സഹകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദിയുടെ ദീർഘവീക്ഷണമുള്ള നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ 'ത്രിഭുവൻ സഹകാരി സർവകലാശാല ബിൽ, 2025' രാജ്യസഭ പാസാക്കി. രാജ്യത്തെ സഹകരണ മേഖലയ്ക്ക് ചരിത്രപരമായ ദിനമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ വകുപ്പ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ
പാർലമെന്റ് ബിൽ പാസാക്കിയതിൽ കേന്ദ്ര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് നന്ദി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
01 APR 2025 10:37PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ മോദിയുടെ ദീർഘവീക്ഷണമുള്ള നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ രാജ്യസഭ 'ത്രിഭുവൻ സഹകാരി സർവകലാശാല ബിൽ 2025' പാസാക്കി. ഇത് രാജ്യത്തെ സഹകരണ മേഖലയ്ക്ക് ഒരു ചരിത്ര ദിനമാണെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ വകുപ്പ്മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ചു.
സഹകരണ മേഖലയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സഹോദരീ സഹോദരന്മാർക്ക് വേണ്ടി, പാർലമെന്റ്, ബിൽ പാസാക്കിയതിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയോട് ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ എക്സ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലൂടെ നന്ദി അറിയിച്ചു. ഈ ബിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് സഹകരണം,നൂതനാശയങ്ങൾ, തൊഴിൽ എന്നീ ത്രിവേണികൾ കൊണ്ടുവരുമെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ഇതിലൂടെ, സഹകരണ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം ഇന്ത്യൻ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസത്തിന്റെയും പാഠ്യപദ്ധതിയുടെയും അവിഭാജ്യ ഘടകമായി മാറുമെന്നും ഈ സർവകലാശാലയിലൂടെ പരിശീലനം ലഭിക്കുന്ന രാജ്യമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള യുവാക്കൾ സഹകരണ മേഖലയെ കൂടുതൽ സമഗ്രവും സുസംഘടിതവും ആധുനിക യുഗത്തിന് അനുയോജ്യവുമാക്കുമെന്നും ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah terms the passing of the 'Tribhuvan Sahkari University Bill, 2025' by the Rajya Sabha under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, as a historic day for the cooperative sector of the country
Union Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the passing of the bill by the Parliament
This bill will bring the triveni of cooperation, innovation and employment in the country
Now cooperative education will become an integral part of Indian education and curriculum and through this university, trained youth from all over the country will make the cooperative sector more comprehensive, well-organized and modern-age friendly
01 APR 2025 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah terms the passing of the 'Tribhuvan Sahkari University Bill, 2025' by the Rajya Sabha under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, as a historic day for the cooperative sector of the country.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the passing of the bill by the Parliament, on behalf of brothers-sisters associated with the cooperative sector. He said that this bill will bring the triveni of cooperation, innovation and employment in the country. Shri Shah said that now, cooperative education will become an integral part of Indian education and curriculum and through this university, trained youth from all over the country will make the cooperative sector more comprehensive, well-organized and modern-age friendly.