Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah terms the passing of the 'Tribhuvan Sahkari University Bill, 2025' by the Rajya Sabha under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, as a historic day for the cooperative sector of the country
Union Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the passing of the bill by the Parliament
This bill will bring the triveni of cooperation, innovation and employment in the country
Now cooperative education will become an integral part of Indian education and curriculum and through this university, trained youth from all over the country will make the cooperative sector more comprehensive, well-organized and modern-age friendly
01 APR 2025 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah terms the passing of the 'Tribhuvan Sahkari University Bill, 2025' by the Rajya Sabha under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, as a historic day for the cooperative sector of the country.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the passing of the bill by the Parliament, on behalf of brothers-sisters associated with the cooperative sector. He said that this bill will bring the triveni of cooperation, innovation and employment in the country. Shri Shah said that now, cooperative education will become an integral part of Indian education and curriculum and through this university, trained youth from all over the country will make the cooperative sector more comprehensive, well-organized and modern-age friendly.

સહકાર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ રાજ્યસભા દ્વારા 'ત્રિભુવન સહકારી યુનિવર્સિટી બિલ, 2025' પસાર થવાને દેશના સહકારી ક્ષેત્ર માટે ઐતિહાસિક દિવસ ગણાવ્યો
કેન્દ્રીય સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે સંસદ દ્વારા બિલ પસાર થવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
આ બિલ દેશમાં સહયોગ, નવીનતા અને રોજગારનો સંગમ લાવશે
હવે સહકારી શિક્ષણ ભારતીય શિક્ષણ અને અભ્યાસક્રમનો અભિન્ન ભાગ બનશે અને આ યુનિવર્સિટી દ્વારા, દેશભરના પ્રશિક્ષિત યુવાનો સહકારી ક્ષેત્રને વધુ વ્યાપક, સુવ્યવસ્થિત અને આધુનિક યુગને અનુકૂળ બનાવશે
01 APR 2025 10:37PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ રાજ્યસભા દ્વારા 'ત્રિભુવન સહકારી યુનિવર્સિટી બિલ, 2025' પસાર થવાને દેશના સહકારી ક્ષેત્ર માટે ઐતિહાસિક દિવસ ગણાવ્યો હતો.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે, "આજનો દિવસ દેશના સહકારી ક્ષેત્ર માટે ઐતિહાસિક છે. મોદીજીના દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ, લોકસભા પછી આજે રાજ્યસભામાં 'ત્રિભુવન સહકારી યુનિવર્સિટી બિલ, 2025' પસાર કરવામાં આવ્યું. સહકાર, નવીનતા અને રોજગારની ત્રિવેણી લાવનારા આ મહત્વપૂર્ણ કાર્ય માટે હું તમામ સાંસદોને અભિનંદન આપું છું. હવે સહકારી શિક્ષણ ભારતીય શિક્ષણ અને અભ્યાસક્રમનો અભિન્ન ભાગ બનશે અને આ યુનિવર્સિટી દ્વારા, દેશભરના પ્રશિક્ષિત યુવાનો સહકારી ક્ષેત્રને વધુ વ્યાપક, સુવ્યવસ્થિત અને આધુનિક યુગને અનુકૂળ બનાવશે. સહકારી ક્ષેત્ર સાથે સંકળાયેલા તમામ બહેનો અને ભાઈઓ વતી, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીનો ખૂબ ખૂબ આભાર."