Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah terms the passing of the 'Tribhuvan Sahkari University Bill, 2025' by the Rajya Sabha under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, as a historic day for the cooperative sector of the country
Union Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the passing of the bill by the Parliament
This bill will bring the triveni of cooperation, innovation and employment in the country
Now cooperative education will become an integral part of Indian education and curriculum and through this university, trained youth from all over the country will make the cooperative sector more comprehensive, well-organized and modern-age friendly
01 APR 2025 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah terms the passing of the 'Tribhuvan Sahkari University Bill, 2025' by the Rajya Sabha under the visionary leadership of PM Modi, as a historic day for the cooperative sector of the country.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the passing of the bill by the Parliament, on behalf of brothers-sisters associated with the cooperative sector. He said that this bill will bring the triveni of cooperation, innovation and employment in the country. Shri Shah said that now, cooperative education will become an integral part of Indian education and curriculum and through this university, trained youth from all over the country will make the cooperative sector more comprehensive, well-organized and modern-age friendly.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विजनरी नेतृत्व में राज्यसभा द्वारा ‘त्रिभुवन सहकारी विश्वविद्यालय विधेयक, 2025’ पारित होने को देश के सहकारिता क्षेत्र के लिए ऐतिहासिक दिन बताया
संसद द्वारा विधेयक पारित किए जाने पर केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का आभार प्रकट किया
ये विधेयक देश में सहकार, नवाचार और रोजगार की त्रिवेणी लाएगा
अब सहकारी शिक्षा भारतीय शिक्षा व पाठ्यक्रम का अभिन्न अंग बनेगी और इस विश्वविद्यालय के माध्यम से देशभर के प्रशिक्षित युवा सहकारी क्षेत्र को अधिक व्यापक, सुव्यवस्थित और आधुनिक युग के अनुकूल बनाएँगे
01 APR 2025 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विजनरी नेतृत्व में राज्यसभा द्वारा ‘त्रिभुवन सहकारी विश्वविद्यालय विधेयक, 2025’ पारित होने को देश के सहकारिता क्षेत्र के लिए ऐतिहासिक दिन बताया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “आज का दिन देश के सहकारी क्षेत्र के लिए ऐतिहासिक है। मोदी जी के विजनरी नेतृत्व में ‘त्रिभुवन सहकारी विश्वविद्यालय विधेयक, 2025’ लोकसभा के बाद आज राज्यसभा में भी पारित हो गया। सहकार, नवाचार और रोजगार की त्रिवेणी लाने वाले इस महत्त्वपूर्ण कार्य के लिए मैं सभी सांसदों को बधाई देता हूँ। अब सहकारी शिक्षा भारतीय शिक्षा व पाठ्यक्रम का अभिन्न अंग बनेगी और इस विश्वविद्यालय के माध्यम से देशभर के प्रशिक्षित युवा सहकारी क्षेत्र को अधिक व्यापक, सुव्यवस्थित और आधुनिक युग के अनुकूल बनाएँगे। सहकारी क्षेत्र से जुड़े सभी बहनों-भाइयों की ओर से प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का बहुत-बहुत आभार”