاتے ہیں ۔ متعلقہ وزارت/محکمہ کے ساتھ مناسب پیروی کی جاتی ہے اور حل ہونے والے معاملات کے لیے کارروائی کی رپورٹیں طلب کی جاتی ہیں ۔ حل نہ ہونے والے معاملات پر نظر ثانی کی جاتی ہے اور اگلی پنشن عدالت کے انعقاد سے پہلے ان پر عمل آوری پر غور کیا جاتا ہے ۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Parliament Question: PENSION ADALATS
02 APR 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Pension Adalats are conducted by Government to redress long standing grievances pertaining to Central Government Pensioners. As the Pension Adalats are for Central Government Pensioners, Ministry wise/ Department wise data sets are maintained and State-wise data is not collated. The details of the Pension Adalats conducted over the last 05 years along with the cases taken up and resolved pertaining to almost all the Ministries and Departments including major Ministries like Ministry of Defence, Railways, Telecommunications, Finance, Home Affairs and O/o CAG are provided below:
Pension Adalat (Year)
No of cases taken up during the Adalat
No of cases resolved during the Adalat
2020
342
319
2021
3692
2591
2022
1732
1113
2023
603
440
2024
403
330
2025
192
151
Total
6,964
4,944
The Government intends to organize additional Pension Adalats to redress long- standing pension-related grievances in the future.
The objective of the Pension Adalat is to provide on-the-spot resolution of unresolved and chronic grievances in CPENGRAMS. After giving advance notice to all the stakeholders, involving the Head of Office (HOO), Pay and Account Office (PAO), Central Pension Accounting Office (CPAO), Pension Disbursing Bank etc. and representative of the Pensioner are called on a common platform for resolution of the grievances across the table.
Most of the cases taken up in Pension Adalats are resolved on the spot. Due follow-up with the respective Ministry/Department is carried out and Action Taken Reports are sought for the cases that are resolved. The unresolved cases are revisited and their status is considered before holding the next Pension Adalat.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.