Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah terms the passing of the 'Tribhuvan Sahkari University Bill, 2025' by the Rajya Sabha under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, as a historic day for the cooperative sector of the country
Union Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the passing of the bill by the Parliament
This bill will bring the triveni of cooperation, innovation and employment in the country
Now cooperative education will become an integral part of Indian education and curriculum and through this university, trained youth from all over the country will make the cooperative sector more comprehensive, well-organized and modern-age friendly
01 APR 2025 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah terms the passing of the 'Tribhuvan Sahkari University Bill, 2025' by the Rajya Sabha under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, as a historic day for the cooperative sector of the country.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the passing of the bill by the Parliament, on behalf of brothers-sisters associated with the cooperative sector. He said that this bill will bring the triveni of cooperation, innovation and employment in the country. Shri Shah said that now, cooperative education will become an integral part of Indian education and curriculum and through this university, trained youth from all over the country will make the cooperative sector more comprehensive, well-organized and modern-age friendly.

ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਜ਼ਨਰੀ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ‘ਤ੍ਰਿਭੁਵਨ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਯੂਨਿਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਬਿਲ, 2005’ ਪਾਸ ਹੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਦਿਨ ਦੱਸਿਆ
ਸੰਸਦ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਬਿਲ ਪਾਸ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
ਇਹ ਬਿਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੀ ਤ੍ਰਿਵੇਣੀ ਲਿਆਵੇਗਾ
ਹੁਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਦਾ ਅਭਿੰਨ ਅੰਗ ਬਣੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਂਡ ਯੁਵਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਆਪਕ, ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਬਣਾਉਣਗੇ
01 APR 2025 10:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਬਣਾਉਣ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ‘ਤ੍ਰਿਭੁਵਨ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਬਿਲ, 2005’ ਪਾਸ ਹੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਦਿਨ ਦੱਸਿਆ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਦਿਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਹੈ। ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਜ਼ਨਰੀ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਤ੍ਰਿਭੁਵਨ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਬਿਲ, 2025’ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਪਾਸ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ। ਸਹਿਕਾਰ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੀ ਤ੍ਰਿਵੇਣੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇਸ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਕਾਰਜ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਾਂਸਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਹੁਣ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਦਾ ਅਭਿੰਨ ਅੰਗ ਬਣੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਂਡ ਯੁਵਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਆਪਕ, ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਯੁਗ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਬਣਾਉਣਗੇ। ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਰਾਵਾਂ-ਭੈਣਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ।”